AmeriCorps logoSenior Corps logo

 

Special Initiatives

2017 Participating Officials

 

4520

 


 
Alabama

More than 799 officials representing more than 3,735,000 Alabama residents
 
AbbevilleJim GigantiMayor
AddisonBrandon WomackCouncil Member District 3
AddisonDonald BakerPolice Chief
AddisonTim CooperCouncilmember District 2
AddisonGeorge PalmerCouncilmember District 1
AddisonMark WilsonFire Chief
AddisonMarsha PiggMayor
AddisonCindy LukerCity Clerk
AddisonMike LongCouncil Member District 5
AddisonRandy PowellCouncil Member District 4
AkronShelia KennedyMayor
AlabasterMarty HandlonMayor
AlbertvilleTracy HoneaMayor
Alexander CityJim NaborsMayor
AllgoodSandra HollandMayor
AndalusiaKenneth MountCity Council
AndalusiaHazel GriffinCity Council
AndalusiaTerry PowellCity Council
AndalusiaEarl JohnsonMayor
AndalusiaWill SeconiersCity Council
AndalusiaRalph WellsCity Council
AndersonKip WilliamsCouncil Member District 3
AndersonJoey PhillipsFire Chief
AndersonTerry HarawayCouncil Member District 2
AndersonJimmy GlassMayor
AndersonStephanie BumpusCity Clerk
AndersonRichard BelueCouncil Member District 5
AndersonButch CollinsPolice Chief
AndersonJohn Edward WilliamsCouncil Member District 4
ArabBob JoslinMayor
AritonMarie BlackMayor
ArleyChristopher TyreeMayor
ArleyAaron BrownPolice Chief
ArleyGeorge GibsonFire Chief
ArleyRobert WilliamsCouncilmember
ArleyGerald GoodwinCouncilmember
ArleyDevin GuthrieCouncilmember
ArleyRoger FincherCouncilmember
ArleyBobby SmithCouncilmember
AshfordCarole BarfieldCity Council
AshfordRonnie WhiteheadCity Council
AshfordGary GibsonCity Council
AshfordJohnathan E GrecuMayor
AshfordJohn WhitehurstCity Council
AshfordDenise HerndonCity Council
AthensWilliam "Ronnie" MarksMayor
Athens-Limestone CountyWayne HarperCouncilman
Athens-Limestone CountyHarold WalesCouncilman
AtmoreJim StaffMayor
AttallaLarry MeansMayor
AuburnBill HamMayor
BakerhillAaron GrubbsMayor
BanksLynn WilsonCity Council
BanksJeff HollisCity Council
BanksDonnie SmithCity Council
BanksLisa CulpepperMayor
BanksKay AndressCity Council
Barbour CountyFred CooperCounty Commissioner Vice Chairman
Barbour CountyHenry FranklinCounty Commissioner
Barbour CountyFrank StraughnCounty Commissioner
Barbour CountyEarl GilmoreCounty Commissioner Chairman
Barbour CountyTrip HorneCounty Commissioner
Barbour CountyPat IveyCounty Commissioner
Barbour CountyFrances Person-CrewsCounty Commissioner
Bear CreekRob TaylorFire Chief
Bear CreekShane WhittenPolice Chief
Bear CreekJimmy PrestonCouncil Member District 5
Bear CreekChris GillumCouncil Member District 4
Bear CreekDaniel GreenCouncil Member District 3
Bear CreekJames LodenCouncil Member District 2
Bear CreekChris HydeCouncil Member District 1
Bear CreekAva McCurlryCity Clerk
Bear CreekConnie MorrisonMayor
BeatriceAnnie SheltonMayor
BessemerKenneth GulleyMayor
BirminghamWilliam BellMayor
BlackMaxine DeBordMayor
BlountsvilleMichael GlassMayor
BoazDavid DyarMayor
BoligeeLouis HarperMayor
BrantelyBernie SullivanMayor
BrewtonYancey E. LovelaceMayor
BrilliantRicky PollardCouncil Member District 5
BrilliantChip PollardCouncil Member District 4
BrilliantHeath SandersonCouncil Member District 3
BrilliantLori ColleyCouncil Member District 2
BrilliantCharles BerryhillCouncil Member District 1
BrilliantMeredith GreenFire Chief
BrilliantDavid OliverPolice Chief
BrilliantKay WigintonCity Clerk
BrilliantPerry FranksMayor
BrookwoodAlton HycheMayor
BrundidgeMargaret RossCity Council, District 3
BrundidgeArthur GriffinCity Council, District 2
BrundidgeBetty BaxterCity Council, District 1
Butler CountyAllin WhittleCounty Commissioner - Acting Chairman
Butler CountyDarrell SandersCounty Commissioner
Butler CountyJesse McWilliamsCounty Commissioner
Butler CountyFrank HickmanCounty Commissioner
Butler CountyJoey PeavyCounty Commissioner
CaleraJon GrahamMayor
CamdenTerry "Max" Baggett, Jr.Mayor
Camp HillEzell SmithMayor
Carbon HillMark ChambersMayor
CentreHarry MoonCouncilman
CentreFrankie KelleyCouncilman
CentreMarc JohnsonCouncilman
CentreGlen ChandlerCouncilman
CentreTony WilkieMayor
CentreBess YarbroughCouncilmember
CentrePhillip RobertsCouncilman
ChatomHarold CouchMayor
CherokeeTerry CosbyMayor
CherokeeDarrin HogelandFire Chief
CherokeeJason WilliamsonPolice Chief
CherokeeLoretta WallaceCouncil Member District 3
CherokeeTiffani FuquaCouncil Member District 4
CherokeeSandi HendrixCouncil Member District 2
CherokeeRene FannCouncil Member District 5
CherokeePaul NormanCouncil Member District 1
CherokeeMelinda MaloneCity Clerk
ChickasawByron PittmanMayor
Chilton CountyBobby AgeeCounty Commissioner
Chilton CountyJoseph ParnellCounty Commissioner
Chilton CountyShannon WelchCounty Commissioner
Chilton CountyGreg MooreCounty Commissioner
Chilton CountyJoe HeadleyCounty Commission Vice Chairman
Chilton CountyJimmie HardeeCounty Commissioner
Chilton CountyAllen CatonCounty Commission Chairman
Chilton CountyLamar "Heedy" HayesCounty Commissioner
Choctaw CountyBud RuffinCounty Commissioner
Choctaw CountyTony CherryCounty Commissioner
Choctaw CountyMichael ArmisteadCounty Probate Judge
Clarke CountyBill TaylorCounty Commissioner
Clarke CountyJackie Ray RushCounty Commissioner
Clarke CountyTyrone MoyeCounty Commisioner
ClaytonRebecca Parish BeasleyMayor
ClevelandJerry JonesMayor
CoalingGary AverettMayor
Coffee CountyTom CrimsleyCounty Commissioner
Coffee CountyJohn Rodgers Morgan IIICounty Administrator
Coffee CountyDonis LeeCounty Commissioner
Coffee CountyJimmy JonesCounty Commissioner
Coffee CountyAl BrittCounty Commissioner
Coffee CountyJosh CarnleyCounty Commissioner
Coffee CountyKim EllisCounty Commissioner
Coffee CountyDean SmithCounty Commissioner
CoffeevilleRobert CoxMayor
Colbert CountyCharles HovaterCommissioner, District 6
Colbert CountyGail SatchelCounty Superintendent
Colbert CountyFrank WilliamsonColbert County Sheriff
Colbert CountyDarol BendallCounty Commissioner, District 5
Colbert CountyJimmy GardinerCommissioner, District 3
Colbert CountyDavid BlackCommissioner, District 2
Colbert CountyEmmitt JimmarCommissioner, District 4
Colbert CountyTommy BarnesCounty Commissioner, District 1
ColumbanaQuida MayfieldCity Council District 5
ColumbiaRhonda FreemanCity Council
ColumbiaRobert HunterCity Council
ColumbiaJessie IngramCity Council
ColumbiaAddie BuzeCity Council
ColumbiaCharlie LaneCity Council
Columbia Lanny LancasterMayor
ColumbianaKim KingCity Council District 4
ColumbianaRicky RuchtonCity Council District 3
ColumbianaDr. Stancil HandleyMayor
ColumbianaBarbara MooreCity Council District 2
ColumbianaLeslie WhitingCity Council District 1
Coosa CountyUnzell KelleyCounty Commissioner
Coosa CountyTodd AdamsChairman of County Commission
CordovaDrew GilbertMayor
CottonwoodKenneth HartCity Council
CottonwoodAnne AdamsCity Council
CottonwoodLinda SmithCity Council
CottonwoodKen HamiltonMayor
CottonwoodJames CoachmenCity Council
CottonwoodMichael CapehartCity Council
CowartsRandy RolandMayor
CowartsJerry RogersCity Council
CowartsWallace OdomCity Council
CowartsNoel DeeseCity Council
CowartsDoris WhitehurstCity Council
CowartsEd MarshallCity Council
Crenshaw CountyDavid SmythCounty Administrator
Crenshaw CountyMerill SportCounty Commissioner
Crenshaw CountyMichelle StephensCounty Commissioner
Crenshaw CountyRicky McElwainCounty Commissioner
Crenshaw CountyChris WestCounty Commissioner
Crenshaw County/ DistrictCharlie Sankey Jr.County Commissioner
CubaCarl StoreyMayor
DadevilleWayne SmithMayor
Dale CountyMark BlankenshipCommission Chairman
Dale CountyJames StricklandCounty Commissioner
Dale CountyCharles GaryCounty Commissioner
Dale CountySteve McKinnonCounty Commissioner
Dale CountyChris CarrollCounty Commissioner
DalevilleAlan SoudersCity Council
DalevilleMarvin WiseCity Council
DalevilleScott MooreCity Council
DalevilleKatheryne HoraceCity Council
Dallas CountyKimbrough BallardProbate Judge
Dauphin IslandJeff CollierMayor
DavistonJoe ClarkeMayor
DecaturDon KyleMayor
DemopolisMike GraysonMayor
DoraRandy StephensMayor
DothanDavid CrutchfieldCity Commissioner
DothanBeth KenwardCity Commissioner
DothanJohn FergusonCity Commissioner
DothanAlbert KirklandCity Commissioner
DothanAmos NewsomeCity Commissioner
DothanKevin DorseyCity Commissioner
DothanMike SchmitzMayor
Double SpringsElmo RobinsonMayor
Double SpringsTim CockrellCouncil Member District 5
Double SpringsKim MillerPolice Chief
Double SpringsHobby WalkerCouncil Member District 4
Double SpringsPat WestFire Chief
Double SpringsBart SeymourCouncil Member District 3
Double SpringsGeorge William HawkinsCouncil Member District 2
Double SpringsAdam VealCouncil Member District 1
Double SpringsKim OwnbyCity Clerk
EclecticGary DavenportMayor
ElbaMickey MurdockMayor
ElbaJane BrunsonCity Council
ElbaRonnie HammondCity Council
ElbaRonald JonesCity Council
ElbaHarold SpicerCity Council
EmelleRoy Willingham, Sr.Mayor
EnterpriseKenneth BoswellMayor
EpesWalter Porter, Sr.Mayor
Escambia CountyDavid StokesCounty Commission Chair
Etowah CountyJoey StatumEtowah County Commissioner District 1
Etowah CountyTim ChoateEtowah County Commissioner District 6
Etowah CountyLarry PayneCounty Commission President
Etowah CountyCarolyn ParkerEtowah County Commissioner District 5
Etowah CountyJeff OverstreetEtowah County Commissioner District 4
Etowah CountyJohnny GrantEtowah County Commissioner District 2
EufaulaJack Tibbs, Jr.Mayor
EutawHattie EdwardsMayor
EvergreenPeter Wolff IIIMayor
FaunsdaleGeorge KellyMayor
FlomatonDewey Bondurant, Jr.Mayor
FlorenceDick JordanCouncilman
FlorenceSteve HoltMayor
Florence CityRon TylerPolice Chief
Florence CityKaytrina SimmonsCouncil Member District 1
Florence CityRobert M. LeydeCity Clerk
Florence CityAndrew BettertonCouncil Member District 6
Florence CityBlake EdwardsCouncil Member District 5
Florence CityMichelle Rupe-EubandsCouncil Member District 4
Florence CityDavid Bradley Jr.Council Member District 3
Florence CityDr. Janet WomackCity Superintendent
Florence CityTerry WillettFire Chief
FoleyJohnny KoniarMayor
ForklandDerrick BiggsMayor
Fort PayneLarry ChesserMayor
FranklinAl SearsMayor
Franklin CountyDavid HesterCounty Commissioner District 4
Franklin CountyJason MillerCommisioner
Franklin CountyBarry MooreCounty Commission, Chairman
Franklin CountyShannon OliverFranklin County Sheriff
Franklin CountyChris WallaceCounty Commissioner District 1
Franklin CountyGreg HamiltonCounty Superintendent
Franklin CountyJoey RushingCounty District Attorney
Franklin CountyRayburn MasseyCounty Commissioner District 3
Frisco CityAllen LangMayor
FultonMike NorrisMayor
GadsdenSherman GuytonMayor
GainesvilleCarrie FulghumMayor
GenevaBrad WeeksCity Council
GenevaJunior MixonCity Council
GenevaBart WilksCity Council
GenevaFrankie LindseyMayor
GenevaRyan TidwellCity Council
GenevaJohn HughesCity Council
GenevaFreddy McCoyCity Council
GenevaRufus LeeCity Council
Geneva CountyFred HamicChairman
Geneva CountyJohnny WindhamCounty Commissioner
Geneva CountyToby SeayCounty Commissioner
Geneva CountyGary SheildsCounty Commissioner
Geneva CountyBryan HattonCounty Commissioner
GeorgianaJerome AntoneMayor
Glen AllenWillie Rose McClintonCouncil Member District 5
Glen AllenBobbie McCrawCouncil Member District 4
Glen AllenGail BircheatCouncil Member District 3
Glen AllenRobert AldridgeCouncil Member District 2
Glen AllenAllen J. DunavantMayor
Glen AllenDustin YoungblookCouncil Member District 1
Glen AllenShirley StewartCity Clerk
GlencoeCharles GilchristMayor
GoodwaterLonnie CaldwellMayor
GoshenJack WallerMayor
GoshenMary Jane HughesCity Council
GoshenDarren JordanCity Council
GoshenCarter SandersCity Council
GoshenMalon JohnsonCity Council
Greene CountyTennyson SmithCommissioner Chairman
Greene CountyLester BrownCommissioner
Greene CountyCory CockerllCommissioner
Greene CountyMichael WilliamsCounty Commissioner
Greene CountyAllen TurnerCommissioner
GreensboroJohnnie WashingtonMayor
GreenvilleEd SimsCity Council
GreenvilleBryan ReynoldsCity Council
GreenvilleTommy RyanCity Council
GreenvilleDexter McLendonMayor
Grove HillCynthia JacksonMayor
Grove HillRhondel RhoneCounty Commisioner
Grove HillLLoyd "Stan" HuttoCounty Commissioner
GU-WINJana GosaCouncil Member District 3
GU-WINMelissa WrightCouncil Member District 2
GU-WINAmy BoboCouncil Member District 1
GU-WINDusty WebsterCouncil Member District 5
GU-WINDanny GosaCouncil Member District 4
GU-WINBrandon WebsterMayor
GU-WINDeborah WebsterCity Clerk
GuinMax MaddoxMayor
GuinMineo LindseyCouncil Member District 7
GuinTroy HightowerCouncil Member District 6
GuinRoger AgnewCouncil Member District 5
GuinGary RandolphCouncil Member District 4
GuinPhillip GarrisonCouncil Member District 3
GuinJerry GannCouncil Member District 1
GuinDoug WebbPolice Chief
GuinNorma NelsonCity Clerk
Gulf ShoresRobert CraftMayor
GuntersvilleLeigh DollarMayor
HackleburgDarryl ColburnMayor
HackleburgKenny HallmarkPolice Chief
HackleburgSteve HoodFire Chief
HackleburgCarla RectorCity Clerk
HackleburgAshton KnowlesCouncilmember
HackleburgDarrin WigintonCouncilmember
HackleburgDon BarnwellCouncilmember
HackleburgEugene MarbuttCouncilmember
HackleburgTabby LollyCouncilmember
Hale CountyArthur CrawfordProbate Judge/Commission Chairman
HaleyvillePhillip WeaverFire Chief
HaleyvilleKyle ReogasPolice Chief
HaleyvilleKen SunseriMayor
HaleyvilleRichard BittingerCouncil Member District 5
HaleyvilleJonathan BennettCouncil Member District 4
HaleyvilleGeorge RussellCouncil Member District 3
HaleyvilleDrew ThrasherCouncil Member District 2
HaleyvilleRoyce BenefieldCouncil Member District 1
HaleyvilleDebra HoodCity Clerk
HamiltonBob PageMayor
HamiltonRyan HollingsworthCounty Superinendent
HamiltonTami WilliamsCouncil Member District 1
HamiltonJan WIlliamsCity Clerk
HamiltonRonnie VickeryPolice Chief
HamiltonBarron WigintonFire Chief
HamiltonBobby Joe IrvinCouncil Member District 5
HamiltonHerb WinsettCouncil Member District 4
HamiltonGene SandersonCouncil Member District 3
HamiltonKenneth CochranCouncil Member District 2
HarpersvilleDon GreeneMayor
HarpersvilleJanet GillCity Council District 5
HarpersvilleMartin DatesCity Council District 4
HarpersvilleWilliam RayfieldCity Council Dist 3
HarpersvilleBeverly JohnsonCity Council District 2
HarpersvilleSheila RichCity Council District 1
HartfordBobby BurksCity Council
HartfordJo Ann LindseyCity Council
HartfordJeff SorrellsMayor
HartfordWendel NolenCity Council
HartfordPaul FondrenCity Council
HartfordKenneth HalesCity Council
HartselleDon HallMayor
HaydenLarry ArmstrongMayor
HeadlandRay MarlerMayor
HeadlandKendrick SpurlingCity Council
HeadlandJoe FalknerCity Council
HeadlandAmy BalkcomCity Council
HeadlandJody SingletonCity Council
HeadlandJohn GloverCity Council
HelenaMark HallMayor
Henry CountyGregory ReynoldsCounty Commissioner
Henry CountyHenry GrimsleyCounty Commissioner
Henry CountyJay CalhounCounty Commissioner
Henry CountyJohn Ralph SaundersCounty Commissioner
Henry CountyBenton BeasleyCounty Commissioner
Henry CountyDavid MoneyChairman
HodgesJeff StidhamCouncil Member District 2
HodgesSamantha GannCouncil Member District 1
HodgesMike FranklinPolice Chief
HodgesJulia RollinsCouncil Member District 1
HodgesFrankie PetreeCity Clerk
HodgesAshley PharrCouncil Member District 4
HodgesDanyel GuthCouncil Member District 3
HodgesTerry PetreeMayor
HomewoodScott McBrayerMayor
HoustonRose Evans-GordonMunicipal Court Judge
Houston CountyBrandon ShoupeCounty Commissioner
Houston CountyJackie BattlesCounty Commissioner
Houston CountyDoug SinquefieldCounty Commissioner
Houston CountyCurtis HarveyCounty Commissioner
Houston CountyMark CulverChairman
HuntsvilleTommy BattleMayor
HurtsboroVivian CovingtonMayor
Indian SpringsBrenda Bell GuercioMayor
JacksonPaul SouthMayor
Jacksons GapJeffrey WalkerMayor
JacksonvilleJohnny SmithMayor
JasperDavid O'MaryMayor
Jefferson CountyDavid CarringtonCommissioner
KellytonJohnny SharpMayor
KillenTim TubbsMayor
KillenConnie ParrishCouncil Member District 5
KillenJohn A. McGeeCouncil Member District 2
KillenCharles GloverCouncil Member District 1
KillenKelly JeffreysCity Clerk
KillenMary Ann RippeyCouncil Member District 4
KillenRyan BlessingCouncil Member District 3
KillenTrent PutmanFire Chief
KillenBryan HammondPolice Chief
KimberlyRobert EllerbrockMayor
KinseyJoe WatsonCity Council
KinseyCharles DouglasMayor
KinseyJason ReneauCity Council
KinseyCindy GaylorCity Council
KinseyDurwood DoswellCity Council
KinseyDonna DevaneCity Council
KinseyJohn CherryCity Council
KinseyInez ArmstrongCity Council
Lake ViewBruce WadeMayor
Lauderdale CountyJoe HackworthCounty Commissioner
Lauderdale CountyDanny PettusCounty Commission Chairman
Lauderdale CountyDewey MitchellCommission Chairman
Lauderdale CountyDanny HendrixRevenue Commissioner
Lauderdale CountyBrad HolmesCounty Commissioner
Lauderdale CountyRick SingletonSheriff
Lauderdale CountyFay ParkerCounty Commissioner
Lauderdale CountyWilliam GarnerCounty Commissioner
Lauderdale CountyJonathan HattonCounty Superintendent
Lauderdale County, Chris ConnollyDistrict Attorney
Lawrence CountyTommy PraytorRevenue Commissioner
Lee CountyJay JonesSheriff
LeedsDavid MillerMayor
LeightonGladys CantyCouncil Member District 5
LeightonSteve FlannaginFire Chief
LeightonBetty Jane BordenCouncil Member District 4
LeightonRaymond M. HaysePolice Chief
LeightonMike GowerCouncil Member District 3
LeightonLowell McKayCouncil Member District 2
LeightonAndre McChaeeCouncil Member District 1
LeightonDestin BerrymanCity Clerk
LeightonJohn LandersMayor
LexingtonPatrick CampbellCouncil Member District 5
LexingtonPhillip SpringerCouncil Member District 1
LexingtonBelinda MichaelCouncil Member District 4
LexingtonRonald MitchellCouncil Member District 3
LexingtonPeggy McGeeCouncil Member District 1
LexingtonWinston GloverFire Chief
LexingtonAgustin HendershotPolice Chief
LexingtonJennifer HendershotCity Clerk
LexingtonSandra Killen-BurroughsMayor
Limestone CountySteve TurnerLimestone County Commissioner District 2
Limestone County Stanley HillLimestone County Commissioner District 1
Limestone CountyMark YarbroughChairman, County Commission
LindenCharles MooreMayor
LipscombLance McDadeMayor
LismanJason WardMayor
LittlevilleDonald PenningtonCouncil Member District 2
LittlevilleHarold B. MaloneCouncil Member District 1
LittlevilleChris JolyPolice Chief
LittlevilleJor BensonFire Chief
LittlevilleSherry RicheyCity Clerk
LittlevilleScott HowardMayor
LittlevilleDiana YoungCouncil Member District 5
LittlevilleDavid McAnallyCouncil Member District 4
LittlevilleRonald BerryCouncil Member District 3
LivingstonTom TarttMayor
LouisvilleJimmy GrantMayor
LoxleyBilly MiddletonMayor
LuverneDr. S. P. WalkerMayor
Luverne/ DistrictRandall ParkerCity Council
Luverne/ DistrictKip SmithCity Council
LynnCliff HarperCouncil Member District 4
LynnAllen BarnettCouncil Member District 3
LynnChris LittleCouncil Member District 2
LynnTommy ChamblessCouncil Member District 1
LynnMarcia ManascoCity Clerk
LynnJeff StokesMayor
LynnRickey RodgersFire Chief
LynnWilliam Earl GilbertCouncil Member District 5
Macon CountyAndew ThompsonCommissioner, District #3
Macon CountyMiles RobinsonCounty Commissioner
Macon CountyLouis MaxwellChairman Macon County Commission
Macon CountyDeborah BiggersDistrict Judge
Macon CountyRobert BerryCommissioner, District #4
Macon CountyEdward HuffmanCommissioner, District #2
Madison CountyRobert HarrisonMadison County Commissioner District
MalvernMilton HarrisCity Council
MalvernRickey TuckerCity Council
MalvernEmily SnellgroveCity Council
MalvernJesse ScottCity Council
MalvernCarl MarshCity Council
MalvernTom VickersMayor
Marengo CountyMichael ThompsonCounty Commissioner
Marengo CountyCalvin MartinCounty Commissioner
Marengo CountyJohn Crawford, JrCounty Commissioner
Marengo CountyDan EnglandCounty Commissioner
Marengo CountyFreddie ArmsteadCounty Commissioner
MargaretIsaac Howard, IIIMayor
Marion CountyMichael DavisCounty Commissioner, District 4
Marion CountyRoger KnightCounty Commissioner, District 3
Marion CountyEddie ByrdCounty Commissioner, District 2
Marion CountyKenny JacksonCounty Commissioner, District 1
Marion CountyBobby E. BurlesonCounty Commissioner, District 5, Chairman
Marshall CountyR.E. MartinDistrict 2 Commissioner
Marshall CountyBill StricklendDistrict 1 Commissioner
Marshall CountyJames HutchesonChairman of the County Commission
Marshall CountyJesse SwordsDistrict 4 Commissioner
Marshall CountyDavid KelleyDistrict 3 Commissioner
McKenzieLester OdomMayor
MidfieldGary RichardsonMayor
MillbrookAl KelleyMayor
MillbrookOlivia Venablecity council member
MobileSandy StimpsonMayor
Mobile CountyMerceria LudgoodCommission President
Monroe CountyJoe McKissickCommissioner, District 2
Monroe CountyTom TateSheriff
Monroe CountyHenry ChildsCommissioner, District 1
Monroe CountyBilly GheeCommissioner, District 3
Monroe CountyGregg NorrisChairman of County Commission
Monroe CountyCorey MorrowCommissioner, District 4
MonroevilleAnthony ThomasCity Councilman, District 4
MonroevilleBrenda DeanCity Councilwoman, District 3
MonroevilleThelma McDanielCity Councilwoman, District 2
MonroevilleMelvin FoukalCity Councilman, District 6
MonroevilleJoseph OglesbyMayor
MontevalloHollie CostMayor
MontgomeryTodd StrangeMayor
Montgomery CountyJiles WilliamsCounty Commissioner
Morgan CountyDon StisherCounty Commissioner, District 3
Morgan CountyJeff ClarkCounty, District 1
Morgan CountyRay LongChairman, County Commission
Morgan CountyRandy VestCounty Commissioner, District 2
Morgan CountyGreg AbercrombieCounty Commissioner, District 4
MoultonRay AlexanderMayor
MoundvilleTony LesterMayor
Mount VernonTerry WilliamsMayor
Mountain BrookTerry OdenMayor
Muscle ShoalsRobert EvansPolice Chief
Muscle ShoalsTim McCullinsFire Chief
Muscle ShoalsAllen NolesCouncil Member District 5
Muscle ShoalsDavid BradfordMayor
Muscle ShoalsKen SockwellCouncil Member District 4
Muscle ShoalsMike LockhartCouncil Member District 3
Muscle ShoalsNeal WillisCouncil Member District 2
Muscle ShoalsChris HallCouncil Member District 1
Muscle ShoalsRicky WilliamsCity Clerk
MyrtlewoodJane VickMayor
Natural BridgePete ParrishMayor
Natural BridgeRocky HulseyCouncil Member District 5
Natural BridgePaul GarrisonCouncil Member District 4
Natural BridgeBarbara TidwellCity Clerk
Natural BridgeM. Gene LynnCouncil Member District 3
Natural BridgeJames FurlowCouncil Member District 1
NectarRickey BoxMayor
New BrocktonJimmy PeacockCity Council
New BrocktonBilly TindolCity Council
New BrocktonEddie CordleCity Council
New BrocktonKathy HolleyMayor
New BrocktonSonny Thomas EadsCity Council
New BrocktonCourtney CampbellCity Council
New SitePhil BlasingameMayor
NewtonJean WatsonMayor
NewvilleJerome ThomasMayor
NewvilleTed McCoyCity Council
NewvilleTimothy PriceCity Council
NewvilleSandranetta AbneyCity Council
NewvilleRicky AllenCity Council
NorthportBobby HerndonMayor
NorthportJay LoganCity Council President District 2
NorthportJeff HoggCity Councilman
NorthportRobby DavisCity Council, District 4
NotasulgaTommy MillerMayor
Oak HillDavid FullerMayor
OakmanCory FranksMayor
OneontaRoss NorrisMayor
OpelikaGary FullerMayor
Orange BeachTony KennonMayor
OrrvilleLovenia LumkinMayor
OxfordLeon SmithMayor
OzarkWinston JacksonCity Council
OzarkFrank GarrettCity Council
ParrishHeather HallMayor
PelhamGary W. WatersMayor
PenningtonEdward ManuelMayor
Perry CountyEldora AndersonCounty Probate Judge
PetreySue BeasleyCity Clerk
Phenix CityEddie LoweMayor
Phil CampbellMerrell PotterPolice Chief
Phil CampbellAnn BragwellCity Clerk
Phil CampbellMike RiceFire Chief
Phil CampbellSteve BellMayor
Phil CampbellEddie BrittonCouncil Member District 5
Phil CampbellJim CarteeCouncil Member District 4
Phil CampbellMike McQuaryCouncil Member District 3
Phil CampbellDaniel C. BrownCouncil Member District 2
Phil CampbellLynn LandersCouncil Member District 1
Pike CountyJoey JacksonCounty Commissioner, District 6
Pike CountyCharlie HarrisCounty Commissioner, District 5
Pike CountyHomer WrightCounty Commissioner, District 1
Pike CountyJimmy BarronCounty Commissioner, District 3
Pike CountyHarry SandersCounty Administrator- County Commission
Pike CountyRobin SullivanCounty Commissioner
PinckardFred McNabbMayor
Pine HillDusty McDanalMayor
PollardValeria OsbyMayor
PrattvilleBill GillespieMayor
Rainbow CityTerry John CalhounMayor
Red BayBrad BoltonCouncil Member District 5
Red BayJason VinsonCouncil Member District 4
Red BayMike KennedyCouncil Member District 3
Red BayHerbert TruloveCouncil Member District 2
Red BayJarod P. MasseyCouncil Member District 1
Red BayLinda B. HolcombCity Clerk
Red BayCharlene FancherMayor
Red BayBud StricklandFire Chief
Red BayJanna JacksonPolice Chief
RehobethLisa JonesCity Council
RehobethBill BreasonCity Council
RehobethBobby ClemmonsCity Council
RehobethCharles BarthlemessCity Council
RehobethJoe CollinsMayor
ReptonTerri CarterMayor
RiversideRusty JessupMayor
RobertsdaleCharles MurphyMayor
RockfordRandall LewisMayor
RogersvilleMisty GarrettCity Clerk
RogersvilleFranklin PhillipsFire Chief
RogersvilleTerry HoldenPolice Chief
RogersvilleRobert ClarkCouncil Member District 5
RogersvilleRichard HerstonMayor
RogersvilleJonathan NewtonCouncil Member District 4
RogersvilleDanny JonesCouncil Member District 3
RogersvilleColby TuckerCouncil Member District 2
RogersvilleGeorge MasonCouncil Member District 1
Russellville Heath GrimesRussellville City Superintendent
RussellvilleDavid GrissomMayor
Russellville CityWilliam NaleCouncilmember
Russellville CityJamie HarrisCouncilmember
Russellville CityGary CummingsCouncilmember
Russellville CityDavid PalmerCouncilmember
Russellville CityBelinda MillerCity Clerk
Russellville CityChris HargettPolice Chief
Russellville CityJoe MansellFire Chief
Russellville CityArthur ElliottCouncilmember
RutledgeBeth RogersMayor
Saint FlorianLeisa AlbrightCity Clerk
SamsonBarbara SimmonsCity Council
SamsonJames RuttlenCity Council
SamsonMichael MillerCity Council
SamsonRonald DavisCity Council
SamsonRoger BaineCity Council
SamsonClay KingMayor
SaralandHoward RubensteinMayor
SheffieldRonnie WicksCouncil Member District 5
SheffieldGary ScalesCouncil Member District 4
SheffieldSteve StanleyCouncil Member District 3
SheffieldPenny FreemanCouncil Member District 2
SheffieldSteve NixCouncil Member District 1
SheffieldClayton KellyCity Clerk
SheffieldIan T. SanfordMayor
SheffieldGreg RayPolice Chief
SheffieldDewey KingFire Chief
Shelby CountyTommy EdwardsCounty Commissioner, District 2
Shelby CountyJon ParkerCounty Commissioner, District 3
Shelby CountyLindsey AllisonCounty Commissioner, District 7
Shelby CountyRichard ShepherdPresident, Commission
Shelby CountyElwyn BeardenCounty Commissioner, District 5
Shelby CountyRobbie HayesCounty Commissioner, District 9
Shelby CountyMike VestCounty Commissioner, District 6
ShorterWillie Mae PowellMayor
SlocombTony DavisCity Council
SlocombRob HinsonMayor
SlocombTravis GarrettCity Council
SlocombTim HacherCity Council
SlocombHenley HicksCity Council
SlocombJoe MylesCity Council
Smiths StationLaFaye DellingerMayor
SneadCurtis PainterMayor
SouthsideWally BurnsMayor
Spanish FortMichael M. McMillanMayor
St. FlorianJamie EcklCouncil Member District 5
St. FlorianMargurite EcklCouncil Member District 3
St. FlorianMatthew ConnollyCouncil Member District 2
St. FlorianLouis StumpeCouncil Member District 1
St. FlorianDon StraitMayor
SteeleJohn WilcoxMayor
SulligentJ. Scott BomanMayor
Susan MooreJamie BrothersMayor
Sweet WaterWilbon DavisMayor
Sylvan SpringsStevan ParsonsMayor
TalladegaLarry BartonMayor
Tallapoosa CountySteve RobinsonCounty Commissioner District 2
Tallapoosa CountyJohn MckelveyCommissioner, District 3
Tallapoosa CountyJimmy AbbettSheriff of Tallapoosa County
Tallapoosa CountyEmma Jean ThweattCounty Commissioner, District 4
Tallapoosa CountyGeorge CarletonCounty Commissioner Dst 5
Tallapoosa CountyT.C. ColeyCounty Commissioner, District 1
TallasseeJohn HammockMayor
TaylorBilly SnellMayor
ThomastonJeff LaduronMayor
ThomasvilleJaque PrescottCouncilmember
ThomasvilleRoy WaiteCouncilmember
ThomasvilleSheldon DayMayor
ThomasvilleAlberta DixonCouncilmember
ThomasvilleCharles AllenCouncilmember
ThomasvilleBill DavisCouncilmember
ToxeyJanette CarneyMayor
TroyJason ReevesMayor
TroyCharlie DunnCity Council
Troy District 2Greg MeeksCity Council
Troy District 3Marcus ParamoreCity Council
Troy District 3Dejerlyn King HendersonCity Council
Troy District 4John WitheringtonCity Council
TuscaloosaPhyllis OdomCity Council
TuscaloosaEdwin "Eddie" PughCity Councilor
TuscaloosaWalter MaddoxMayor
TuscaloosaReginald MurrayCommissioner - District IV
TuscaloosaMark NelsonCommissioner - District III
TuscaloosaSonya McKinstryCity Council- District VII
TuscaloosaJerry TingleCounty Commissioner, District 2
TuscaloosaHarrison TaylorTuscaloosa City Council Chairman
Tuscaloosa CountyW. Hardy McCollumChairman Tuscaloosa County Commission
Tuscaloosa County Ron AbernathyCounty Sheriff
TuscumbiaDarryl V. AikersonTuscumbia City Superintendent
TuscumbiaDavid ColeFire Chief
TuscumbiaMichael IsomCouncil Member District 5
TuscumbiaTony LoganPolice Chief
TuscumbiaJeffery SmartCouncil Member District 4
TuscumbiaWilliam FosterCouncil Member District 3
TuscumbiaAgnes ThompkinsCouncil Member District 2
TuscumbiaKatherine LoganCouncil Member District 1
TuscumbiaJo Ann ArmsteadCity Clerk
TuscumbiaKerry UnderwoodMayor
TwinHarry HardinCouncil Member District 5
TwinFrankie J. HumberCouncil Member District 4
TwinSmithie J. WeeksCouncil Member District 3
TwinTerry MayCouncil Member District 2
TwinCharles BaccusMayor
TwinLarry Joe RaburnCouncil Member District 1
TwinSharon SpillerCity Clerk
Valley GrandeDavid LabbeMayor
VanceKeith MahaffeyMayor
VinaRenea ChandlerCouncil Member District 2
VinaD.W. FranklinMayor
VinaBilly MoomawCouncil Member District 1
VinaSue RaperCity Clerk
VinaMichael MoomawFire Chief
VinaLula AbstonCouncil Member District 5
VinaDenita CantrellCouncil Member District 4
VinaDewayne RaperCouncil Member District 3
VincentRay McAllisterMayor
VredenburghDelois AdamsMayor
Walker CountyBilly LusterChairman, County Commission
Walnut GroveAutry WorksMayor
Washington CountyWillie Long, Jr.Commissioner, District 1
Washington CountyMark PlattCommissioners
WaterlooJerry SimpsonCouncil Member
WaterlooMel GrimesMayor
WaterlooChristopher SticklinCouncil Member District 5
WaterlooJoan FarnemanCouncil Member District 2
WaterlooMiranda SimpsonCity Clerk
WaterlooTed KavichFire Chief
WaterlooAllen CaddellCouncil Member
WaterlooDon RaperCouncil Member
WeaverWayne WillisMayor
WebbBill ThomasCity Council
WebbLamar IveyCity Council
WebbCindy BuieMayor
WebbAdam BrasingtonCity Council
WebbMorgan HicksCity Council
WebbDanny OdomCity Council
West PointKenneth KilgoMayor
WestoverLarry RigginsMayor
WetumpkaJerry WillisMayor
Wilcox CountyJoseph GreenCounty Commissioner
Wilcox CountyCharles LawsonCounty Commissioner
Wilcox CountyMarion McIntoshCounty Commissioner
Wilcox CountyRicky PowellCounty Commissioner
Wilcox CountyJohn MotonCounty Commissioner
WilsonvilleLee McCartyMayor
WiltonJoe FancherMayor
WinfieldRandy PriceMayor
Winfield CityAlan StovallFire Chief
Winfield CityBrett BurlesonPolice Chief
Winfield CityAnthony HallmarkCouncil Member District 5
Winfield CityChris BallardCouncil Member District 4
Winfield CityJimmy HayesCouncil Member District 3
Winfield CityTim GarrisonCouncil Member District 2
Winfield CityRusty BarnesCouncil Member District 1
Winfield CityAngie OliverCity Clerk
Winston CountyBobby EverettCounty Commissioner, District 1
Winston CountyRoger HayesCounty Commission Chair
Winston CountyGary PendleyWinston County Superintendent
Winston CountyDavid CummingsDistrict 2 County Commissioner
Yellow BluffJoyce WilliamsMayor
YorkGena RobbinsMayor


Alaska

More than 26
officials representing more than 509,000 Alaska residents

 
AnchorageEthan BerkowitzMayor
BethelRichard RobbMayor
CraigDennis WatsonMayor
FairbanksJim MatherlyMayor
Fairbanks North Star BoroughKarl KasselBorough Mayor
HainesJanice HillBorough Mayor
Homer Bryan ZakMayor
KetchikanLew Williams IIIMayor
Ketchikan Gateway BoroughDavid LandisBorough Mayor
KodiakPat BransonMayor
Matanuska-Susitna BoroughVern HalterMayor
North PoleBryce WardMayor
PalmerEdna DeVriesMayor
SewardJean BardarsonMayor
SitkaMatthew HunterMayor
Thorne BayJames GouldMayor
YakutatRalph WolfeMayor


Arizona

More than 55 officials representing more than 6,194,000 Arizona residents

 
ArizonaDoug DuceyGovernor
ArizonaJohn McCainU.S. Senator
Arizona 4th Legislative District Lisa OtondoArizona State Representative
Arizona 4th Legislative DistrictCharlene FernandezState Representative
Arizona's 1st Congressional DistrictTom O'HalleranUnited States Representative
Arizona's 3rd congressional districtRaul GrijalvaCongressman
Arizona's 9th Congressional DistrictKyrsten SinemaU.S. U.S. Representative
AvondaleKenn WeiseMayor
Camp VerdeCharles GermanMayor
ChandlerJay TibshraenyMayor
City of Casa GrandeCraig McFarlandMayor
ClarkdaleDoug von GausigMayor
CliftonFelix CallicotteMayor
Cochise CountyRichard SearleChairman of the Board of Supervisor
Coconino County Elizabeth ArchuletaChairwoman, Board of Supervisors
Coconino CountyCynthia SeelhammerCounty Manager
CoolidgeJon ThompsonMayor
Dewey-HumboltTerry NolanMayor
El MirageLana MookMayor
Fountain HillsLinda KavanaghMayor
Gila CountyTommie MartinCounty Supervisor Chairman
GilbertJohn LewisMayor
Lake Havasu CityMark NexsenMayor
Legislative District 23 Reginald Bolding Jr.Arizona State Representative
Litchfield ParkThomas SchoafMayor
MaranaEd HoneaMayor
Maricopa CountyClint HickmanChairman
MesaJohn GilesMayor
NogalesJohn DoyleMayor
Oro ValleySatish HiremathMayor
Paradise ValleyMichael CollinsMayor
PhoenixGreg StantonMayor
PhoenixJim WaringCouncil Member
PhoenixAndrea DalessandroArizona State Senator
PhoenixDaniel ValenzuelaCouncil Member
PhoenixKate GallegoCouncil Member
PhoenixLaura PastorCouncil Member
Pima CountyRichard ElíasCounty Supervisor, District 5
Prescott ValleyHarvey SkoogMayor
Queen CreekGail BarneyMayor
SaffordChris GibbsMayor
SahuaritaDuane BlumbergMayor
Sierra VistaRick MuellerMayor
SnowflakeBrian RichardsTown Manager
SpringervilleMary NedrowMayor
TempeMark MitchellMayor
ThatcherBob RiveraMayor
TucsonJonathan RothschildMayor
WinkelmanLouis BracamonteMayor
WinslowRobin BoydMayor
Yavapai CountyJack R. SmithCounty Supervisor
YumaDoug NichollsMayor
Yuma CountyRussell T. (Russ) ClarkChairman


Arkansas

More than 55 officials representing more than 1,041,000 Arkansas residents

 
AlmyraMark BennettMayor
ArkadelphiaJames CalhounMayor
ArkansasJohn BoozmanSenator
Arkansas CountyThomas BestCounty Judge
AtkinsJerry BarrettMayor
BatesvilleRick ElumbaughMayor
BerryvilleTim MckinneyMayor
BryantJill DabbsMayor
Cave CityRon BurgeMayor
ClarksvilleJohn Mark SimpsonMayor
Conway CountyAlan LipsmeyerMayor
CrossettScotty McCormick IIMayor
DardanelleMary BentleyState House Represenetative
DardanelleCarolyn McGeeMayor
DeQueenBilly Ray McElveyMayor
DermottClinton HamptonMayor
DeWittRalph RelyeaMayor
Drew CountyRobert AkinCounty Judge
DumasJohnny BrighamMayor
El DoradoFrank HashMayor
FayettevilleLioneld JordanMayor
Fort SmithSandy SandersMayor
Garland CountyRick DavisCounty Judge
GillettJared HolzhauerMayor
Green ForestCharlie ReeceMayor
GurdonSherry KelleyMayor
HamburgDane WeindortMayor
HarrisonDan SherrellMayor
HermitageAlma HarrodMayor
Hot SpringsRuth CarneyMayor
Jefferson County Dutch KingCounty Judge
JonesboroHarold PerrinMayor
KnoxvilleJohn TysonMayor
Lake VillageJo Ann BushMayor
LamarJerry BoenMayor
Little RockMark StodolaMayor
MalvernBrenda WeldonMayor
McCroryDoyle FowlerMayor
McGeheeJeff OwyoungMayor
MonticelloZackery TuckerMayor
MorriltonAllen LipsmeyerMayor
Mt. IdaJo ChildressMayor
NewarkJim CunnninghamMayor
NewportDavid StewartMayor
NormanRoseanna MarkhamMayor
North Little RockJoe SmithMayor
PerryvilleJohn RolandMayor
PlumervilleEd PaladinoMayor
Pope CountyJim Ed GibsonCounty Judge
PotsvilleJerry WilliamsMayor
PrescottTerry OliverMayor
QuitmanCyndi KerrMayor
RussellvilleRandy HortonMayor
SearcyDavid MorrisMayor
SpringdaleDoug SprouseMayor
St. CharlesRobert PatrickMayor
StuttgartJ W GreenMayor
WarrenBryan MartinMayor
White HallNoel FosterMayor
WickesLeon McCleskeyMayor
WilmotCarolyn E. HarrisMayor
WrightsvilleMcKinzie RileyMayor
WynneBob StacyMayor


California

More than 179 officials representing more than 32,577,000 California residents

 
Alameda CountyScott HaggertyCounty Supervisor
Alameda CountyKeith CarsonCounty Supervisor
Alameda CountyNate MileyCounty Supervisor
Alameda CountyWilma ChanCounty Supervisor
Alameda CountyRichard ValleCounty Supervisor
AnaheimTom TaitMayor
ArcataPaul PitinoMayor of Arcata
Arroyo GrandeJim HillMayor
ArtesiaVictor ManaloMayor
AtascaderoTom O'MalleyMayor
BakersfieldHarvey HallMayor
BelmontEric ReedMayor
BeniciaElizabeth PattersonMayor
BerkeleyJesse ArreguinMayor
BishopLaura SmithMayor
BreaCecilia HuppMayor
BurlingameRicardo OrtizMayor
CalistogaChris CanningMayor
CarsonAlbert RoblesMayor
Cathedral CityStanley HenryMayor
CeresChris VierraMayor
CerritosMark PulidoCouncilmember
Chula VistaMary SalasMayor
ComptonAja BrownMayor
Contra Costa CountyCandace AndersenChair, Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors
Costa MesaStephen MensingerMayor
Culver CityMeghan Sahli-WellsCouncilmember
CupertinoRod SinksMayor
Daly CityGlenn SylvesterMayor
Daly CityDavid CanaepaCouncilmember
Desert Hot SpringsScott MatasMayor
DowneyFernando VasquezCouncilmember
DuarteSam KangMayor
East Palo AltoDonna RutherfordMayor
El CajonBill WellsMayor
Elk GroveGary DavisMayor
EmeryvilleJohn BautersVice Mayor
EmeryvilleRuth AtkinCouncil Member
Encinitas Kristin GasparEncinitas Mayor
EscondidoSam AbedMayor
EurekaFrank JagerMayor of Eureka
FairfaxBarbara ColerCouncil Member
FairfieldHarry PriceMayor
FontanaAcquanetta WarrenMayor
Fort BraggDave TurnerMayor
FortunaSue LongMayor
FremontBill HarrisonMayor
FresnoLee BrandMayor
Garden GroveBao NguyenMayor
Grover BeachJohn ShoalsMayor
GuadalupeJohn LizaldeMayor
HaywardBarbara HallidayMayor
Humboldt CountyRyan SundbergCounty Supervisor
Humboldt CountyVirginia BassCounty Supervisor
Humboldt CountyMark LovelaceCounty Supervisor
Humboldt CountyEstelle FennellCounty Supervisor
Humboldt CountyRex BohnCounty Supervisor
Imperial BeachSerge DedinaMayor
IndioElaine HolmesMayor
IrvineSteven ChoiMayor
La QuintaLinda EvansMayor
LakewoodJeff WoodMayor
LancasterRex ParrisMayor
LivermoreJohn MarchandMayor
LodiDoug KuehneMayor
Long BeachRobert GarciaMayor
Los AngelesEric GarcettiMayor
Los Angeles CountyHilda SolisSupervisor
Los Angeles CountyMark Ridley-ThomasCounty Supervisor - Second District
Los Angeles CountyMichael D. AntonovichLos Angeles County Supervisor - Fifth District
Los Angeles CountySheila KuehlLos Angeles County Supervisor - Third District
Los Angeles CountyDon KnabeLos Angeles County Supervisor - Fourth District
Madera CountyRick FarinelliChairman, County Supervisor
MalibuLou La MonteMayor
MartinezRob SchroderMayor
MaywoodEddie De La RivaCouncilmember
MenifeeScott MannMayor
Menlo ParkKirsten KeithMayor
Merced CountyDaron McDanielChairman, Board of Supervisors
MillbraeReuben HoloberMayor
MillbraeWayne LeeCouncilmember
MilpitasJose EstevesMayor
Mono CountyStacy CorlessChair, County Board of Supervisors
Monte SerenoLon AllanMayor
MontereyClyde RobersonMayor
Monterey CountyDave PotterCounty Supervisor
Monterey CountyFernando ArmentaCounty Supervisor
Monterey CountyJohn M. PhillipsCounty Supervisor
Monterey CountyJane ParkerCounty Supervisor
Monterey CountySimon SalinasCounty Supervisor
Morro BayJamie IronsMayor
Mountain ViewKen RosenbergMayor
MurrietaRick GibbsMayor
NapaJill TechelMayor
National CityRon MorrisonMayor
NeedlesEdward PagetMayor
OaklandLibby SchaafMayor
OceansideJim WoodMayor
OjaiPaul BlatzMayor
OntarioPaul LeonMayor
Orange CountyLisa BartlettChairwoman, Orange County Board of Supervisors
PacificaSue DigreMayor
Palm SpringsRobert MoonMayor
Paso RoblesSteve MartinMayor
Pismo BeachShelly HigginbothamMayor
PomonaElliott RothmanMayor
Rancho CordovaDavid SanderMayor
Rancho MirageRichard KiteCouncilmember
ReddingFrancie SullivanCouncilmember
Redwood CityJohn SeybertMayor
RialtoDeborah RobertsonMayor
RichmondTom ButtMayor
RiversideRusty BaileyMayor
Riverside CountyJohn J. BenoitCounty Supervisor
SacramentoDarrell SteinbergMayor
Sacramento CountyDon NottoliCounty Supervisor
San BernardinoCarey DavisMayor
San BrunoJim RuaneMayor
San CarlosBob GrassilliMayor
San DiegoKevin FaulconerMayor
San Diego CountyDianne JacobCounty Supervisor, District 2
San FranciscoEdwin LeeMayor
San Francisco CountySandra Lee FewerCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyAhsha SafaiCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyMalia CohenCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyHillary RonenCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyJeff SheehyCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyNorman YeeCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyJane KimCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyLondon BreedCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyKaty TangCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyAaron PeskinCounty Supervisor
San Francisco CountyMark FarrellCounty Supervisor
San JoseSam LiccardoMayor
San LeandroPauline Russo CutterMayor
San Luis OpisboJan MarxMayor
San Mateo CountyDan HorsleyCounty Supervisor
San Mateo CountyCarole GroomCounty Supervisor
San Mateo CountyDave PineCounty Supervisor
San Mateo County David CanepaCounty Supervisor, District 5
Santa AnaMiguel PulidoMayor
Santa Barbara CountySalud CarbajalCounty Supervisor
Santa ClaraLisa GillmorMayor
Santa Clara CountyDave CorteseSanta Clara County Board of Supervisors - District 3
Santa ClaritaCameron SmythMayor
Santa CruzCynthia MathewsMayor
Santa Cruz CountyRyan CoonertySanta Cruz County Board of Supervisors - 3rd District
Santa RosaJohn SawyerMayor
SaratogaManny CappelloMayor
Shasta CountyLeonard MotyCounty Supervisor
Shasta CountyDavid KehoeCounty Supervisor
Shasta CountyLes BaughCounty Supervisor
Shasta CountyBill SchappellCounty Supervisor
Sonoma CountyEfren CarrilloSonoma County Board of Supervisors - District 5
StocktonMichael TubbsMayor
SunnyvaleGlenn HendricksMayor
TaftRandy MillerMayor
TehamaRobert MitchellMayor
Tehama CountyBurt BundyCounty Supervisor
Tehama CountyBob WilliamsCounty Supervisor
Tehama CountyDennis GartonCounty Supervisor
Tehama CountyCandy CarlsonCounty Supervisor
Tehama CountySteve ChamblinCounty Supervisor
TorrancePatrick FureyMayor
TrinidadDwight MillerMayor
Tuolumne CountySherri BrennanChair, Tuolumne County Board of Supervisors
TurlockGary SoisethMayor
UkiahJim BrownMayor
UplandDebbie StoneMayor
VacavilleLeonard J. AugustineMayor
VenturaErik NasarenkoMayor
Ventura CountyJohn C. ZaragozaVentura County Board of Supervisors - District 5
Ventura CountyKathy LongVentura County Board of Supervisors - Third District
Ventura CountyPeter C. FoyVentura County Board of Supervisors - District 4
Ventura CountySteve BennettCounty Supervisor
Ventura CountyLinda ParksCounty Supervisor
VistaJudy RitterMayor
West CovinaJames TomaMayor
West HollywoodJohn D'AmicoCouncilmember
West SacramentoChristopher CabaldonMayor
WildomarTimothy WalkerMayor
WindsorDebora FudgeMayor
Yolo CountyJim ProvenzaCounty Supervisor
Yucca Valley Robert LeoneMayor


Colorado

More than 89 officials representing more than 4,428,000 Colorado residents

 
Adams CountyJan PawlowskiAdams County Commissioner
Adams CountySteve O’DorisionAdams County Commissioner
AlamosaJosef LuceroMayor
Arapahoe CountyNancy JacksonCommissioner
AuroraSteve HoganMayor
AvonJennie FancherMayor
BoulderMary D YoungCouncil Member
BoulderMatt AppelbaumBoulder City Council Member
BoulderStan GarnetDistrict Attorney
BoulderSuzanne JonesMayor
BrightonEva HenryAdams County Commissioner
BrightonRichard McLeanMayor
BrightonErik HansenAdams County Commissioner
BrightonCharles TedescoAdams County Commissioner
BrushChuck SchonbergerMayor
CentennialCathy NoonMayor
CenterHerman SisnerosMayor
Colorado Springs John SuthersMayor
Commerce CitySean Ford, Sr.Mayor
Costilla County Roy EsquibelCounty Commissioner
Costilla County Lawrence PachecoCounty Commissioner
Costilla County Dolores BurnsCounty Commissioner
DenverMichael B. HancockMayor
DurangoDean BrookieCity Council Member
DurangoChristina RinderleMayor
EagleAnne McKibbinMayor
Eagle CountyJeanne McQueeneyCounty Commissioner
Eagle CountyKathy Chandler-HenryCounty Commissioner
Eagle CountyJill RyanCounty Commissioner
El Paso CountyDennis HiseyEl Paso County Commissioner
El Paso CountySallie ClarkEl Paso County Commissioner
ElizabethRachel WhiteTrustee
Estes ParkTodd JirsaMayor
EvansJohn MorrisMayor
FirestonePaul SorensenMayor
Fort CollinsWade TroxellMayor
FrederickTony CareyMayor
FruitaLori BuckMayor
Ft. LuptonTommy HoltonMayor
GilcrestJeff NelsonMayor
Grand JunctionPhyllis NorrisMayor
Grand JunctionJohn JustmanMesa County Commissioner
GreeleyTom NortonMayor
GypsumJeffrey ShrollTown Manager
HugoTom LeeMayor
JamestownTara SchoedingerMayor
Jefferson CountyDonald RosierCounty Commissioner
Jefferson CountyCasey TigheCounty Commissioner
Jefferson CountyLibby SzaboCounty Commissioner
La JuntaLynn HornerMayor
La Plata County Julie WestendorffCounty Commissioner
La Plata County Gwen LacheltCounty Commissioner
La Plata County Brad BlakeCounty Commissioner
LafayetteChristine BergMayor
Lake CountyDolores SemsackCounty Commissioner
Lake CountyMichael BordognaBoard of County Commissioners Chair
Lake CountyBruce HixCounty Commissioner
LakewoodAdam PaulMayor
Limon ColoradoJulie CountsMayor
LongmontDennis CoombsMayor
LovelandCecil GutierrezMayor
MeadGary ShieldsMayor
Monte VistaMatthew MartinezCouncilor
Monte VistaJoe SchlabachCouncilor
Monte VistaDebbie GarciaMayor
Mountain VillageDan JansenMayor
NorthglennJoyce DowningMayor
NunnTom BenderMayor
OlatheRob SmithMayor
PalisadeRoger GranatMayor
PaoniaCharles StewartMayor
ParachuteRoy McClungMayor
PuebloStephen NawrockiPresident of City Council
PuebloSteve NawrockiCity Council President
Pueblo CountyTerry HartPueblo County Commissioner
RidgwayJohn ClarkMayor
RifleRandy WinklerMayor
Routt County CommissionersCari HermacinskiChairman Pro-Tem
SalidaJim DicksonMayor
San Miguel CountyJoan MayChair, Board of County Commissioners
SawpitMike KimballMayor
SterlingDan TorresMayor
SuperiorClint FolsomMayor
Teller CountyDave PaulCounty Commissioner
Teller CountyNorm SteenCounty Commissioner
Teller CountyMarc DettenriederCounty Commissioner
TellurideStu FraserMayor
ThorntonHeidi WilliamsMayor
Weld CountySean ConwayCommissioner
WestminsterHerb AtchisonMayor


Connecticut

More than 34 officials representing more than 2,500,000 Connecticut residents

 
AnsoniaDavid CassettiMayor
BerlinMark KaczynskiMayor
BridgeportJoseph GanimMayor
BristolKen CockayneMayor
CampbellElizabeth "Liz" GibbonsMayor
DanburyMark BoughtonMayor
East HartfordMarcia LeclercMayor
East HavenJoseph MaturoMayor
East LymeMark NickersonFirst Selectman
EssexNorman NeedlemanFirst Selectman
FairfieldMike TetreauFirst Selectman
GriswoldKevin SkulczyckFirst Selectman
HamdenCurt LengMayor
HartfordLuke BroninMayor
KillinglySean HendricksTown Manager
LedyardMichael FinkelsteinMayor
ManchesterJay MoranMayor
MiddletownDaniel DrewMayor
NaugatuckN. Warren HessMayor
New HavenToni HarpMayor
New LondonMichael PasseroMayor
North HavenMichael FredaFirst Selectman
NorwalkHarry RillingMayor
NorwichDeb HincheyMayor
PlymouthDavid MerchantMayor
StamfordDavid MartinMayor
TorringtonElinor CarboneMayor
VernonDaniel ChampagneMayor
WallingfordWilliam DickinsonMayor
WaterburyNeil O’LearyMayor
West HavenEdward O'BrienMayor
WestportJames MarpeFirst Selectman
WethersfieldPaul MontinieriMayor
WillimanticErnest EldridgeMayor
WolcottThomas G. DunnMayor


Delaware

More than 11 officials representing more than 374,000 Delaware residents

 
DoverRobin R. ChristiansenMayor
GeorgetownBill WestMayor
LaurelJohn ShwedMayor
Lewes Theodore BeckerMayor
MilfordBryan ShupeMayor
NewarkPolly SiererMayor
Ocean ViewWalter CurranMayor
SeafordDavid GenshawMayor
South BethanyPatricia VoverisMayor
TownsendJermain HattonMayor
WilmingtonDennis WilliamsMayor


District of Columbia

1 official representing 658,000 District of Columbia residents
 
WashingtonMuriel BowserMayor of the District of Columbia


Florida

More than 108 officials representing more than 11,083,000 Florida residents

 
Alachua CountyCharles ChestnutCounty Commissioner
Alachua CountyKen CornellCounty Commissioner
Alachua CountyMike ByerlyCounty Commissioner
Alachua CountyRobert HutchinsonCounty Comissioner
Alachua CountyLee PinkosonCounty Commissioner
Altamonte SpringsPatricia BatesMayor
ApalachicolaVan JohnsonMayor
Bal HarbourMartin PackerMayor
Belle GladeSteve WilsonMayor
Biscayne ParkDavid CovielloMayor
BradentonWayne H. PostonMayor
Cape CoralMarni SawickiMayor
CasselberryCharlene GlancyMayor
CenturyHenry HawkinsMayor
ClearwaterGeorge CretekosMayor
Coral GablesJames CasonMayor
Coral SpringsSkip CampbellMayor
Cutler BayPeggy BellMayor
DavieJudy PaulMayor
Daytona BeachDerrick HenryMayor
DeltonaJohn MasiarczykCommissioner
DoralLuigi BoriaMayor
EdgewoodRay BagshawMayor
EscambiaWilson RobertsonEscambia County Commissioner
EscambiaLumon MayCommissioner
EscambiaDoug UnderhillChairman
EscambiaJeff BergoshDistrict 1 Board Member and Vice-Chairman
Escambia CountyGrover RobinsonCounty Commissioner
Fort MyersRandall P. Henderson, Jr.Mayor
Fort PierceLinda HudsonMayor
Fort Walton BeachDick RynearsonMayor
Fruitland ParkChris BellMayor
Ft LauderdaleJack SeilerMayor
GreenacresSamuel FerreriMayor
Gulf BreezeMatt DannheisserMayor
GulfportSam HendersonMayor
HawthorneMatt SurrencyMayor
High SpringsByran WilliamsMayor
HilliardDavid BuchananMayor
IndialanticDave BerkmanMayor
JacksonvilleLenny CurryMayor
JupiterTodd WodraskaMayor
Key WestCraig CatesMayor
Lake MaryDavid MealorMayor
LakelandHoward WiggsMayor
Lauderdale LakesBarrington RussellMayor
Leon CountyMary Ann LindleyCommissioner
Leon CountyAlan RosenzweigDeputy County Adminstrator
Leon CountyJimbo JacksonCounty Commissioner
Leon CountyBryan DeslogeCounty Commissioner
Leon CountyAndy JohnsonAssistant to the County Administrator for Legislative and Strategic Initiatives
Leon CountyVince LongCounty Administrator
MadisonJudy TownsendCity Commissioner
MadisonMarcus HawkinsCity Commissioner
MadisonJim CatronCity Commissioner
MadisonRayne CooksCity Commissioner
Martin CountyJohn HaddoxCounty Commissioner, District 5
MelbourneKathy MeehanMayor
MiamiTomas RegaladoMayor
Miami BeachPhilip LevineMayor
Miami ShoresAlice BurchMayor
Miami-Dade CountyCarlos GimenezMayor
NaplesBill BarnettMayor
North MiamiSmith JosephMayor of North Miami
North Miami BeachGeorge VallejoMayor
OcalaKent GuinnMayor
Orange CountyTeresa JacobsCounty Mayor
OrlandoA. L. OrtizDistrict 2 Commissioner
OrlandoBuddy DyerMayor
PahokeeKeith BabbMayor
Palm BayWilliam CapoteMayor
Palm Beach CountyMelissa McKinlayCounty Commissioner
Palm CoastJon NettsMayor
Palm ShoresCarol McCormackMayor
Panama CityGreg BrudnickiMayor
Pembroke PinesFrank OrtisMayor
PensacolaCharles BareCity Council President
PensacolaAshton HaywardMayor
PinecrestCindy LernerMayor
Port St. LucieGregory OravecMayor
Saint AugustineNancy ShaverMayor
SanfordJeff TriplettMayor
Santa RosaLane LynchardCommissioner
Santa Rosa CountyDon SalterCommissioner
Santa Rosa CountySam ParkerSanta Rosa County Commissioner
SebringJohn ShoopMayor
South BayJoe KylesMayor
South MiamiPhilip StoddardMayor
SpringfieldRalph HammondMayor
St AugustineNancy ShaverMayor
St. CloudRebecca BordersMayor
St. JohnsJeb SmithCounty Commisioner, District 2, Chairman
St. LucieFrannie HutchinsonCounty Commissioner
St. Lucie CountyKim JohnsonCounty Commissioner
St. Lucie County, District 2Tod MoweryCounty Commissioner
St. PetersburgRick KrisemanMayor
StuartTom CampenniMayor
SunriseMichael RyanMayor
TallahasseeAndrew GillumMayor
TamaracHarry DresslerMayor
TampaBob BuckhornMayor
West Palm BeachJeri MuoioMayor
West Palm Beach CountyVerdenia BakerCounty Administrator
WestonDaniel StermerMayor
Wilton Manors Gary ResnickMayor
WindermereGary BruhnMayor
Winter SpringsCharles LaceyMayor
YankeetownDebra WeissMayor


Georgia

More than 105 officials representing more than 4,734,000 Georgia residents

 
AcworthTommy AllegoodMayor
AlbanyDorothy HubbardMayor
ArlingtonMarvin KingMayor
AshburnSedric CarithersCity Manager
AthensJerry NeSmithCommissioner
AthensNancy DensonMayor
AthensMelissa LinkCommissioner
Athens-Clarke CountyAllison WrightMayor Pro Tem & Commissioner
AtlantaKasim ReedMayor
AtlantaKwanza HallAtlanta City Councilmember
AtlantaCeasar MitchellCity Council President
AugustaHardie DavisMayor
BaxleySteve RigdonMayor
BrunswickCornell HarveyMayor
Calhoun CountyWilliam HawkinsCounty Commissioner
Calhoun CountyCharlie WilliamsCounty Commisioner
Calhoun CountyRichard WestCounty Commisioner
Calhoun CountyConner CollinsCounty Commisioner
Calhoun CountyBrenda WeathersbyCounty Commissioner
Camden CountySteve HowardCounty Administrator
Carroll CountyMichelle MorganCounty Commissioner
Chatham CountyJames JonesCounty Commissioner
Chatham CountyAl ScottChairman
ClarkstonTed TerryMayor
ClaxtonLuther RoyalMayor
Cobb CountyLisa CupidCounty Commissioner
ColumbusTeresa TomlinsonMayor
Crisp CountyTom PattonCounty Administrator
DaltonDennis MockMayor
DeKalb CountyKathie GannonCounty Commissioner
DouglasJames DennisMayor
Douglas CountyTom WorthanCounty Commissioner
Douglas CountyRomona Jackson-JonesCounty Commissioner Chairman
DouglasvilleRochelle RobinsonMayor
DunwoodyDenis ShortalMayor
East PointJannquell PetersMayor
EdisonReeves LaneMayor
Fannin CountyBill SimondsCounty Commissioner
FayettevilleEdward JohnsonMayor
FitzgeraldMark MasseeMayor
FolkstonLee GowenMayor
Fort ValleyBarbara WilliamsMayor
Fulton CountyJoan GarnerCommissioner
Fulton CountyJohn EavesBoard of Commissioners Chairman
GainesvilleDanny DunaganMayor
Gilmer CountyCharlie ParisCommisioner
HamptonSteve HutchisonMayor
HartwellBrandon JohnsonMayor
HiramDoris DeveyMayor
HomerDoug CheekMayor
Houston CountyTommy StalnakerChairman
Jasper CountyMike BentonCounty Manager
JeffersonvilleShannon HartMayor
KingslandKenneth E. Smith, Sr.Mayor
LaGrangeJim ThorntonMayor
LakelandBill DarseyMayor
LearyCalvin CoxMayor
LincolntonHenry BrownMayor
LithoniaDeborah A. JacksonMayor
Locust GroveRobert PriceMayor
LyonsWillis NeSmithMayor
MaconRobert ReichertMayor
Marietta CityMichelle KellyCity Councilwoman
McDonoughBilly CopelandMayor
MillenKing RockerMayor
MoultrieBill McIntoshMayor
OliverShontae RoperCouncil Person
OliverEarly MiltonCity Council
OliverMarvin MackCity Council
OliverJustine T. BrownMayor
OliverMelba BarberCity Clerk
OliverGary CurtisCity Council
Paulding CountyDavid AustinChairman, Board of Commissioners
PearsonBettye Drayton-WilliamsMayor
Pearson/AtkinsonBettye Drayton/WilliamsMayor
PembrokeMary WarnellMayor
Pickens CountyRobert JonesChairman, Board of Commissioners
Port WentworthDebbie JohnsonCity Councilwoman
QuitmanJames BrownMayor
ReidsvilleDianne SharpeChief of Police
ReidsvilleCharles RewisMayor
RemertonCornelius HolsendolphMayor
Rockdale County Richard A. OdenCounty Chairman and CEO
Rockdale CountyDoreen WilliamsCounty Commissioner
SandersvilleJimmy AndrewsMayor
SavannahCarol BellMayor Pro-Tem, Alderman Post 1 At-Large
SavannahTony ThomasAlderman
SavannahVan JohnsonAlderman
SavannahEddie DeLoachMayor
Screven CountyMike KileSheriff
Screven CountyLatosha RobertChamber of Commerce
Screven CountyWilbert MaynorCounty School Superintendant - Retired
Screven CountyDebbie BrownProbate Judge
St. Marys John MorrisseyMayor
StockbridgeTim ThompsonMayor
Tattnall CoEddie AndersonJudge
ThomasvilleMax BeverlyMayor
TiftonJulie SmithMayor
Turner CountyBrad CalhounCounty Commission Chairman
Tybee IslandJason BueltermanMayor
Union CityVince WilliamsMayor
Union CountyJim ConleyMayor
Valdosta John GayleMayor
ViennaEddie DanielsMayor
WaycrossClarence BillupsMayor
West PointSteve TramellMayor
WinderDavid MaynardMayor
WintervilleDodd FerrelleMayor


Guam

12 officials representing 136,000 Guam residents

 
Agana HeightsPaul McDonaldMayor
AgatCarol TayamaMayor
Asan-MainaJoana Margaret BlasMayor
BarrigadaJune BlasMayor
Chalan Pago-OrdotJessy GogueMayor
DededoMelissa SavaresMayor
HagatnaJohn CruzMayor
InarajanDoris LujanMayor
MangilaoNonito BlasMayor
Tamuning-TumonLouise RiveraMayor
YigoRudy MatananeMayor
YonaKen Joe AdaMayor


Hawaii

4 officials representing 1,219,000 Hawaii residents

 
County of HawaiiHarry KimMayor
County of KauaiBernard Carvalho, Jr.Mayor
County of MauiAlan ArakawaMayor
County of MauiYuki Lei SugimuraCouncilwoman
Honolulu/County of OahuKirk CaldwellMayor


Idaho

More than 33 officials representing more than 608,000 Idaho residents

 
Bingham CountyLadd CarterCounty Commission Chairman
BlackfootPaul LoomisMayor
Blaine CountyJacob GreenbergCounty Commissioner Chairman
Blaine CountyLawernce SchoenCounty Commissioner
Blaine CountyAngenie McClearyCounty Commssioner Chairman
BoiseDave BieterMayor
BoiseLauren McLeanCity Council President Pro Tem
BoiseBen QuintanaCity Council
Bonner CountyGlen BaileyCounty Commissioner
Bonneville CountyDave RadfordCounty Commissioner
Butte CountySeth BealCommissioner Chair
CaldwellGarrett NancolasMayor
ChubbuckKevin EnglandMayor
Coeur d'AleneSteve WidmyerMayor
DriggsHyrum JohnsonMayor
Idaho FallsRebecca CasperMayor
KendrickDale Lisher Dale LisherMayor
LatahDave McGrawCounty Commissioner
LatahThomas LamarCounty Commissioner
Latah CountyRichard WalserCounty Commission Chair
LewistonJesse MaldonadoCity Councilman
LewistonJim KleeburgMayor
McCallJackie AymonMayor
MoscowBill LamberMayor
NampaBob HenryMayor
Nez Perce CountyBob TippettCounty Commissioner
PocatelloBrian BladMayor
RexburgJerry MerrillMayor
RigbyJason RichardsonMayor
SalmonLeo MarshallMayor
ShelleyStacy PascoeMayor
St. AnthonyNeils ThuesonMayor


Illinois

More than 127 officials representing more than 6,151,000 Illinois residents
 
AddisonRich VeenstraMayor
AltonBrant WalkerMayor
Arlington HeightsThomas HayesMayor
AuroraRobert O'ConnorMayor
BarringtonKaren DarchVillage President
BellevilleMark W. EckertMayor
BelvidereMike ChamberlainMayor
BethaltoAlan WinslowMayor
BloomingtonTari RennerMayor
BracevilleJames HomaMayor
BrightonWayne SchaferMayor
BurlingtonBob WalshVillage President
CapronJoAnn CavaliereVillage President
CarlinvilleDeanna DemuzioMayor
CaryMark KownickMayor
CentraliaTom AshbyMayor
ChicagoRahm EmanuelMayor
Clarendon HillsLen AustinVillage President
ClintonRoger CyrulikMayor
CollinsvilleJohn MillerMayor
ColumbiaKevin HutchinsonMayor
CunninghamAaron LawlorLake County Board Chair
Davis JunctionRick WurmPresident
DecaturJulie Moore-WolfeMayor
DecaturSue SchererState Representative, 96th District
DekalbJohn ReyMayor
DeWitt CountyDavid NewbergCounty Board Chair
DiamondTerry KerncMayor
DurandGary HaughtonVillage President
East AltonJoe SilkwoodMayor
East St. LouisEmeka Jackson-HicksMayor
ElginDave KaptainMayor
Elmwood ParkAngelo "Skip" SavianoVillage President
Franklin ParkBarrett PedersenMayor
FreeburgSeth SpeiserMayor
FreeportJames GitzMayor
GalesburgJohn PritchardMayor
GenevaKevin BurnsMayor
Glendale HeightsLinda JacksonVillage President
Granite CityEd HagnauerMayor
Green OaksBernard WysockiMayor
GurneeKristina KovarikMayor
Hanover ParkRodney CraigPresident
HavanaBrenda StadsholtMayor
Highland ParkNancy RoteringMayor
HillsboroBrian SullivanMayor
HinckleyJames RoderickVillage President
Hoffman EstatesWilliam D. McLeodMayor
IlliopolisSam RogersMayor
InvernessJohn 'Jack' TatoolesMayor
JacksonvilleAndy EzardMayor
JolietBob O'DeKirkMayor
KankakeeNina EpsteinMayor
KewaneeSteven LooneyMayor
KirklandLes BellahVillage President
La SalleJeff GroveMayor
Lake BluffKathleen O'HaraVillage President
LanarkJohn HugginsMayor
LombardKeith GiagnorioVillage President
Loves ParkDarryl LindbergMayor
Machesney ParkJerry D. BolinMayor
MacombMichael InmanMayor
MadisonJohn Hamm IIIMayor
Madison CountyAmy MeyerCounty Recorder
Maple ParkKathleen CurtisVillage President
MascoutahJerry DaughertyMayor
MattoonTim GoverMayor
McHenrySusan LowMayor
McHenry CountyJack FranksCounty Board Chairman
MendonDean WoodruffMayor
MillbrookJackie KowalskiVillage President
MinookaPatrick BrennanVillage President
MolineScott RaesMayor
MonmouthRod DaviesMayor
MorrisRichard KopczickMayor
Mount ProspectArlene JuracekMayor
MundeleinSteve LentzMayor
NormalChris KoosMayor
North AuroraDale BermanVillage President
North ChicagoLeon RockinghamMayor
Oregon Ken WilliamsMayor
OswegoBrian LeClerqMayor
Palos HillsGerald BennettMayor
Park RidgeMartin MaloneyMayor
PeoriaJim ArdisMayor
PetersburgJohn StiltzMayor
PlainfieldMichael CollinsVillage President
PlanoBob HauslerMayor
QuincyKyle MooreMayor
Richton ParkRick ReinboldVillage President
RochelleChet OlsonMayor
Rock FallsWilliam B. WescottMayor
Rock IslandDennis PauleyMayor
RockfordLarry MorrisseyMayor
Rolling MeadowsTom RooneyMayor
RoselleGayle SmolinskiMayor
RosevilleMike KirbyMayor
Round Lake BeachRichard HillMayor
SavannaTony McCombieMayor
SchaumburgAlan LarsonVillage Presidnet
Sleepy HollowStephan PickettPresident
South BeloitTed RehlMayor
Spring GroveMark EisenbergPresident
SpringfieldSam McCannSenator, 50th District
SpringfieldSara Wojcicki-JimenezState Representative, 99th District
SpringfieldTim ButlerState Representative, 87th District
SpringfieldJames LangfelderMayor
St. CharlesRaymond RoginaMayor
SterlingCharles "Skip" LeeMayor
SycamoreKen MundyMayor
University ParkVivan CovingtonMayor
Villa ParkDeborah BullwinkelVillage President
WamacJackie D. "Butch" Mathus, Jr.Mayor
WashigntonGary ManierMayor
WaterlooThomas SmithMayor
WaukeganWayne MotleyMayor
WayneEileen PhippsVillage President
West ChicagoRuben PinedaMayor
West DundeeChristopher NelsonPresident
West FrankfortTom JordanMayor
WheatonMichael GreskMayor
WheelingDean ArgirisVillage President
Willowbrook Frank TrillaMayor
WinnebagoLori SchultzDeputy Clerk
WinnebagoFrank EubankPresident
WinnebagoFrank Eubank, Jr.Village President
WoodstockBrian SagerMayor
YorkvilleGary GolinskiMayor


Indiana

More than 32 officials representing more than 2,060,000 Indiana residents

 
AndersonThomas BroderickMayor
AuburnNorm YoderMayor
Beech GroveDennis BuckleyMayor
BloomingtonJohn HamiltonMayor
ColumbusJames LienhoopMayor
Dubois CountyRandy FleckPresident, Dubois County Commissioners
East ChicagoAnthony CopelandMayor
EvansvilleLloyd WinneckeMayor
Fort WayneThomas HenryMayor
GaryKaren Freeman-WilsonMayor
HuntingburgDenny SpinnerMayor
HuntingtonBrooks FettersMayor
IndianapolisMaggie A. LewisPresident
IndianapolisDavid HamptonDeputy Mayor, Neighborhood Engagement
IndianapolisJoe HogsettIndianapolis
LawrenceburgKelly MollaunMayor
LoogooteeNoel HartyMayor
MadisonDamon WelchMayor
Michigan CityRon MeerMayor
Mount VernonJohn TuckerMayor
New AlbanyJeff GahanMayor
PetersburgR.C. KlipschMayor
Porter County Dan WhittenPresident, County Council
Porter CountyLaura BlaneyCounty Commissioner, District 1
ScottsburgWilliam GrahamMayor
SeymourCraig LuedemanMayor
South BendPeter ButtigiegMayor
St. Joseph CountyAndy KostielneyCounty Commissioner
State of IndianaRichard HiteExecutive Director, Indiana Civil Rights Commission
Terre HauteDuke BennettMayor
ValparaisoJon CostasMayor
WashingtonJoe WellmanMayor
WestfieldAndy CookMayor


Iowa

More than 133 officials representing more than 1,517,000 Iowa residents

 
Adel Jim PetersMayor
AkronSharon FrerichsMayor
AlgonaSara CurtisCity Councilwoman
AlgonaDonna GruisCity Council Member
AlgonaLynn KueckMayor
BaxterStephen SmithMayor
BettendorfRobert GallagherMayor
BloomfieldChris MillerMayor
BooneJohn SlightMayor
Boone CountySteve DuffyBoone County Supervisor
BoydenLaryl KoerselmanMayor
CarrollEric JensenMayor
Carroll CountyNeil BockCounty Supervisor
Cedar FallsJon CrewsMayor
Cedar FallsJim BrownMayor
Cedar RapidsRon CorbettMayor
ChurdanJoleen KilleenMayor
ClintonMark VulichMayor
Coon RapidsJeff AnthoferMayor
CoralvilleJohn LundellMayor
Council BluffsMatt WalshMayor
DavenportMayor Frank KlipschMayor
DaytonRichard TravisMayor
DecorahDon ArendtMayor
Des MoinesT.M. Franklin CownieMayor
DoonTim MantelMayor
DubuqueRoy BuolMayor
EsthervilleKenneth BillingsMayor
EvansdaleDoug FaasMayor
Fayette CountyAndrew WentheMayor
Floyd CountyDoug KammCounty Chairman
Fort DodgeMatt BemrichMayor
Fort MadisonBrad RandolphMayor
GeorgeJames CuttelMayor
GlenwoodKimberly ClarkMayor
GliddenRoger HartwigsenMayor
HarcourtDonna BrundageMayor
HartleyRod AhrenstorffMayor
HawardenRicard PorterMayor
HintonGary FischerMayor
HospersHarlan RouseMayor
HullRoger BuysMayor
IndependenceBonita DavisMayor
InwoodGerald BrandsMayor
IretonJim LewisMayor
JeffersonCraig BerryMayor
Johnson CountyPat HarneyCounty Supervisor
Johnson CountyMike CarberryCounty Supervisor
KeokukTom MarionMayor
KingsleyRick BohleMayor
LamoniDoug FosterMayor
LarchwoodDean SnyderMayor
LawtonDale EricksonMayor
Le MarsDick KirchoffMayor
Linn CountyJames M. HouserMember, Linn County Board of Supervisors
Little RockJeff KruseMayor
Lyon CountyKirk PetersCounty Supervisor
Lyon CountyRandy BoschCounty Supervisor
Lyon CountyMerle KoedamCounty Supervisor
Lyon CountyMark BehrensCounty Supervisor
Lyon CountySteve MichaelCounty Supervisor
Lyon CountyStewart Vander StoepCounty Sheriff
ManchesterMilt KramerMayor
ManningHarvey DalesMayor
MapletonDonna ShawMayor
MerrillRichard HuismanMayor
MilfordBill ReinsbachMayor
Mt PleasantSteven BrimhallMayor
New LondonRon SadlerMayor
NewtonMike HansenMayor
North LibertyAmy NielsonMayor
O'Brien CountyNancy McDowellCounty Supervisor
O'Brien CountyTom FarnsworthCounty Supervisor
O'Brien CountyDan FriedrichsenCounty Supervisor
O'Brien CountySherri BoostmaCounty Supervisor
O'Brien CountyJohn SteensmaCounty Supervisor
OelweinPeggy SherretsMayor
Orange CityDeb De HaanMayor
Osceola CountyJerry HelmersCounty Supervisor
Osceola CountyEd JonesCounty Supervisor
Osceola CountyLeRoy De BoerCounty Supervisor
Osceola CountyJayson Vande HoefCounty Supervisor
Osceola CountyMike SchulteCounty Supervisor
OttumwaTom LazioMayor
PatonSteve BurrellMayor
PaullinaJustin StamerMayor
Pleasant Hill Sara KurovskiMayor
Plymouth CountyGary HortonCounty Supervisor
Plymouth CountyCraig AndersonCounty Supervisor
Plymouth CountyDon KassCounty Supervisor
Plymouth CountyMark LoutschCounty Supervisor
Plymouth CountyJohn MeisCounty Supervisor
PostvilleLeigh RekowMayor
PrimgharKurt EdwardsMayor
RemsenJoel FischMayor
RippeyDan BrubakerMayor
RiversideBill PochMayor
Rock RapidsJason ChaseMayor
Rock ValleyMonte WarburtonChief of Police
Rock ValleyKevin Van OtterlooMayor
Sac CityBarb BloesMayor
SanbornDuane Van VeldhuizenMayor
Sergeant BluffJon WinkelMayor
SheldonKatricia MeenderingMayor
SibleyJerry JohnsonMayor
Sioux CenterDennis WalstraMayor
Sioux CityRobert ScottMayor
Sioux CountyDennis WrightCounty Supervisor
Sioux CountyArlyn KleinwolterinkCounty Supervisor
Sioux CountyJohn DegenCounty Supervisor
Sioux CountyMark SybesmaCounty Supervisor
Sioux CountyAl BloemendaalCounty Supervisor
SpencerReynold PetersonMayor
Spirit LakeBlain AnderaMayor
Story CityMike JensenMayor
SutherlandElizabeth PetersMayor
UnionThomas PieperMayor
UrbandaleBob AndewegMayor
Van MeterAllan AdamsMayor
VintonJohn WatsonMayor
WallingfordTerry OsherMayor
Waterloo Quentin HartMayor
WaukonLoren BenekeMayor
WaylandBradley RothMayor
Webster CityJohn HawkinsMayor
Webster CountyKeith DencklauChair, County Board of Supervisors
West Des MoinesSteve GaerMayor
Windsor HeightsDiana WillitsMayor
WinfieldChris FinnellMayor
Woodbury CountyKeith RadigCounty Supervisor
Woodbury CountyRocky De WittCounty Supervisor
Woodbury CountyMarty PottebaumCounty Supervisor
Woodbury CountyJeremy TaylorCounty Supervisor
Woodbury CountyMatthwe UngCounty Supervisor


Kansas

More than 76 officials representing more than 1,691,000 Kansas residents

 
AllenCharles EastmanMayor
ArmaMarvin "Buddy" BualleMayor
AugustaMatt ChildersMayor
Basehor (Leavenworth County)David BreuerMayor
Bel AireDavid AustinMayor
BentleyRex SatterthwaiteMayor
Bonner SpringsJeff HarringtonMayor
BuffaloJerry RobinsonMayor
Butler CountyMike WheelerCommissioner
Butler CountyMarc MurphyCounty Commissioner, District # 2
Butler CountyDan WoydziakCounty Commissioner, District #4
Cedar ValeBrian CorbettCouncilman
Cedar ValeOscar MattocksCommissioner
Cedar ValeWanita LuisCommissioner
Cedar ValeDavid FergusonCommissioner
Cedar ValeFaith SandersMayor
Cedar ValeOscar MattocksCouncilman
Cedar ValeWanita LuisCouncilwoman
Cedar ValeDavid FergusonCouncilman
Cedard ValeBrian CorbettCommissioner
Chautauqua CountyJack CarpenterCommissioner
Chautauqua CountyRodney ShawCommissioner
Chautauqua County Goff SearlChairman, County Commissioners
Chautauqua CountyJack CarpenterCounty Commissioner
CheneyLinda BallMayor
CherryvaleDon KingCommissioner
CherryvaleDebra LeedyCommissioner
CherryvaleRandy WaggnonerCommissioner
CherryvaleJohn WrightMayor
CherryvaleRick ValverdeCouncil Member
CherryvaleDon KingCouncil Member
CherryvaleDebra LeedyCouncil Member
CherryvaleRandy WaggonerCouncil member
CherryvaleRick ValverdeCommissioner
ClearwaterBurt UsseryMayor
CoatsTiffany AilstockMayor
CoffeyvilleJim C. TaylorCommissioner
CoffeyvilleMarcus KastlerVice-Mayor
CoffeyvilleJim C. TaylorVice-Mayor
CoffeyvilleChris WilliamsCommissioner
CoffeyvilleJim Taylor, JrCommissioner
CoffeyvilleJustin MartinCommissioner
CoffeyvilleMarcus KastlerCommissioner
CoffeyvillePaul BauerMayor
ColbyGary AdrianMayor
DerbyRandy WhiteMayor
District 67Tom PhillipsState Representative
Dodge CityJoyce WarshawCity Commissioner
EdwardsvilleJohn McTaggertMayor
Elk CountyShari KaminskaCounty Commissioner
Elk County David EvansCounty Commissioner
Elk County Alan CobleCounty Commissioner
EllisDavid McDanielMayor
FredoniaBob McKenneyMayor
Garden PlainLarry LampeMayor
Geary CountyLarry HicksCounty Commissioner
Great BendMike AllisonMayor
GreensburgBob DixsonMayor
HalsteadWilliam EwertMayor
Harvey CountyChip WestfallCounty Commissioner
Harvey CountyRandy HagueCounty Commissioner
Harvey CountyRon KrehbielCounty Commissioner
HaysvilleBruce ArmstrongMayor
HowardRichard ClarkMayor
HutchinsonJon DavelineMayor
IndependenceLeonhard CaflischCommissioner
IndependenceGary HogsettCommissioner
IndependenceFred MeierMayor
InmanJames ToewsMayor
Kansas District 11Jim KellyKansas Representative District 11
LawrenceLeslie SodenMayor
LawrenceMike AmyxCity Commissioner
LeawoodPeggy DunnMayor
Lyon CountyDan SlaterCounty Commissioner
Lyon CountyRollie MartinCounty Commissioner
Lyon CountyScott BriggsCounty Commissioner
ManhattanMichael DodsonCity Commissioner; Lieutenant General (Retired)
ManhattanLinda MorseMayor Pro-Tem
ManhattanUsha ReddiMayor
ManhattanWynn ButlerCity Commissioner
ManhattanKaren McCullohCity Commissioner
Marshall CountyRobert ConnellChairman, Marshall County Commissioners
Marshall CountyLynn FeldhausenMarshall County Commissioner
MarysvilleCarla GrundMayor
MolineMichael MillsMayor
Montgomery CountyLarry McManusCounty Commissioner
Montgomery CountyFred BrownChairman, Board of County Commissioners
Montgomery CountyRyan YorkCommissioner
Montgomery CountyLarry McManusCommissioner
Mount HopeTerry SomersMayor
MulvaneShelly SteadmanMayor
NeodeshaTerry HarperMayor
OketoDarrell CookMayor
Overland ParkCarl GerlachMayor
PaolaArtie StutevilleMayor
Park CityRay MannMayor
Pottowamie CountyDeloyce McKeeCommissioner
Pratt CountyGlenna BorhoCounty Commission Chairman
Reno CountyJames SchlickauChairperson
Riley CountyBen WilsonCounty Commissioner
Roeland ParkJoel MarquardtMayor
Saline CountyMonte ShadwickChairman
SedanJack WarrenMayor
Sedgwick CountyDave UnruhCommissioner
Sedgwick CountyMichael O'DonnellCounty Commissioner
Sedgwick CountyMike ScholesCounty Manager
Sedgwick CountyDavid DennisCounty Commissioner
TopekaLarry WolgastMayor
Valley CenterLaurie DoveMayor
WatervilleDonald KingMayor
WichitaJeff LongwellMayor
Wilson CountyAndrew MillerCounty Commissioner
Wilson CountyJim RichardsonCounty Commissioner
Wilson CountyCasey LairBoard Chairman
Wilson CountyAndrew MillerCouncil Member
Wilson CountyJim RichardsonCouncil Member
Wilson CountyCasey LairCounty Commissioner
Wyandotte County, Kansas City, KansasMark HollandMayor/CEO of the Unified Government of Wyandotte County and Kansas City, Kansas


Kentucky

More than 149 officials representing more than 3,206,000 Kentucky residents

 
Adair CountyMichael Lee StephensJudge/Executive
Anderson CountyOrbrey GrittonCounty Judge Executive
BardwellPhilip KingMayor
Beaver DamPaul SandefurMayor
BereaSteve ConnellyMayor
BonnievilleDennis EdwardsMayor
BoonevilleCharles LongMayor
Bourbon CountyMichael R. WilliamsJudge Executive
Bowling GreenBruce WilkersonMayor
Boyd CountySteve TowlerCounty Judge Executive
Breckinridge CountyMaurice LucasCounty Judge-Executive
BrownsvilleJerry MeredithMayor
BuckhornDennis Patrick WootonMayor
Bullitt CountyMelanie RobertsCounty Judge Executive
CadizTodd KingMayor
CamptonRaymond BanksMayor
Carlisle Larry JollyMayor
Casey CountyRandy DialCounty Judge Executive
Central CityBarry ShaverMayor
Christian CountySteve TribbleJudge Executive
Clay CountyJoe AsherCounty Judge Executive
ColumbiaMark HarrisMayor
CorbinWillard McBurneyMayor
CorinthWilliam HillMayor
CovingtonSherry CarranMayor
CovingtonJoseph U. MeyerMayor
Daviess CountyAl MattinglyJudge Executive
Dawson SpringsJenny SewellMayor
DixonCarolyn TownsendMayor
DrakesboroJesse GibsonMayor
Dry RidgeJames (Jim) WellsMayor
EarlingtonMichael SeiberMayor
Edmonson CountyWil CannonCounty Judge/Executive
EdmontonHoward GarrettMayor
ElizabethtownEdna BergerMayor
Estill CountyWallace TaylorJudge Executive
FalmouthElonda HinsonMayor
Fayette CountyChris FordCommissioner of Social Services
Fleming CountyLarry FoxworthyCounty Judge Executive
FlemingsburgMartin VoiersMayor
FrankfortBill MayMayor
FranklinRonnie ClarkMayor
Franklin CountyHuston WellsJudge Executive
FrenchburgEdward BryantMayor
Garrard CountyJohn WilsonGarrard County Judge Executive
GeorgetownMillie Butcher ConwayCity Council
GeorgetownTom PratherMayor
GreenvilleJanice YontsMayor
Hancock CountyJack McCaslinJudge Executive
HansonMickey DemossMayor
Hardin CountyHarry BerryJudge/Executive
HardinsburgWayne MacyMayor
HarlanDan MosleyJudge Executive
Hart CountyTerry MartinCounty Judge/Executive
HartfordDean MintonMayor
HawesvilleCharlie KingMayor
HazardJimmy LindonMayor
HendersonSteve AustinMayor
Henderson CountyHugh McCormickJudge Executive
Highland HeightsGreg MeyersMayor
HindmanTracy NeiceMayor
HodgenvilleKenny DeVoreMayor
Hopkins CountyDonald CarrollJudge Executive
HopkinsvilleCarter HendricksMayor
Horse CaveRandall CurryMayor
HydenCarol JosephMayor
IrvineW.J. NolandMayor
IslandCharlie StroleMayor
JacksonRose WolfeMayor
Jackson CountyShane GabbardJudge Executive
Jessamine CountyDavid WestJudge Executive
Kenton CountyKris KnochelmannJudge Executive
Knott CountyZach WeinbergCounty Judge Executive
Knox CountyJ.M. HallCounty Judge/Executive
LancasterChris DavisMayor
LawrenceburgSandy GoodlettMayor
Leslie CountyJimmy SizemoreCounty Judge Executive
Letcher CountyJim WardJudge Executive
LexingtonJim GrayMayor
LexingtonChris FordCommissoner of Social Services
LexingtonPeggy Henson11th District Council Woman
LexingtonJames BrownCouncilmember, 1st District
LibertySteve BrownMayor
Logan CountyLogan ChickJudge
LouisvilleGreg FischerMayor
Louisville MetroBarbara Sexton SmithCouncilwoman
Madison CountyReagan TaylorJudge Executive
MadisonvilleDavid JacksonMayor
Mason CountyJoe PfefferJudge-Executive
MaysvilleDavid CartmellMayor
McCreary CountyDouglas StephensCounty Judge/Executive
McKeeJohn TompkinsMayor
McLean CountyKelly ThurmanJudge Executive
MidwayGrayson VandegriftMayor
MoreheadJim Tom TrentMayor
MorganfieldDickie BerryMayor
Mortons GapFrank StaffordMayor
Mt. OlivetStanley HendersonMayor
Mt. SterlingGary WilliamsonMayor
Mt. VernonMichael BryantMayor
MunfordvilleJohn Freeman IIIMayor
MurrayJack RoseMayor
NewportJerry PelusoMayor
Nicholas CountyMike PryorNicholas County Judge Executive
NicholasvillePete SutherlandMayor
Oak GroveDaniel PotterMayor
Ohio CountyDavid JohnstonJudge Executive
OwensboroRonald PayneMayor
Owsley CountyCale TurnerCounty Judge
PaducahGayle KalerMayor
PembrokeJudy PetersonMayor
Perry CountyScott AlexanderJudge Executive
Pike CountyWilliam "Bill" DeskinsCounty Judge/Executive
PikevilleJimmy CarterMayor
PowderlyBobby CreagerMayor
PrincetonGale CherryMayor
Pulaski CountySteve KelleyCounty Judge/Executive
RadcliffMike WeaverMayor
RichmondJimmy BarnesMayor
RobardsDavid SellersMayor
Rowan County Walter BlevinsRowan County Judge Executive
SadievilleClaude ChristensenMayor
SalyersvilleJames Pete ShepherdMayor
Scott CountyGeorge LusbyJudge Executive
Scott CountyJared HollonDeputy Judge Executive
ScottsvilleRob ClineMayor
SomersetEddie GirdlerMayor
SpringfieldDebbie WakefieldMayor
Stamping GroundKayla JonesMayor
StanfordEddie CarterMayor
StantonDale AllenMayor
Trigg CountyHollis AlexanderJudge Executive
Union CountyJody JenkinsJudge Executive
VersaillesBrian TraugottMayor
ViccoJohnny CummingsMayor
Warren CountyMike BuchanonJudge-Executive
WarsawNelson BrownMayor
Washington CountyJohn SettlesJudge Executive
Webster CountyJames TownsendJudge Executive
West LibertyMark WalterMayor
WheatcroftPat ClarkMayor
WheelwrightDon HallMayor
WhitesburgJames Wiley CraftMayor
Whitley CountyPat White Jr.County Judge/Executive
WilliamsburgRoddy HarrisonMayor
WilmoreHarold RainwaterMayor
WinchesterEd BurtnerMayor
Woodford CountyJohn CoyleJudge Executive


Louisiana

More than 108 officials representing more than 3,011,000 Louisiana residents

 
Abita SpringsGreg LemonsMayor
AlbanyGene GlascockMayor
AlexandriaJacques RoyMayor
Ascension ParishKenny MatassaParish President
Baton Rouge and East Baton Rouge ParishSharon Weston BroomeMayor-President
BelcherJennifer FantMayor
BentonShelly Horton, Jr.Mayor
BerniceWilliam MitchamMayor
BlanchardJim GalambosMayor
Bossier CityDavid MontgomeryCouncil President
Bossier CityThomas HarveyCity Councilman
Bossier CityJeff FreeCity Councilman
Bossier CityLorenz "Lo" WalkerMayor
Bossier CityDon WilliamsCity Councilman
Bossier CityJeffery DarbyCity Councilman
Bossier CityScott IrwinCity Councilman - District 1
Caddo ParishLynn D. CawthorneCommissioner
Caddo ParishLouis JohnsonCommissioner
Caddo ParishMario ChavezCommissioner
Caddo ParishJohn A. AtkinsCommissioner
Caddo ParishMike MiddletonCommissioner
Caddo ParishStormy GayeCommissioner
Caddo ParishMatthew LinnCommissioner
Caddo ParishJerry BowmanCommissioner
Caddo ParishDouglas "Doug" DominickCommissioner
Caddo ParishSteven JacksonCommission President
Caddo ParishSteve PratorSheriff
Caddo Parish Lyndon B. JohnsonCommissioner
ClintonLori BellMayor
CLINTONJEFF TRAVISSHERIFF
CovingtonMichael CooperMayor
Denham SpringsH. Gerard LandryMayor
DeSoto ParishRichard FullerParish Police Juror
DeSoto ParishThomas Jones, Jr.Parish Police Juror
DeSoto ParishReggie RoeDeSoto Parish Police Jury President
DeSoto ParishAnne GannonDeSoto Parish Assessor
Desoto Parish Sheriff OfficeRodney ArbuckleSheriff
DownsvilleReggie SkainsMayor
FarmervilleStein Baughman, JrMayor
FolsomBettye BoggsMayor
GonzalesBarney ArceneauxMayor
GramblingEdward JonesMayor
Grand CaneMarsha RichardsonMayor
GreenwoodFrank StawaszMayor
HammondDaniel EdwardsSheriff
HammondPete PanepintoMayor
HaughtonJack HicksMayor
HomerRoy LewisMayor
HosstonSusie GilesMayor
IowaCarol PonthieuxMayor
JacksonCharles ColemanMayor
Jefferson ParishMichael YenniParish President
KennerE. Ben Zahn IIIMayor
LafayetteJoel RobideauxMayor-President
LafayetteLiz HebertCity Parish Councilwoman, District 8
Lafayette ParishErick KnezekParish School Board Member, District 8
Lafayette ParishPatrick "Pat" LewisCity Parish Councilman District 3
Lake CharlesRandy RoachMayor
Livingston ParishLayton RicksParish President
LouisanaBill CassidyUS Senator
LouisianaJohn Bel EdwardsGovernor
Louisiana House District 96Terry Landry, Sr.Louisiana State Representative
MandevilleDonald VillereMayor
MansfieldCurtis MccoyMayor
MansfieldKenny CoxState Representative - District 23
MarionKenneth FranklinMayor
MonroeJamie MayoMayor
MooringsportAnn DearingMayor
NatchezRosia HumpheryMayor
New OrleansMitchell LandrieuMayor
New RoadsRobert MyerMayor
Oil CityJames T. SimsMayor
Ouachita ParishJay RussellSheriff
Ouachita Parish Police Jury (Dist. E)Shane SmileyPolice Juror
Pearl RiverClarence "David" McQueenMayor
Plain DealingDavid SmithMayor
PonchatoulaRobert "Bob" ZabbiaMayor
RichwoodGerald BrownMayor
RodessaPaul LockardMayor
Ruston Ronny WalkerMayor
Saint Landry Parish Jerry Red Jr.Councilman
ShreveportJim SmithCommissioner
ShreveportJeff EversonCouncilman
ShreveportWille BradfordCouncilman
ShreveportJames FlurryCouncilman President
ShreveportOllie S. TylerMayor
ShreveportJerry BowmanCity Councilman
ShreveportStepanie LynchCity Councilman
ShreveportMichael CorbinCity Councilman
ShreveportOliver JenkinsCounciman
SlidellFreddy DrennanMayor
South MansfieldKevin VanzantMayor
St. Charles ParishLarry CochranParish President
St. Helena ParishNathaniel WilliamsSheriff
St. James ParishTimothy RousselParish President
St. John ParishNatalie RobottomParish President
St. Martin ParishGuy CormierParish President
St. MartinvilleThomas NelsonMayor
St. Tammany ParishPatricia BristerParish President
StanleyScotty LilesMayor
State Representative District 15Frank HoffmannState Representative
State SenatorMike WalsworthState Senator
StonewallLarry BagleyState Representative
StonewallCharles WaldonMayor
Tangipahoa ParishRobby MillerTangipahoa Parish President
Union ParishDusty GatesUnion Parish Sheriff
US 5th Congressional DistrictRalph AbrahamUS Representative
VivianMike VanSchoickMayor
Washington ParishRichard Thomas, JrParish President
West MonroeDave NorrisMayor
ZacharyDavid AmrheinMayor


Maine

More than 11 officials representing more than 192,000 Maine residents

 
AugustaDavid RollinsMayor
BangorJoe BaldacciCity Council Chair
BiddefordAlan CasavantMayor
BrunswickAlison HarrisTown Council Chair
HallowellMark WalkerMayor
LewistonRobert E. MacdonaldMayor
PortlandEthan StrimlingMayor
Presque IsleMartin PuckettCity Manager
SanfordThomas CoteMayor
WellsJonathan CarterTown Manager
WellsKarl EkstedtChairman, Board of Selectmen


Maryland

More than 23 officials representing more than 2,741,000 Maryland residents

 
Allegany CountyWilliam ValentinePresident of the Board of County Commissioners
Anne Arundel CountySteven SchuhCounty Executive
Baltimore CountyKevin KamenetzCounty Executive
BladensburgWalter Lee James, Jr.Mayor
CambridgeVictoria Jackson-StanleyMayor
Charles CountyPeter MurphyCommissioner President
CumberlandBrian GrimMayor
District HeightsDr. James Walls, Jr.Mayor
EmmitsburgDon BriggsMayor
FrederickRandy McClementMayor
FrostburgW. Robert FlaniganMayor
GlenardenDennis SmithMayor
GreenbeltEmmett V. JordanMayor
HagerstownDavid S. GysbertsMayor
LaytonsvilleDan Prats, Jr.Mayor
Montgomery CountyIsiah LeggettCounty Executive
Mount RainierMalinda MilesMayor
OaklandPeggy JamisonMayor
PerryvilleJames L. EberhardtMayor
RockvilleBridget Donnell NewtonMayor
SalisburyJacob DayMayor
Seat PleasantEugene GrantMayor
Union BridgePerry JonesMayor
University ParkLenford CareyMayor


Massachusetts

More than 29 officials representing more than 2,825,000 Massachusetts residents

 
BarnstableSheila LyonsBarnstable County Commissioner-Chair
BarnstableLeo CakounesCounty Commissioner
BarnstableMary Pat FlynnCounty Commission Chair
BeverlyMichael P CahillMayor
BostonMarty WalshMayor
BraintreeJoseph SullivanMayor
ChicopeeRichard KosMayor
Fall RiverJasiel CorreiaMayor
GloucesterSefatia Romeo ThekenMayor
GreenfieldWilliam MartinMayor
HaverhillJames FiorentiniMayor
LawrenceDan RiveraMayor
LowellRodney ElliottCouncilor
LowellEdward KennedyMayor
MaldenGary ChristensonMayor
New BedfordJon MitchellMayor
NewtonSetti WarrenMayor
Norfolk CountyPeter CollinsNorfolk County Commissioner
Norfolk CountyJoseph SheaNorfolk County Commissioner
Norfolk CountyFrancis O'BrienChairman, Norfolk County Commissioners
NorthamptonDavid J. NarkewiczMayor
PittsfieldLinda TyerMayor
QuincyThomas KochMayor
SalemKimberley DriscollMayor
SomervilleJoseph CurtatoneMayor
SpringfieldDomenic SarnoMayor
TauntonThomas HoyeMayor
WeymouthRobert L. HedlundMayor
WorcesterJoseph PettyMayor


Michigan

More than 47 officials representing more than 2,700,000 Michigan residents

 
AlbionGarrett BrownMayor
Ann ArborZachary AckermanCity Council Member
Ann ArborChristopher TaylorMayor
Ann ArborJulie GrandCity Council Member
Calhoun CountyKelli ScottCounty Administrator/Controller
ChelseaJason LindauerMayor
ClawsonPenny LuebsMayor
DearbornJohn O'ReillyMayor
DetroitMike DugganMayor
EscanabaMarc TallMayor
Flint Karen WeaverMayor
FremontJames RynbergMayor
Grand RapidsRosalynn BlissMayor
GrantJulie HallmanMayor
HamtramckKaren MajewskaMayor
HesperiaLou NemastilVillage President
HollandNancy De BoerMayor
Ingham CountyBryan CrenshawCounty Commisioner
KalamazooBobby HopewellMayor
LansingVirg BerneroMayor
Mackinaw CityRobert HeilmanVillage President
Marquette CountyGerald O. CorkinChairperson, County Board of Commissioners
Marquette CountyScott ErbischCounty Administrator
MilanMichael ArmitageMayor
MonroeRobert ClarkMayor
Monroe CountyHenry LievensChairman, Board of Commissioners
MuskegonStephen GawronMayor
NewaygoEd FedellMayor
Norton ShoresGary NelundMayor
NoviBob GattMayor
PellstonJames GillettVillage President
PigeonMichael LePageVillage President
PontiacDeirdre WatermanMayor
Rochester HillsBryan BarnettMayor
SaginawDennis BrowningMayor
South HavenRobert BurrMayor
St. JosephMike GareyMayor
St.JohnsDana BeamanMayor
Traverse CityJim CarruthersMayor
WalkerMark HuizengaMayor
WarrenJim FoutsMayor
Washtenaw CountyJerry ClaytonCounty Sheriff
Washtenaw CountyGreg DillCounty Administrator
Washtenaw CountyBrian MackieProsecuting Attorney
Washtenaw County TreasurerCatherine McClaryWashtenaw County Treasurer
White CloudDon BarnhardMayor
YpsilantiAmanda EdmondsMayor


Minnesota

More than 83 officials representing more than 2,475,000 Minnesota residents

 
AitkinGary TibbittsMayor
Albert LeaVern Rasmussen, Jr.Mayor
Anoka Rhonda SivarajahBoard of Commissioners, Chair
AustinThomas StiehmMayor
BagleySid MichelMayor
BaxterDarrel OlsonMayor
Becker CountyDon SkarieCounty Commisioner
Benton CountyJim McMahonCounty Commissioner
Big LakeRaeanne DanielowskiMayor
Brooklyn CenterTim WillsonMayor
Brooklyn ParkJeffrey LundeMayor
BurnsvilleElizabeth KautzMayor
CambridgeMarlys PalmerMayor
CarltonKitty BureauMayor
Circle PinesDave BartholomayMayor
CloquetDave HallbackMayor
Columbia HeightsGary PetersonMayor
Coon RapidsJerry KochMayor
Cottage GroveMyron BaileyMayor
Cottonwood CountyDonna GravleyCounty Commissioner
CrookstonGary WillhiteMayor
Crow Wing CountyPaul KoeringCounty Commissioner
Crow Wing CountyDoug HougeCounty Commissioner
Crow Wing CountyPaul M. ThiedeCounty Commissioner
Crow Wing CountyRachel Reabe NystromCounty Commissioner
Crow Wing CountyRosemary FranzenCounty Commissioner
DilworthChad OlsonMayor
DuluthEmily LarsonMayor
Elbow LakeRoger TosoMayor
Elk RiverJohn DietzMayor
Falcon HeightsPeter LindstromMayor
Fergus FallsBenjamin SchiererMayor
FloodwoodJeff KletscherMayor
FreeportRodney AtkinsonMayor
Grand RapidsDale AdamsMayor
HendricksJulie HogieMayor
Itasca CountyRusty EichornBoard Vice Chair
IvanhoeDennis KlingbileMayor
Lake BentonBob WorthMayor
Lincoln CountyMic VanDeVereLincoln County Commissioner
Little FallsGregory ZylkaMayor
Long PrairieDon RasmussenMayor
Lyon CountySteve RitterCounty Commissioner
Mahnomen CountyKaren AhmannCounty Commissioner
MankatoEric AndersonMayor
MaplewoodNora SlawikMayor
MarshallBob ByrnesMayor
McLeodPatrick MelvinCounty Administrator
Meeker CountyPaul VirnigCounty Administrator
Mille Lacs CountyDavid OslinCommissioner
MinneapolisBetsy HodgesMayor
MoorheadDel Rae WilliamsMayor
Moose LakeTed ShawMayor
MoraJack L'HeureuxMayor
MorrisSheldon GieseMayor
Morrison CountyDuane JohnsonCommissioner
Murray CountyGlenn KluisCounty Commissioner
New UlmRobert BeussmanMayor
Nobles CountyDon LinssenCounty Commissioner
NorthfieldRhonda PownellMayor
OakdalePaul ReinkeMayor
OwatonnaThomas KuntzMayor
PierzToby EganMayor
PrincetonPaul WhitcombMayor
Redwood CountyDave ForkrudCounty Commissioner
RiceDale RogholtMayor
RochesterArdell F. BredeMayor
Rock CountySherri ThompsonCounty Commissioner
Saint PaulChris ColemanMayor
SartellSarah NicollMayor
Sauk CentreWarren StoneMayor
ScandiaChristine MaefskyMayor
Sherburne CountyFelix SchmiesingCommissioner
St. AugustaBob KrollMayor
St. CloudDave KleisMayor
Stearns CountyLeigh LenzmeierChair, Stearns County Board
TylerGreg PeterMayor
VirginiaLarry Cuffe, Jr.Mayor
WabashaRollin HallMayor
WadenaGeorge DeissMayor
WasecaRoy SrpMayor
WinonaMark PetersonMayor
Winona CountyMarie KovecsiChair, Winona County Board of Commissioners
WorthingtonMike KuhleMayor


Mississippi

More than 90 officials representing more than 1,129,000 Mississippi residents

 
AnguillaMerlin RichardsonMayor
Bay St. LouisLes FillingameMayor
BeulahCarl LewisMayor
BiloxiAndrew GilichMayor
BoltonLawrence ButlerMayor
ByramRichard WhiteMayor
CharlestonSedrick SmithMayor
ClarksdaleEdward SealsCity Commissioner
ClarksdaleBuster MotonCity Commissioner
ClarksdaleBill LuckettMayor
Clarksdale/CoahomaPaul PearsonCounty Chancery Clerk
Clarksdale/Coahoma CountyBill LuckettCounty Supervisor
ClevelandBilly NowellMayor
ClintonPhil FisherMayor
Coahoma CountyHattie ShiversCoahoma County Tax Assessor/Collector
Coahoma CountyDemetria JacksonCircuit Clerk
Coahoma County District 5Will YoungCounty Supervisor
ColumbiaRobert BourneMayor
ColumbusRobert SMithMayor
Crystal SpringsSally GarlandMayor
D'IbervilleRusty QuaveMayor
EllisvilleTim WaldrupMayor
FlowoodGary RhoadsMayor
GlendoraJohnnie ThomasMayor
GreenvilleErrick SimmonsMayor
GreenwoodCarolyn McAdamsMayor
GrenadaBilly CollinsMayor
GulfportAngel Kibler MiddletonSupervisor, District 2
GulfportBilly HewesMayor
Hancock CountyGreg ShawCounty Supervisor, District 2
Harrison CountyBeverly MartinCounty Supervisor, District 1
Harrison CountyConnie RockcoSupervisor
Harrison CountyKent JonesCounty Board of Supervisor, Disrtict 4
HattiesburgJohnny DuPreeMayor
HernandoChip JohnsonMayor
HollandaleMelvin WillisMayor
Holly SpringsKelvin BuckMayor
Horn LakeAllen LatimerMayor
IndianolaRiley RiceSupervisor
IndianolaSteve RosenthalMayor
JacksonTony YarberMayor
KosciuskoJimmy CockroftMayor
Lafayette CountyJeff BusbyCounty Supervisor
LaurelJohnny MageeMayor
LaurelGeorge CarmichaelCouncil President
LelandKenny ThomasMayor
Long BeachWilliam Skellie, Jr.Mayor
MadisonMary Hawkins ButlerMayor
MantachieJeff ButlerMayor
MariettaJudy RameyMayor
MarksJoe Shegog, Jr.Mayor
MeridianPercy BlandMayor
MonticelloDavid Nichols, IIMayor
MoorheadGeorge HollandMayor
Moss PointBilly BroomfieldMayor
Mound BayouDarryl JohnsonMayor
NatchezLarry BrownMayor
NewtonDavid CarrMayor
Ocean SpringsConnie MoranMayor
Oktibbeha CountyOrlando TrainerCounty Supervisor
Olive BranchScott PhillipsMayor
OxfordGeorge G. PattersonMayor
PascagoulaMarvin PickettCouncilman
PascagoulaJim BlevinsMayor
PascagoulaBrenda SimkinsCouncilman
PascagoulaScott TiptonCouncilman
PascagoulaBurt HillCouncilman
PascagoulaDavid TadlockCouncilman
PascagoulaFreddy JacksonCouncilman
Pass ChristianChipper McDermottMayor
PearlBrad RogersMayor
PhiladelphiaJames YoungMayor
Rolling ForkEldridge WalkerMayor
RulevilleShirley EdwardsMayor
ScoobaAllen BeatyMayor
shaw/bolivarlamar franksmayor
ShelbyDan Harris, Jr.Mayor
StarkvilleParker WisemanMayor
Sunfllpwer/Washington CountyCarol RichardCounty judge
Sunflower CountyCynthia ChandlerAssessor/Collector
Sunflower CountyGlen DonaldSupervisor
Sunflower CountyAnthony ClarkSupervisor
TupeloJason SheltonMayor
VaidenMelvin HawthorneMayor
VicksburgWillis ThompsonAlderman
VicksburgGeorge Flaggs Jr.Mayor
WavelandBobby RichardsonAlderman, Ward 2
WavelandMike SmithMayor
WavelandShane LafontaineAlderman, Ward 3
WavelandJeremy BurkeAlderman, Ward 1
WavelandCharles PiazzaAlderman, Ward 4
WaynesboroRichard JohnsonMayor
WinonaJerry FlowersMayor
Yazoo CityDiane DelawareMayor
Yazoo CountyVan FosterCounty Supervisor
Yazoo CountyDavid BerryCounty Supervisor
Yazoo CountyJayne DewCounty Supervisor
Yazoo CountyWillie WrightCounty Supervisor
Yazoo County Cobie CollinsBoard of Supervisors, President


Missouri

More than 78 officials representing more than 3,255,000 Missouri residents

 
AshlandGene RhorerMayor
Blue SpringsCarson RossMayor
Boone CountyJanet ThompsonDistrict II Commissioner
Boone CountyDavid AtwillPresiding Commissioner
Boone CountyKaren MillerDistrict I Commissioner
BoonvilleJulie ThatcherMayor
CainsvilleRichard WilsonMayor
CantonJarod PhillipsMayor
Cape GirardeauHarry RedigerMayor
Carl JunctionMike MossMayor
CarthageJohn BartoshCounty Commissioner
CarthageMike HarrisMayor
CaruthersvilleMike McGrawMayor
ChaffeeSteve LoucksMayor
ChillicotheChuck HaneyMayor
Christian County Ray WeterPresiding Commissioner
ClintonGreg LoweMayor
ColumbiaBrian TreeceMayor
DeltaEvelyn NussbaumMayor
Dunklin CountyDon CollinsPresiding Commissioner
El Dorado SpringsBrad TrueMayor
FlorissantThomas SchneiderMayor
Fort Leonard WoodTracy LanierFort Leonard Wood Garrison Commander
FultonLeRoy BentonMayor
HannibalJames R. HarkMayor
HaytiLisa GreenMayor
HermitageJim FittsMayor
HigbeeRobert AshworthMayor
HigginsvilleBill KolasMayor
IconiumRep Warren LoveMayor
JacksonDwain HahsMayor
Jackson CountyScott BurnettLegislative Chairman
Jackson CountyFrank WhiteCounty Executive
JamesportJack TurnerMayor
JoplinMike SeibertMayor
Kansas CityQuinton LucasCouncilman, 3rd District
Kansas CitySly JamesMayor
KennettJeanie HerbstAssociate Commissioner
KennettPatrick McHaneyAssociate Commissioner
KirksvilleJerry Millsmayor
LamarKent HarrisMayor
Lee's SummitRandy RhoadesMayor
LinnDwight MasseyMayor
MaldenRay SantieMayor
MarshallMark GoodenMayor
NeoshoCharles CollinsworthMayor
Newton CountyAlan CookCounty Commissioner
O'FallonBill HennesseyMayor
OdessaAdam CouchMayor
OsceolaLarry HustlerMayor
PhelpsRandy VerkampPresiding Commissioner
PurdySteve RodenMayor
RollaRandy VerkampPresiding Commissioner
RollaLou MagditsMayor
SavannahConnie GeorgeMayor
Scott CityTim PorchMayor
Scott CountyJamie BurgerScott County Commissioner
Scott CountyDonnie KieferScott County Commissioner
SikestonSteven BurchMayor
SpringfieldRobert StephensMayor
St. CharlesSally FaithMayor
St. JamesJim WhiteMayor
St. JosephBill FalknerMayor
St. LouisFrancis SlayMayor
St. Louis CountyPat DolanCounty Council Member
St. PetersLen PaganoMayor
St. RobertGeorge LauritsonMayor
SteeleKeith SamfordMayor
TrentonNick McHargueMayor
TuscumbiaTom WrightPresiding Commissioner
VersaillesTerry SilveyMayor
WarsawEddie SimonsMayor
WaynesvilleLuge HardmanMayor
Webb CityLynn RagsdaleMayor
West PlainsJack PahlmannMayor


Montana

More than 82
officials representing more than 889,000 Montana residents

 
AnacondaConnie Ternes-DanielsChief Executive
BakerJoDee PrattMayor
Beaverhead CountyMichael McGinleyChairman, County Commissioners
BelgradeRussel NelsonMayor
Big SandyStephen StilesMayor
BillingsTom HanelMayor
BillingsThomas HanelMayor
BozemanCarson TaylorMayor
Butte-Silver Bow City-CountyMatt VincentChief Executive
Butte-Sliver BowDave PalmerChief Executive
Carbon CountyJohn PrinkkiPresiding Officer
Cascade CountyJane WeberCounty Commissioner
CascasdeBob KellyMayor
ChoteauJack ConatserMayor
CircleLarry CorneliaMayor
Clyde ParkAlice HartmanMayor
ColstripJohn WilliamsMayor
Columbia FallsDonald BarnhardtMayor
Custer County Keith HolmlundCounty Commissioner
Daniels CountyGary LinderCounty Commissioner
DarbyJC McDowellMayor
Dawson CountyAdam GartnerCounty Commissioner, Chairman
East HelenaJames SchellMayor
FairviewBrian CumminsMayor
Fallon CountySteve BaldwinCounty Commissioner
Fergus CountySandra YoungbauerPresiding Officer
Fergus CountyRoss ButcherCommissioner
Flathead CountyPam HolmquistCommissioner & Chairwoman of Commissioners
FrombergRichard AndersonMayor
Gallatin CountySteve WhiteCounty Commissioner, Chairman
Garfield County Teddy RobertsonCounty Commissioner
GlasgowBecky EricksonMayor
GlendiveJerry JimisonMayor
Great FallsBob KellyMayor
HamiltonJerry SteeleMayor
HardinJack LaneMayor
HavreTim SolomonMayor
HelenaJames SmithMayor
Hill CountyMichael WendlandChairman, County Commission
Jefferson CountyCory KirschCounty Commission Chairman
Jefferson CountyBob MullenJefferson County Commissioner
KalispellMark JohnsonMayor
Lake CountyGale DeckerChairman, County Commission
Lewis and Clark CountySusan GeiseCounty Commissioner
LewistownHolly PhelpsCity Manager
LibbyBrent TeskeMayor
Lincoln CountyMark PeckCounty Commissioner
LivingstonLisa LowyInterim City Manager
LivingstonSteve CaldwellCounty Commissioner
Madison CountyJim HartCommission Chair
McCone CountyJanet WolffMcCone County Commissioner
Miles CityJohn HollowellMayor
Mineral CountyLaurie Johnston Roman Zylawy - Duane SimonsCounty Commissioners
MissoulaJean CurtissCommission Chair
MissoulaJohn EngenMayor
Musselshell CountyBrian AdolphCommissioner
Park CountyClint TinsleyCounty Commissioner
Phillips County Bruce ChrastoffsonCounty Commissioner
PlevnaWilliam BrennerMayor
PolsonHeather KnutsonMayor
PoplarGreg NorgaardMayor
Powder River CountyDarold ZimmerCounty Commissioner
Ravalli CountyJeff BurrowsCounty Commissioner - District 4
Red LodgeMike SchoenikeMayor
Richland CountyLoren YoungCounty Commission Chair
RonanKim AipperspachMayor
Roosevelt CountyGary MacDonaldCounty Commission, Chair
Rosebud CountyDouglas MartensRosebud County Commissioner Chairperson
RoundupSandra JonesMayor
ScobeyDanne ShowersMayor
ShelbyLarry BonderudMayor
Sheridan County William NybySheridan County Commissioner
SidneyRick NorbyMayor
SuperiorRoni PhillipsMayor
Three ForksSteven HamiltonMayor
TroyDarren ColdwellMayor
ValierRay BukoveckasMayor
WhitefishJohn MuhlfeldMayor
Wibaux CountySeth DomekCounty Commissioner
Wolf PointChris DschaakMayor


Nebraska

More than 53 officials representing more than 1,266,000 Nebraska residents

 
Adams CountyEldon OrthmannAdams County Board of Supervisors Chair
AllianceRalph YeagerMayor
BayardMichelle CoolidgeMayor
BellevueRita SandersMayor
Blue HillKeri SchunkMayor
Box Butte CountyMike McGinnisCounty Commissioner
Boys TownJennifer NguyenMayor
BridgeportJack BergMayor
Central CityClayton EricksonMayor
ChadronJohn CoatesMayor
CozadNancy MeyerMayor
CrawfordDavid NixonMayor
CreteRoger FosterMayor
Dakota CountyAntonio GomezCounty Board of Commissioner Chair
Dawes CountyJake StewartCounty Commissioner
Dawes CountyWebb JohnsonCounty Commissioner
Dawes CountyVic RiveraCounty Commissioner
DoniphanDoran DusatkoMayor
Douglas CountyMary Ann BorgesonChair, Douglas County Board of Commissioners
FairburyHomer WardMayor
GenevaRod NorrieMayor
GeringTony KaufmanMayor
Grand IslandJeremy JensenMayor
HastingsCorey StutteMayor
HemingfordJohn AnnenVillage Chairman
KearneyStanley ClouseMayor
KimballKeith PruntyMayor
La VistaDoug KindigMayor
Lancaster CountyRoma AmundsonCounty Commission Chair
LexingtonJohn FagotMayor
LincolnChris BeutlerMayor
MitchellBrian TaylorMayor
MorrillDenise SinnerChairperson
Morrill County Jeff MetzChairman County Commissioner
NorfolkSue FuchtmanMayor
North PlatteDwight LivingstonMayor
OgallalaDarrell "Buck" BassettMayor
OmahaJean StothertMayor
OshkoshJim LevickMayor
PapillionDavid BlackMayor
PaxtonScott HebblethwaiteMayor
PenderThomas NitzschkeChairman Board of Trustees
RavennaPeg DethlefsMayor
Red CloudGary RatzlaffMayor
ScottsbluffRandy MeiningerMayor
SewardJoshua EickmeierMayor
Sheridan CountyJames KrotzCommissioner
Sioux CountyJ.W. GeiserCounty Commissioner
South Sioux CityRod KochMayor
St. PaulTracy HowardMayor
TerrytownKent GreenwaltMayor
YorkCharles HarrisMayor


Nevada

More than 17
officials representing more than 2,613,000 Nevada residents

 
CalienteStana HurlburtMayor
Carson CityBob CrowellMayor
Clark CountySteve SisolakChair, Clark County Commission
ElkoChris JohnsonMayor
FallonKen TedfordMayor
FernleyRoy EdgingtonMayor
HendersonAndy HafenMayor
Las VegasCarolyn GoodmanMayor
MesquiteAllan LitmanMayor
North Las VegasJohn LeeMayor
RenoHillary SchieveMayor
SparksGeno MartiniMayor
Washoe CountyBob LuceyCounty Commissioner
WellsKenny HuffMayor
West WendoverDaniel CoronaMayor
West WendoverEmily CarterMayor
White Pine CountyGary PereaChair, Board of Commissioners
WinnemuccaDi An PutnamMayor


New Hampshire

More than 11 officials representing more than 394,000 New Hampshire residents

 
BerlinPaul GrenierMayor
ConcordJim BouleyMayor
ConwayEarl SiresTown Manager
Coos CountyPaul GrenierCounty Commission Vice Chair
DoverKaren WestonMayor
KeeneKendall LaneMayor
LaconiaEdward EnglerMayor
LondonderryKevin SmithMayor
ManchesterTed GatsasMayor
NashuaJim DonchessMayor
PortsmouthJack BlalockMayor
SalemKeith HickeyCity Manager
WindhamDavid SullivanMayor


New Jersey

More than 97 officials representing more than 6,589,000 New Jersey residents

 
Atlantic CityDon GuardianMayor
Atlantic CountyAlexander MarinoFreeholder
Atlantic CountyVincent MazzeoAssemblyman
Atlantic CountyDennis LevinsonCounty Executive
Bergen CountyJames TedescoCounty Executive
Borough of Little FerryMauro RaguseoMayor
BridgetonAlbert KellyMayor
BurlingtonBruce GarganioFreeholder Director
BurlingtonLatham TiverFreeholder
BurlingtonLinda HughesFreeholder
BurlingtonRyan PetersFreeholder
BurlingtonBrian CarlinMayor
BurlingtonKate GibbsFreeholder Deputy Director
CamdenDana ReddMayor
Camden CountyBill MoenFreeholder
Cape May CountyLeonard DesiderioFreeholder Vice Director
Cape May CountyGerald ThorntonFreeholder Director
Cape May CountyWill MoreyFreeholder
Cape May CountyJeffrey PiersonFreeholder
Cape May CountyE. Marie HayesFreeholder
CarteretDan ReimanMayor
CranburyLinda GreensteinSenator
CranburyDavid CookMayor
DelancoKate FitzpatrickMayor
Delran Ken ParisMayor
East OrangeLester E. TaylorMayor
East WindsorJanice MironovMayor
Eastampton TownshipJay SpringerMayor
Egg Harbor City Lisa JiampettMayor
ElizabethJ. Christian BollwageMayor
Essex CountyJoseph DiVincenzo, Jr.County Executive
Florence TownshipCraig WilkieMayor
Gloucester CountyHeather SimmonsCounty Freeholder
Gloucester Township David R. MayerMayor
HackettstownMaria DiGiovanniMayor
HamiltonKelly YaedeMayor
Highland ParkGayle Brill MittlerMayor
HillsideAngela GarretsonMayor
Hopewell BoroughPaul AnzanoMayor
Jersey CityRolando Lavarro, Jr.Jersey City Council President
Jersey CitySteven FulopMayor
Lawrenceville David MaffeiMayor
LivingstonMichael SilvermanMayor
MantuaPete ScirrottoMayor
Mercer CountyJohn CiminoFreeholder
Mercer CountyBrian HughesCounty Executive
Mercer CountySam FrisbyFreeholder
Mercer County Pasquale ColavitaFreeholder
Mercer CountyAnthony VerrelliFreeholder
Mercer CountyAndrew KoontzFreeholder
Mercer CountyAnn CannonFreeholder
MetuchenPeter CammaranoMayor
Middlesex CountyKenneth ArmwoodCounty Freeholder
MillvilleMichael SantiagoMayor
Monroe TownshipGerald TamburroMayor
MontclairRobert JacksonMayor
Morris CountyKathyrn DeFillippoFreeholder Director
Mount Holly TownshipJason JonesMayor
Mount LaurelDennis RileyMayor
Mount LaurelLinda BoboCouncil Member
New BrunswickJames CahillMayor
New Jersey 15th Legislative DistrictShirley TurnerSenator
Newark John JamesSouth Ward Councilman
NewarkRas BarakaMayor
North BrunswickFrancis WomackMayor
NorthfieldErland ChauMayor
OrangeDwayne WarrenMayor
PatersonJose TorresMayor
PennsaukenBetsy McBrideMayor
Perth AmboyWilda DiazMayor
PitmanRussell JohnsonMayor
PlainfieldAdrian O. MappMayor
PlainsboroPeter CantuMayor
PrincetonLiz LempertMayor
RahwaySamson SteinmanMayor
Ridgefield ParkGeorge FosdickMayor
Riverside TownshipGeorge Conard Sr.Mayor
RobbinsvilleDave FriedMayor
RockawayMichael DachisenMayor
Salem CountyLee WareCounty Freeholder
Salem CountyRobert VandersliceFreeholder
Salem CountyDouglas PainterFreeholder
Salem CountyBen LauryFreeholder
Salem CountyDale CrossDeputy Director of Freeholders
Salem CountyJulie ActonDirector of Freeholders
SeaBrightDina LongMayor
Somerset CountyMark CaliguireFreeholder
Somerset CountyPatrick ScaglioneFreeholder
Somerset CountyPeter PalmerFreeholder Director
Somerset CountyBrian LevineFreeholder
SomervillePatricia WalshFreeholder Director
South PlainfieldMatthew AneshMayor
Township of Edgewater ParkLauren KremperMayor
TrentonEric JacksonMayor
Union BeachPaul SmithMayor
Union CountyBruce BergenFreeholder Chairman
Union CountyLinda CarterFreeholder
VillasMichael BeckMayor
Warren CountyEdward SmithFreeholder
Warren CountyJason SarnoskiFreeholder
Warren CountyRichard GardnerFreeholder Deputy Director
West Windsor Shing-Fu HsuehMayor
WhartonWilliam ChegwiddenMayor
WillingboroNathaniel AndersonMayor
WoodbineWilliam PikolyckyMayor


New Mexico

More than 103 officials representing more than 1,689,000 New Mexico residents

 
3rd Congressional DistrictBen Ray LujanMember of Congress
AlamogordoRichard BossMayor
AlbuquerqueRichard BerryMayor
ArtesiaPhillip BurchMayor
BelenJerah CordovaMayor
BernalilloRonnie A. SisnerosCouncilman
BernalilloDale R. PrarieCouncilman
BernalilloMarian A. JaramilloCouncilwoman
BernalilloTina DominguezCouncilwoman
BernalilloJack TorresMayor
Bernalillo CountyTanya R. GiddingsCounty Assessor
Bernallilo CountyLonnie C. TalbertCommissioner- District 4
BloomfieldScott EcksteinMayor
CarlsbadDale JanwayMayor
Chaves CountyJames W. DuffeyCommission Chairman
ClovisDavid LansfordMayor
Colfax CountyBill SaubleCounty Commissioner Chair
Colfax CountyJames "Landon" NewtonCounty Commissioner Vice Chair
Colfax CountyRoy FernandezCounty Commissioner
CubaBrian L. VelardeCouncil Member
CubaMonica A. OlivasCouncil Member
CubaCecelia M. DelgadoCouncil Member
CubaGilbert DominguezMayor Pro Tempore
CubaMark HatzenbuhlerMayor
Curry CountyBen McDanielCounty Commissioner
DemingBenny JassoMayor
DexterMitchell DaubertMayor
District 12 Albuquerque, Bernalillo County Gerald Ortiz y PinoNew Mexico State Senator
District 22James E. SmithNew Mexico House of Representatives Member
Eddy CountyGlenn CollierCommissioner District 3
Eddy CountyJames WalterscheidCommissioner District 1
Eddy CountyStella DavisCommissioner District 4
Eddy CountyRoyce PearsonCommissioner District 2
Eddy CountySusan CrockettCommissioner District 5
Elida Deward DixonMayor of Elida
EspanolaAlice LuceroMayor
FarmingtonTommy RobertsMayor
Floyd Colin ChandlerMayor
GallupJackie McKinneyMayor
GrantsMartin HicksMayor
Guadalupe CountyAlbert Campos Jr.County Commissioner
HagermanR. Cliff WaideMayor
HobbsMarshall NewmanCommissioner District1
HobbsJonathan SenaCommissioner District 2
HobbsSam CobbMayor
HobbsPatricia TaylorCommissioner Distric 3
Houase District 38Rebecca DowMember, New Mexico House of Representatives
House District 48Linda M. TrujilloNew Mexico House of Representatives Member
Lake ArthurIsidro SalazarMayor
Las CrucesKen MiyagashimaMayor
Las VegasTonita Gurule-GironMayor
Lea CountyRon BlackCommissioner District 3
Lea CountyRebecca LongCommissioner District 2
Lincoln CountyNita TaylorCounty Manager
Lincoln CountyTom StewartCounty Commissioner District 4
Lincoln CountyLynn WillardCounty Commissioner District 2
Lincoln CountyElaine AllenCounty Commissioner District 5
Lincoln CountyPreston StoneCounty Commission Chair
Lincoln CountyDallas DraperCounty Commission Vice Chair
LordsburgArthur SmithMayor
Los LunasCharles GriegoMayor
MelroseTuck MonkMayor
MilanGeorge KnottsMayor
Mora CountyPaula GarciaCounty Commission Chairman
Mora CountyBen SanchezCounty Manager
New MexicoMaggie Toulouse OliverSecretary of State
New MexicoTom UdallUnited States Senator
Otero CountySusan FloresCounty Commission Chair
PortalesSharon KingMayor
QuestaMark GallegosMayor
Raton Mary Lou KernColfax County Manager
RatonSandra MantzMayor
Rio Arriba CountyBarney TrujilloCounty Commissioner, District 1
Rio Arriba CountyTomas CamposCounty Manager
Rio Arriba CountyAlex M. NaranjoCounty Commissioner District 2
Rio Arriba CountyDanny J. GarciaCounty Commissioner District 3
Roosevelt CountyAmber HamiltonCounty Manager
RoswellDennis KintighMayor
RuidosoTom BattinMayor
San Miguel CountyRock UlibarriSan Miguel County Commissioner Chairman
San Miguel CountyVidal MartinezCounty Manager
San Miguel CountyMaria MartinezCounty Commissioner
Sandoval CountyPhilip RiosCounty Manager
Sandoval CountyLaura MontoyaCounty Treasurer
Sandoval CountyF Kenneth EichwaldCounty Commissioner, District 5
Sandoval CountyDavid J. HeilCounty Commissioner, District 4
Sandoval CountyJames DominguezCounty Commissioner, District 1
Sandoval CountyDon G. ChapmanCommissioner, District 3
Sandoval CountyJay C. BlockCounty Commissioner, District 2
Santa FeJavier GonzalesMayor
Santa Fe CountyHenry RoybalCounty Commissioner
Santa Fe CountyAnna HansenCounty Commissioner
Santa Fe CountyRobert A. AnayaCounty Commissioner
Santa RosaVince HowellCouncil Member
Senate District 14Michael PadillaNew Mexico State Senator Majority Whip
Senate District 17Mimi StewartNew Mexico State Senator
Senate District 18Bill TallmanNew Mexico State Senator
Senate District 22Benny ShendoNew Mexico State Senator
Senate District 25Peter WirthState Senator Majority Floor Leader
Senate District 30Clemente SanchezNew Mexico State Senator
Senate District 31Joseph CervantesState Senator
Senate District 39Elizabeth "Liz" StefanicsNM State Senator
SocorroRavi BhaskerMayor
Socorro CountyDelilah WalshCounty Manager
TaosDan BarroneMayor
Taos CountyCandyce O'DonnellCounty Commissioner District V
TucumcariRobert LumpkinMayor
United States Senate Martin HeinrichSenator


New York

More than 121 officials representing more than 14,756,000 New York residents

 
AlbanyKathy SheehanMayor
AlbanyDaniel McCoyAlbany County Executive
AthensChristopher PfisterMayor
AuburnMichael QuillMayor
AvonThomas FreemanMayor
AvonDavid LeFeberTown Supervisor
BataviaJason MolinoCity Manager
BathWilliam von HagnMayor
BathRonald C. SmithBath Town Supervisor
BeaconRandy CasaleMayor
BinghamtonRichard C. DavidMayor
BlenheimShawn SmithTown Supervisor
BrightonWilliam W. MoehleTown Supervisor
Brookhaven Town Edward RomaineTown Supervisor
BroomeJason GarnarCounty Executive
Broome CountyJason GarnarCounty Executive
BuffaloBryon BrownMayor
CairoTed BantaTown Supervisor
CameronVirginia McNuttTown Supervisor
CarmelKenneth SchmittTown Supervisor
CatskillEugene HattonCounty Legislator
CatskillJoseph M. LeggioTown Supervisor
Catskill, NYMark EvansMayor
Chautauqua CountyVincent HorriganCounty Executive
ClarenceDavid C. HartzellTown Supervisor
ClarkstownGeorge HoehmannSupervisor
Clifton ParkPhilip BarrettTown Supervisor
ConesusBrenda DonohueTown Supervisor
CorningRichard P. NegriMayor
CortlandBrian TobinMayor
Cortland CountyDonnell BoydenChair
CortlandtLinda D. PuglisiTown Supervisor
DolgevilleBruce LyonMayor
EastchesterAnthony ColavitaTown Supervisor
Erie CountyMark PoloncarzCounty Executive
FreeportRobert T. KennedyMayor
Genesee CountyRay CianfriniLegislative Chairperson
GeneseoRichard HathewayMayor
GrahamsvilleMark McCarthyTown Supervisor
GreenburghPaul FeinerTown Supervisor
GreenvillePaul MackoSupervisor
HammondsportJohn WebsterSupervisor
HannacroixShelly VanEttenTown Councilperson
HannacroixNick DellisantiSupervisor
HaverstrawMichael KohutMayor
HaverstrawHoward PhillipsTown Supervisor
HempsteadWayne J. HallMayor
HenriettaJack W. MooreTown Supervisor
HillburnCraig M. Flanagan, Jr.Mayor
HornellShawn HoganMayor
HunterDiane Terns ThorpeTown Historian
HuntingtonFrank P. PetroneTown Supervisor
IlionTerry LeonardMayor
IrondequoitAdam J. BelloTown Supervisor
IthacaSvante L. MyrickMayor
JamestownSamuel TeresiMayor
KingstonShayne GalloMayor
LaconaPeggy ManchesterMayor
LimaCarl LuftMayor
LimaJ. Peter YendellTown Supervisor
LivingstonIan CoyleCounty Administrator
LivoniaCal LathanMayor
LivoniaEric GottTown Supervisor
LockportAnne E. McCaffreyMayor
ManliusEdmond TheobaldTown Supervisor
MiddleburghMatthew AvitabileMayor
Monroe CountyCheryl DinolfoCounty Executive
MonticelloSullivan County Legislature LegislatureLegislature of Sullivan County
Mount KiscoJ . Michael CindrichMayor
Mount PleasantCarl FulgenziMayor
Mount VernonErnest DavisMayor
New CityDavid Carlucci DaySenator
New CityNita LoweyCongresswoman
New CityKenneth ZebrowskiNew York State Assemblyman
New RochelleNoam BramsonMayor
New York CityBill de BlasioMayor
NewburghJudith L. KennedyMayor
Niagara FallsPaul DysterMayor
North TonawandaArthur PappasMayor
NundaMerilee WalkerTown Supervisor
NyackJen Laird-WhiteMayor
OgdensburgWilliam D. NelsonMayor
Oneida CountyAnthony Picente, Jr.Oneida County Executive
OrangetownAndrew StewartTown Supervisor
OswegoThomas GillenMayor
PeekskillFrank CatalinaMayor
PenfieldTony LaFountainMayor
PlattsburghColin ReadMayor
PortageIvan DavisTown Supervisor
PoughkeepsieRob RolisonMayor
Putnam CountyMaryEllen OdellCounty Executive
RiverheadSean WalterTown Supervisor
RochesterLovely A. WarrenMayor
Rockland CountyLouis FalcoSheriff
Rockland CountyEdwin J. DayCounty Executive
Rockland County - 97th Assembly DistrictEllen JaffeNew York State Assemblywoman
RomeJoseph R. FuscoMayor
SalinaMark NicotraTown Supervisor
SaugertiesWilliam MurphyMayor
SchenectadyGary R. McCarthyMayor
SchoharieJohn BorstMayor
SloatsburgCarl WrightMayor
SmithtownPatrick VecchioTown Supervisor
South NyackBonnie ChristianMayor
Spring ValleyDemeza DelhommeMayor
Steuben CountyJack WheelerCounty Manager
Steuben CountyJoseph HauryskiChairman, County Legislature
Stony PointJames MonaghanSupervisor
SyracuseStephanie MinerMayor
TroyLou RosamiliaMayor
Tupper LakePaul MarounMayor
UnionRose SotakTown Supervisor
Upper NyackJeffrey HindinMayor
UticaRobert PalmieriMayor
WebsterRonald NesbittMayor
West SenecaSheila M. MeeganTown Supervisor
White PlainsThomas M. RoachMayor
Whitney PointRyan ReynoldsMayor
YonkersMike SpanoMayor
YorktownMichael GraceTown Supervisor


North Carolina

More than 73 officials representing more than 4,756,000 North Carolina residents

 
AlamanceDonald TichyMayor
Alamance CountyRobert (Bob) ByrdCounty Commissioner
Alamance CountyEddie BoswellCounty Commissioner
Alamance CountyTim SuttonCounty Commissioner
Alamance CountyAmy GaleyCommissioner
AshevilleEsther ManheimerMayor
Banner ElkBrenda LyerlyMayor
Beech MountainRick MillerMayor
Bladen CountyG. Michael CogdellCommissioner, At Large
Bladen CountyDr. Ophelia Munn-GoinsCounty Commissioner
BoltonShawn MaynorMayor
BooneJohn WardTown Manager
BooneRennie BrantzMayor
BrevardJimmy HarrisMayor
BurgawEugene MulliganMayor
BurlingtonKathy HykesCouncilmember
BurlingtonCelo FaucetteMayor Pro Tem
BurlingtonIan BaltutisMayor
CarrboroLydia LavelleMayor
Carteret CountyRobin ComerChair, Board of Commissioners
CharlotteJennifer RobertsMayor
CharlotteLaWana MayfieldCity Council Member
DurhamWilliam "Bill" BellMayor
Durham CountyMichael PageChairman Durham county Board of Commissioners
Elizabeth CityJoseph PeelMayor
ElonJerry TolleyMayor
Fair BluffBilly HammondMayor
FayettevilleNat RobertsonMayor
Forsyth CountyDon MartinVice Chairman
GibsonvilleLen WilliamsMayor
GibsonvilleVeronica RevelsAlderwoman
GoldsboroChuck AllenMayor
Green LevelRamonia EnochMayor
GreensboroNancy VaughanMayor
GreensboroYvonne JohnsonMayor Pro Tem
Guilford CountyJeff M. PhillipsChairman, County Commissioners
Harnett CountyJoseph JeffriesCounty Manager
Haw RiverBuddy BoggsMayor
HendersonvilleBarbara VolkMayor
High PointWilliam "Bill" BiniciniMayor
JeffersonBluferd EldrethMayor
JonesvilleGene PardueMayor
KingJack WarrenMayor
KinstonBJ MurphyMayor
LansingMarcy LittleTown Clerk
Madison County Norris GentryCounty Commissioner
MebaneGlendel StephensonMayor
Mecklenburg CountyTrevor FullerCounty Commissioner
Mecklenburg CountyElla ScarboroughCounty Chair
MooresvilleMiles AtkinsMayor
MorgantonRonnie ThompsonMayor
Old FortRick HensleyMayor
Pender CountyEugene MulliganMayor of Burgaw
PittsboroCindy PerryMayor
RaleighDavid PriceCongressman
RaleighNancy McFarlaneMayor
RondaVictor VarelaMayor
ShelbyO. Stanhope Anthony IIIMayor
SpartaJohn MillerMayor
Surf CityZander GuyMayor of Surf City
Surf CityA.D. (Zander) GuyMayor
SwepsonvilleRaymond HerringMayor
Transylvania CountyMike HawkinsChairman of County Board of Commissioners
Transylvania CountyPage LemelCounty Commissioner
Wake CountyJames WestCommissioner
Wayne CountyWilliam PateChairman of the Wayne County Board of Commissioners
WaynesvilleGavin BrownMayor
West JeffersonDale BaldwinMayor
West JeffersonBrantley PriceTown Manager
WhitevilleTerry MannMayor
WilkesboroMike InscoreMayor
WilmingtonChris CoudrietCounty Manager
Winston-SalemJames Allen JoinesMayor


North Dakota

More than 21 officials representing more than 393,000 North Dakota residents

 
BelfieldLeo SchneiderMayor
BismarckMike SeminaryMayor
CooperstownPaul PaintnerMayor
Devils LakeRichard (Dick) JohnsonMayor
FargoTimothy MahoneyMayor
GarrisonShannon JeffersMayor
Grand ForksMichael BrownMayor
HoraceDavid FenelonCity Council Member
HoraceKory PetersonMayor
JamestownKatie AndersonMayor
LisbonTim MeyerMayor
MedoraDoug EllisonMayor
MinotChuck BarneyMayor
MottTroy MosbruckerMayor
New EnglandMarty OpdahlMayor
PortlandSven MickelsMayor
Valley CityBob WerkhovenMayor
WahpetonMaryl HanseyMayor
West FargoRich MatternMayor
WillistonHoward KlugMayor
WiltonLeann KellarMayor


Ohio

More than 79 officials representing more than 5,084,000 Ohio residents

 
AkronDan HorriganMayor
AmesvilleGary GoosmanMayor
AthensSteve PattersonMayor
Athens CountyLenny EliasonCounty Commissioner
Athens CountyChris ChmielCounty Commissioner
Bainbridge Township, Geauga CountyKristina O'BrienTownship Trustee
BelpreMike LorentzMayor
Brimfield TownshipSue FieldsTownship Trustee
Brown CountyTony ApplegateCounty Commissioner
Brown CountyDaryll GrayCounty Commissioner
Brown CountyBarry WoodruffCounty Commissioner
CadizKenneth ZitkoMayor
CantonThomas BernabeiMayor
ChillicotheLuke FeeneyMayor
CincinnatiJohn CranleyMayor
CincinnatiYvette SimpsonPresident Pro Tem, Cincinnati City Council
Clark CountyRichard LohnesClark County Commissioner
ClevelandFrank JacksonMayor
CoaltonKim MillikenMayor
ColumbusAndrew GintherMayor
Cuyahoga FallsDon WaltersMayor
DaytonNan WhaleyMayor
DelawareCarolyn RiggleMayor
DoverRichard HomrihausenMayor
Franklin CountyMarilyn BrownCounty Commissioner
Franklin CountyJohn O’GradyCommissioner President
GallipolisEugene GreenCity Manager
GarrettsvilleRick PatrickMayor
GranvilleMelissa HartfieldMayor
GroveportLance WescampMayor
HamiltonPat MoellerMayor
Hamilton CountyTodd PortuneCounty Commissioner
Harrison CountyDon BethelCounty Commissioner
Harrison CountyDale NorrisCounty Commissioner
HartvilleCindy BillingsMayor
Highland HillsRobert NashMayor
HuntsburgNancy SaundersVice Chairman of Trustees
IrontonKatrina KeithMayor
JacksonRandy HeathMayor
Jefferson CountyDr. Thomas GrahamCounty Commissioner
JeromesvilleRandy SpadeMayor
JewettKennety BusbyMayor
KentJerry FialaMayor
Lake County, OhioJerry CirinoPresident, Lake County Commissioners
LakewoodMichael P. SummersMayor
LisbonJoseph MorenzMayor
LondonPatrick ClosserMayor
LouisvillePatricia FallotMayor-Councilperson
Lucas CountyTina Skeldon WozniakCounty Commissioner
Lucas CountyCarol ContradaCounty Commissioner
Mahoning CountyCarol Rimedio-RighettiCommissioner
MansfieldTimothy TheakerMayor
MariettaJoe MatthewsMayor
MassillonKathy Catazaro-PerryMayor
McArthurKim WortmanMayor
Montgomery CountyDan FoleyCounty Commission President
PainesvillePaul Hach IICity Council President
Perry CountyDavid FreriksCounty Commissioners
PomeroyBryan ShankMayor
Portage CountyMaureen T. FrederickPresident, Board of Commissioners
ReynoldsburgBrad McCloudMayor
RiversideBill FlauteMayor
ShawneeRenee BruntonMayor
SomersetTom JohnsonMayor
South PointJeff GaskinMayor
SpringboroJohn AgenbroadMayor
SpringfieldWarren CopelandMayor
SteubenvilleDomenick Mucci, JrMayor
StreetsboroGlenn BroskaMayor
TallmadgeDavid KlineMayor
ToledoPaula Hicks-HudsonMayor
Tuscarawas CountyChris AbbuhlCounty Commissioner
Tuscarawas CountyKerry MetzgerCounty Commissioner
Warren/TrumbullDoug FranklinMayor
Washington CountyDavid WhiteCounty Commissioner
Washington CountyRick PeoplesFiscal Manager
WellstonConnie PelletierMayor
WhitehallKim MaggardMayor
WickliffeWilliam MargalisMayor
YoungstownJohn McNallyMayor
ZaleskiAnnie EricksonMayor


Oklahoma

More than 141 officials representing more than 5,084,000 Oklahoma residents

 
AltusJack SmileyMayor
AntlersMike BurrageMayor
ArdmoreJohn MooreMayor
BartlesvilleTom GormanMayor
Battiest School DistrictStacey EbertSuperintendent
BethanyBryan TaylorMayor
BlackwellTJ GreenfieldMayor
BlairBlake RobertsMayor
BoyntonClara LangActing Mayor
BramanMike BartonMayor
Broken BowJimmy O'DonnellMayor
Bryan CountyRon BoyerBryan County Commissioner, District 1
Bryan CountyJay PerryBryan County Commissioner, District 3
Bryan CountyTony SimmonsBryan County Commission, District 2
CacheShawn KomahcheetMayor
CalumeteMichelle Markiewicz-QualkinbushMayor
Carter CountyMilton R. AnthonyCarter County Sheriff
ChecotahDaniel TarkingtonMayor
ChoctawRandy RossMayor
ClaytonGreg CroftMayor
ClintonSeth AdamsMayor
Comanche CountyKenny StradleySheriff, Comanche County
Comanche CountyDon HawthorneComanche County Commissioner, District 3
Comanche CountyJohnny OwensCounty Commissioner, District 2
Craig CountyLowell WalkerCommissioner
Craig CountyLisa WinfreyCraig County Clerk
DavisEd ParksMayor
Del CityBrian Linley, Sr.Mayor
DuncanRitchie DenningtonMayor
DurantStewart HoffmanMayor
EdmondCharles LambMayor
El RenoMatt WhiteMayor
EnidWilliam SheweyMayor
EufaulaGreg BuckleyMayor
Forest Grove School BoardJill TrappPresident, Forest Grove School Board
Forest Grove School DistrictDeidra JonesForest Grove School Board
Forest Grove School DistrictJanice PeirceClerk, Forest Grove School Board
Forest Grove School DistrictJohn SmithSuperintendent
Fort TowsonArnold ReichMayor
Ft. GibsonBrad ClinkinbeardMayor
GearyLeslie SwinertonMayor
GraniteTony ScarboroughMayor
Greer CountyBrent YorkGreer County Commissioner
Harmon CountyJames StegallHarmon County
HarrahLarry FryarMayor
Haworth Public School DistrictJason PriceSuperintendent
Holly Creek School DistrictHarvey BrumleySuperintendent
HugoDarren FrazierMayor
HugoDavid RawlsCity Manager
Idabel Tina Foshee-ThomasIdabel
Idabel Police DepartmentJohn MartinChief of Police
Jackson CountyCary CarrellJackson County Commissioner
Johnston CountyRoy Wayne BlevinsCounty Commissioner, District 1
Johnston CountyMelvin FarmerJohnston County Commissioner, District 3
Johnston CountyMike ThompsonJohnston County Commissioner, District 2
Johnston CountyRoy Wayne BlevinsJohnston County Commissioner, District 1
Kaw CityKarla HunsakerMayor
KildareMIke VoegeleMayor
LawtonJerry IhlerCity Manager
LawtonDr. Rosemary Bellino-HallCouncilwoman, Ward 3
LawtonDr. Robert Morford IIICity Councilman, Ward 1
LawtonCherry PhillipsCouncilwoman, Ward 6
LawtonJim RussellAssistant City Manager for Administration
LawtonDwight TannerCity Councilman, Ward 5
LawtonDoug WellsCity Councilman, Ward 8
LawtonV. Gay McGaheeCity Councilwoman, Ward 7
LawtonFred FitchMayor
LawtonBart Hadley, Jr.Manager of Operations
LawtonKeith JacksonCity Councilman, Ward 2
LeFlore and McCurtain CountyRepresentative Johnny TadlockState Representative, District 1
LindsayBrandon FenternMayor
Lukfata School DistrictKurt NealSuperintendent
MangumStaci GoodeMayor
MarlowBrad BloesMayor
McCurtain County Sheriff DepartmentKevin ClardySheriff, McCurtain County
Midwest CityJay Dee CollinsMayor
MooreGlenn LewisMayor
MuskogeeBob CoburnMayor
MustangJay AdamsMayor
NewkirkJustin BeardMayor
NobleGary HayesMayor
NormanCindy RosenthalMayor
Oklahoma - 4th Congressional DistrictTom ColeUS Representative, Oklahoma, 4th District
Oklahoma CityLarry McAteeOklahoma City Councilman, Ward 3
Oklahoma CityMeg SalyerOklahoma City Councilman, Ward 6
Oklahoma CityMick CornettMayor
Oklahoma CityDavid GreenwellOklahoma City Councilman, Ward 5
Oklahoma CityJohn PettisOklahoma City Councilman, Ward 7
Oklahoma CountyWilla JohnsonCounty Commissioner, District 1
Oklahoma County CommissionBrian MaughanChairman of the Board
Oklahoma District 99Dr. George E. Young, Sr.Oklahoma State Representative, District 99
Oklahoma House District 92Forrest BennettOklahoma State Representative, District 92
Oklahoma House of RepresentativesShane StoneOklahoma State Representative, District 89
Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 22Charles McCallOklahoma Speaker of the House
Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 93Mickey DollensOklahoma State Representative, District 93
Oklahoma, District 91Chris KannadyOklahoma State Representative, District 91
Pauls ValleyGary AlfredMayor
PerryGordon JohnsonMayor
Ponca CityHomer NicholsonMayor
Pond CreekSteve StinsonMayor
PoteauJeff ShockleyMayor
Pryor CreekJimmy TramelMayor
PurcellJohn ChilversMayor
Pushmataha CountyMike BrittinghamCounty Commissioner, District 1
RingwoodPhillip SchrahlMayor
SallisawJulie FergusonMayor
SapulpaReg GreenMayor
ShawneeWes MainordMayor
ShidlerJace GullicMayor
SoperRandy SpringfieldMayor
StiglerLarry GodfreyMayor
StratfordDavid SandersMayor
SulpherBrandon FlowersMayor
Swink Public School DistrictMark BushSuperintendent
Swink Public School DistrictLinus AdamsSwink School District School Board Member
Swink Public School District BoardDavid MattiewsVice President, Swink School District Board
Swink Public School District BoardDarrell StowersPresident, Swink School District Board
TahlequahJason NicholsMayor
TonkawaKen SmithMayor
TulsaG.T. BynumMayor
ValliantCurtis CowellMayor
Valliant Publc School DistrictCraig WallSuperintendent
vinitaLowell WalkerCraig County Commissioner
WakitaJohn ThomasMayor
WarnerJack Edward TatumMayor
WatongaGary OlsenMayor
WaukomisTim VanoverMayor
WeatherfordMike BrownMayor
WoodwardGary GoetzingerMayor
Wright CityBrenda ReichMayor
Wright City Public SchoolDavid HawkinsSuperintendent


Oregon

More than 74 officials representing more than 2,327,000 Oregon residents

 
Adair VillageBill CurrierMayor
AlbanySharon KonopaMayor
AthenaJohn ShaferMayor
Baker CityKim MosierMayor
BeavertonDenny DoyleMayor
BendJim ClintonMayor
BoardmanSandy TomsMayor
BrownsvilleDonald WareMayor
CanyonvilleJake YoungMayor
Cave JunctionCarl Jacobson, Jr.Mayor
Central PointHank WilliamsMayor
Columbia CityCheryl YoungMayor
Columbia CountyHenry HeimullerColumbia County Commissioner
CorvallisBiff TraberMayor
CulverNancy DiazMayor
Curry CountySusan BrownCurry County Commissioner
DallasBrian DaltonMayor
Douglas CountyGary LeifCounty Commissioner
DrainCarl PatenodeCity Administrator
DrainRance PilleyMayor
EnterpriseSteve LearMayor
EugeneLucy VinisMayor
FlorenceJoe HenryMayor
FossilCarol MacInnesMayor
Grants PassDarin FowlerMayor
HeppnerCody HighMayor
HermistonDr. David DrotzmannMayor
IrrigonSam HeathMayor
Island CityDelmar HansonMayor
Jackson CountyBob StrosserCounty Commissioner
Jackson CountyRick DyerCounty Commissioner
Jackson CountyColleen RobertsCounty Commissioner
Josephine CountyDan DeYoungCounty Commissioner
Josephine CountyLily MorganCounty Commissioner
Josephine CountySimon HareCounty Chair
La GrandeSteve ClementsMayor
La PineKen MulenexMayor
Lane CountyPete SorensonCommissioner
Lincoln CountyDoug HuntChair, Lincoln County Board of Commissioners
Marion CountyJanet CarlsonCounty Commissioner
MedfordGary WheelerMayor
Mount AngelAndrew OtteMayor
Multnomah CountyLoretta SmithCounty Commissioner
Myrtle CreekKen BrouillardMayor
NewportSandra RoumagouxMayor
OaklandBette KeehleyMayor
OntarioRonald VeriniMayor
PendletonJohn TurnerMayor
PendletonNeil BrownCity Council Member
PendletonBecky MarksCity Council Member
PendletonJohn BrenneCity Council Member
PendletonDale PrimerCity Council Member
PendletonJake CambeirCity Council Member
Pilot RockVirginia CarnesMayor
PrinevilleBetty RoppeMayor
RainierJerry ColeMayor
RedmondGeorge EndicottMayor
RiddleWilliam DuckettMayor
Rogue RiverPam VanArsdaleMayor
RoseburgLarry RichMayor
ScappooseScott BurgeMayor
SherwoodKrisanna ClarkMayor
SilvertonRick LewisMayor
SpringfieldChristine LundbergMayor
TillamookSuzanne WeberMayor
TualatinLou OgdenMayor
Umatilla CountyGeorge MurdockCounty Commissioner
WaldportSusan WoodruffMayor
WaterlooGreg MaasMayor
WilsonvilleTim KnappMayor
Wood VillageTimothy ClarkMayor
WoodburnKathy FigleyMayor
YoncallaGerald CrossMayor


Pennsylvania

More than 55 officials representing more than 3,731,000 Pennsylvania residents

 
AllentownEd PawlowskiMayor
Bedford CountyJosh LangBedford County Commissioner Chair
BellefonteMichael PipeCommissioner Chairman
Bellefonte/Centre CountySteven G. DershemCommissioner
Bellefonte/Centre CountyMark HigginsCommissioner, Vice-Chair
BerwickTim BurkeMayor
BethlehemRobert DonchezMayor
Blair CountyBruce ErbCounty Commissioner
ButlerThomas P. DonaldsonMayor / Executive
Butler County, PennsylvaniaKevin BoozelButler County Commissioner
Cambria CountyThomas CherniskyPresident Commissioner
Cambridge SpringsRandy GorskeMayor
Carbon CountyTom GerhardCounty Commissioner
Crawford CountyFrancis WeiderspahnCounty Commissioner
Crawford CountyChris SoffCounty Commissioner
Crawford CountyJohn AmatoCounty Commissioner
Dauphin CountyGeorge Hartwick, IIICounty Commissioner
DoylestownRon StrouseMayor / Executive
East StroudsburgArmand MartinelliMayor / Executive
EastonSalvatore PantoMayor
EbensburgRandy DatskoMayor / Executive
Fayette CountyPatrick StefanoSenetor
FranklinDouglas A. BakerMayor
FranklinTimothy S. BrooksCommissioner Board Chairman
HarrisburgEric R. PapenfuseMayor
Highspire BoroughBrenda HoernerBorough Mayor
JohnstownFrank JanakovicMayor
KnoxFrank AgnelloMayor
LebanonSherry CapelloMayor
LewisburgJohn ShowersCounty Commissioner
LewistownKevin KodishCounty Commissioner
LigonierOrmond BellasMayor
Lock HavenWilliam Baney IIIMayor
MeadvilleLeroy StearnsMayor
MiddleburgPeggy ChamberlainCounty Commissioner
Monroe CountyJohn ChristyCounty Commissioner
Monroe CountyCharles GarrisCounty Commissioner, Vice-Chairman
Monroe CountyJohn R. MoyerCounty Commissioner, Chairman
New BrightonRick SmithMayor / Executive
NewtownCharles F. Swartz, IIIMayor / Executive
Northumberland CountyKymberley BestCounty Commissioner
Oil CityWilliam MoonMayor
PhiladelphiaJim KenneyMayor
PittsburghWilliam PedutoMayor
ScrantonWilliam CourtrightMayor
SelinsgroveJeff ReedMayor
St. MarysBob HowardMayor
State CollegeElizabeth GorehamMayor
Steelton BoroughThomas F. AcriBorough Mayor
Stroudsburg BoroughTarah ProbstMayor
SunburyDavid PersingMayor
Uniontown Bernard KasievichMayor
West ChesterCarolyn ComittaMayor
WilliamsportGabriel CampanaMayor
YorkC. Kim BraceyMayor
Puerto Rico
Aguas Buenas, Puerto RicoJavier García-PérezMayor
AibonitoWilliam Alicea-PérezMayor
Carolina José Carlos Aponte DalmauMayor
CayeyRolando Ortiz-VelazquezMayor
CoamoJuan C. Garcia-PadillaMayor
GuayamaEduardo Cintrón-SuárezMayor
LuquilloJesus MarquezMayor
PonceMaria E. MelendezMayor
SalinasKarilyn BonillaMayor
VillalbaLuis J. Hernandez-OrtizMayor


Rhode Island

8 officials representing 506,000 Rhode Island residents
 
Central FallsJames DiossaMayor
CranstonAlan FungMayor
North ProvidenceCharles LombardiMayor
PawtucketDonald GrebienMayor
ProvidenceJorge ElorzaMayor
WarwickScott AvedisianMayor
West WarwickFrederick PresleyTown Manager
WoonsocketLisa Baldelli-HuntMayor


South Carolina

More than 41 officials representing more than 1,731,000 South Carolina residents

 
Aiken CountyJ. Clay KillianAiken County Administrator
Aiken CountyHonorable Chuck SmithCounty Council Member, District 4
Aiken CountyJim HollyCounty Attorney
Aiken CountyHonorable Kathy RawlsCounty Council Member
Aiken CountyHonorable Sandy HaskellCounty Council Member District 5
Aiken CountyHonorable Camille FurgiueleCounty Council Member Aiken
Aiken CountyHonorable Ronnie YoungCounty Council Chairman
Aiken CountyHonorable Phil NapierCounty Council Member District 6
Aiken CountyHonorable Willar HightowerCounty Council Member Aiken District 8
AllendaleRonnie JacksonMayor
AndersonTerence RobertsMayor
BlackvilleMichael BeasleyMayor
BlythewoodMichael RossMayor
CayceSkip JenkinsMayor Pro Tem
CayceElise PartinMayor
CharlestonJohn TecklenburgMayor
Charleston CountyElliott SummeyCounty Council Chairman
ChesterGeorge CaldwellMayor
ChesterAngela DouglasCity Council Member
ColumbiaStephen BenjaminMayor
EasleyLarry BagwellMayor
EastoverGeraldene RobinsonMayor
Goose CreekMichael HeitzlerMayor
GreenvilleKnox WhiteMayor
Holly HillWilliam R. JohnsonMayor
JohnstonTerrence CulbreathMayor
Lake CityLovith Anderson, Jr.Mayor
LaneCharlie FultonMayor
LexingtonSteve MacDougallMayor
NewberryFoster SennMayor
North AugustaLark JonesMayor
OrangeburgMichael ButlerMayor
Orangeburg CountyHarold YoungCounty Administrator
Richland CountyTorrey RushChairman
Rock HillDoug EcholsMayor
SpartanburgJunie WhiteMayor
SumterJoseph McElveenMayor
WalterboroBill YoungMayor
WarwickScott AvedisianMayor
Williamsburg CountyW. B. WilsonCouncilman
YorkEdward LeeMayor


South Dakota

More than 26 officials representing more than 490,000 South Dakota residents

 
AberdeenMike LevsenMayor
BrookingsTim ReedMayor
BrookingsKeith CorbettDeputy Mayor
Brown CountyRachel KippleyCommission Chair
CentervilleJerry NilsenMayor
CodingtonBrenda HantenCounty Commissioner
CodingtonTroy VanDusenCounty Commissioner
CusterJared CarsonMayor
Fort PierreGloria HansonMayor
HuronPaul AylwardMayor
Lincoln CountyDan KingChair, Lincoln County Commission
MillerRonald BlachfordMayor
Minnehaha CountyGerald BeningaChair, County Commissioners
MitchellJerry ToomeyMayor
PierreLaurie GillMayor
Rapid CitySteve AllenderMayor
Rapid CityJason SalumunCity Councilman
Sioux FallsMike HuetherMayor
SissetonTerry JaspersMayor
SpearfishDana BokeMayor
SturgisMark CarstensenMayor
Turner CountyLyle Van HoveChair, Turner County Commission
WatertownSteve ThorsonMayor
YanktonCharlie GrossMayor


Tennessee

More than 100 officials representing more than 5,010,000 Tennessee residents

 
AdamsvilleDavid LecknerMayor
AlgoodScott BilbreyMayor
AthensAnn DavisMayor
BaxterJeff WilhiteMayor
Bedford CountyEugene RayCounty Mayor
Benton CountyBarry BarnettCounty Mayor
Blount CountyEd MitchellMayor
Bluff CityIrene WellsMayor
Bradley CountyGary DavisCounty Mayor
BrownsvilleFranklin SmithHaywood County Mayor
ByrdstownSam GibsonMayor
Carter CountyLeon HumphreyMayor
ChattanoogaAndy BerkeMayor
Chester CountyDwain SeatonCounty Mayor
ClarksvilleKim McMillanMayor
ClevelandTom RowlandMayor
Columbia CityDean DickeyMayor
CookevilleRicky SheltonMayor
Crockett CountyGary ReasonsCounty Mayor
CrossvilleJames MayberryMayor
Cumberland CountyKenneth Carey JrCounty Mayor
DecaturvilleMike CreasyCounty Mayor
Dyer CountyChris YoungCounty Mayor
DyersburgJohn HoldenMayor
ElizabethtonCurt AlexanderMayor
ErwinDoris HensleyMayor
FarragutRalph McGillMayor
Franklin CountyRichard StewartFranklin County Mayor
Gallatin Paige BrownMayor
Giles CountyJanet VanzantCounty Mayor
GreenevilleW.T. DanielsMayor
Grundy CountyMichael BradyCounty Mayor
Hamblen CountyBill BrittainCounty Mayor
Hamilton CountyJim CoppingerMayor
Hardin CountyKevin DavisMayor
HendersonRobert KingMayor
Henderson CountyDan HughesCounty Mayor
HendersonvilleJamie ClaryMayor
Henry CountyBrent GreerMayor
Hickman CountyRobert "Shaun" LawsonCounty Mayor
JacksonJerry GistMayor
Jefferson CityMark PottsMayor
Johnson CountyLarry PotterMayor
JonesboroughKelly WolfeMayor
Knox CountyTim BurchettMayor
KnoxvilleMadeline RogeroMayor
Lauderdale CountyMaurice GainesCounty Mayor
Lawrence CountyT.R. WilliamsCounty Executive
LawrenceburgWilliam Keith DurhamMayor
Lewis CountyBill WebbCounty Mayor
LexingtonDavid JowersMayor
Lincoln CountyBill NewmanCounty Mayor
LivingstonCurtis HayesMayor
Madison CountyJimmy HarrisCounty Mayor
Marshall CountyJoe Boyd LiggettCounty Mayor
MaryvilleTom TaylorMayor
Maury CountyCharlie NormanCounty Mayor
McMinn CountyJohn GentryCounty Mayor
McMinnvilleJimmy HaleyMayor
McNairy CountyRonnie BrooksCounty Mayor
MemphisJim StricklandMayor
MichieAnthony SmithMayor
MonteagleMarilyn Campbell RodmanMayor
MontereyBill WigginsMayor
Montgomery CountyJim DurrettCounty Mayor
Moore CountySloan StewartCounty Mayor
MosheimThomas L GreggMayor
Mount JulietEd HagertyMayor
Mountain CityLawrence KeebleMayor
Mt. CarmelLarry FrostMayor
MufreesboroShane McFarlandMayor
NashvilleMegan BarryMayor
NewbernOlen ParkerMayor
Obion CountyBenny McGuireCounty Mayor
Overton CountyBen DannerCounty Executive
Perry CountyTerry RichardsonPerry County Mayor
Pickett CountyRichard DanielCounty Executive
Pleasant HillDiane SavageMayor
PortlandKen WilberMayor
Putnam CountyRandy PorterCounty Executive
Roane CountyRon WoodyCounty Mayor
Robertson CountyHoward BradleyCounty Mayor
Rutherford CountyErnest G BurgessCounty Mayor
SelmerJohn SmithMayor
Shelby CountyMark Luttrell Jr.County Mayor
ShelbyvilleWallace CarthrightMayor
SpartaJeff YoungMayor
SpencerMickey RobinsonCity Mayor
Sullivan CountyRichard VenableCounty Mayor
Sumner CountyAnthony HoltCounty Executive
TullahomaLane CurleeCity Mayor
UnicoiJohnny LynchMayor
Unicoi CountyGreg LynchMayor
Van Buren CountyGreg WilsonCounty Mayor
Washington CountyDan EldridgeCounty Mayor
Wayne CountyCoy AndersonCounty Executive
Weakley CountyJake BynumCounty Mayor
WestmorelandJerry KirkmanMayor
White CountyDenny RobinsonCounty Executive
White HouseMichael ArnoldMayor


Texas

More than 541 officials representing more than 24,118,000 Texas residents

 
AbernathySharon Kester-FairMayor
AbileneAnthony WilliamsMayor Pro Tem
AbileneNorm ArchibaldMayor
AlamoDiana MartinezMayor
AltonSalvador VelaMayor
AlvinPaul HornMayor
AmarilloRandy BurkettCouncilmember
AmarilloMark NairCouncilmember
AmarilloPaul HarpoleMayor
AmarilloElisha DemersonCouncilmember
AndersonGail SowellMayor
Angelina CountyBobby CheshireCounty Commissioner
Angelina CountyRobert LogginsCounty Commissioner
Angelina CountyKenneth TimmonsCounty Commissioner
Angelina CountyGreg HarrisonCounty Commissioner
Angelina CountyWes SuitorCounty Judge
AngletonRandy RhyneMayor
AnnonaGeorge EnglishMayor
AustinSteve AdlerMayor
Austin CountyTim LaphamCounty Judge
AzleAlan BrundrettMayor
Balch SpringsCarrie GordonMayor
Balcones HeightsSuzanne de LeonMayor
BangsEric BishopMayor
Bastrop CountyJohn KlausCounty Commissioner
Bastrop CountyWilliam M. "Willie" PinaCounty Commissioner
Bastrop CountyClara BeckettCounty Commissioner
Bastrop CountyPaul PapeCounty Judge
Bastrop CountyGary "Bubba" SnowdenCounty Commissioner
Bayou VistaDaniel KonyhaMayor
BaytownStephen DonCarlosMayor
BeaumontBecky AmesMayor
BedfordJim GriffinMayor
Bell CountyJon FisherCommissioner
Bell CountyBill SchumannCommissioner
Bell CountyTim BrownCommissioner
Bell CountyRichard CorteseCommissioner
Bell CountyJon BurrowsJudge
BellaireAndrew FriedbergMayor
BellsAngela LeBlancMayor
BeltonMarion GraysonMayor
BenbrookJerry DittrichMayor
Bevil OaksRebecca FordMayor
Bexar CountyKevin WolffCounty Commissioner
Bexar CountySergio "Chico" RodriguezCounty Commissioner
Bexar CountyNelson WolffCounty Judge
Bexar CountyPaul ElizondoCounty Commissioner
Bexar CountyTommy CalvertCounty Commissioner
Big SpringLarry McClellanMayor
BishopJoe MoralesMayor
Blanco CountyBrett BrayCounty Judge
Blue MoundAlan HooksMayor
BogataVincent LumMayor
BonhamRoy FloydMayor
BorgerRobert VinyardMayor
BosqueLarry PhilippCommissioner
Bosque CountyMarvin WickmanCommissioner
BradyAnthony GrovesMayor
Brazoria CountyMatt SebestaCounty Judge
Brazos CountyDuane PetersCounty Judge
Brewster CountyEleazar CanoCounty Judge
Bridge CityKirk RoccaforteMayor ProTem
Bridge CityDavid RutledgeMayor
BroaddusShirley ParkerMayor
Brooks CountyVince VargasCounty Commissioner
Brooks CountyGloria GarzaCounty Commissioner
Brooks CountyArmando OlivarezCounty Commissioner
Brooks CountyImelda BarreraCounty Judge
Brooks CountyTony MartinezBrooks County
Brooks CountyCarlos VillarealCounty Commissioner
BrookshireEric ScottMayor
Brown CountyE. Ray WestCounty Judge
BrownsvilleTony MartinezMayor
Brownsville Independent School DistrictEsperanza ZendejasSuperintendent
BrownwoodJerry DeHayCity Council Member
BrownwwodStephen HaynesMayor
Bryan Independent School DistrictDr. Thomas WallisSuperintendent
BudaTodd RugeMayor
Burleson CountyMike SutherlandCounty Judge
Caldwell CountyKen SchaweCounty Judge
Caldwell CountyErnest "Neto" MadrigalCounty Commissioner
Caldwell CountyEddie MosesCounty Commissioner
Caldwell CountyAlfredo MunozCounty Commissioner
Caldwell CountyJoe RolandCounty Commissioner
Callahan CountyRoger CornCounty Judge
Cameron CountyPete Sepulveda, Jr.County Judge
CarrolltonMatthew MarchantMayor
Carson CountyDan LootenCounty Judge
CenterDavid ChadwickMayor
Chambers CountyJimmy SylviaCounty Judge
Chilton Independent School DistrictBenny BoboSuperintendent
ChinaJohn WalkerMayor
ClarksvilleAnn RushingMayor
Clay CountyKenneth LiggettCounty Judge
Clear Lake ShoresVern JohnsonMayor
CliftonRichard SpitzerMayor
CliftonPaul PhillipsJudge
CliftonJW ThieleMayor Pro Tem
Coke CountyRoy BlairCounty Judge
ColdspringPat EversoleMayor
ColemanNick PoldrackMayor
Coleman CountyBilly BledsoeCounty Judge
College StationKarl MooneyMayor
Collingsworth CountyJohn JamesCounty Judge
ColmesneilDon BairdMayor
Colorado CountyTy PrauseJudge
Colorado CountyTy PrauseCounty Judge
Comal CountySherman KrauseCounty Judge
CombesMarco SanchezMayor
Concho CountyDavid DillardCounty Judge
Concho Valley Council of GovernmentsJohn Austin StokesExecutive Director, Concho Valley Council of Governments
Concho Valley Council of GovernmentsJohn Austin StokesExecutive Director
ConroeToby PowellMayor
Cooke CountyAlan SmithCounty Commissioner
Cooke CountyB.C. LemonsCounty Commissioner
Cooke CountyGary HollowellCounty Commissioner
Cooke CountyJason BrinkleyCounty Judge
Cooke CountyLeon KlementCounty Commissioner
CooperThomas StegallMayor
Corpus ChristiRudy Garza, Jr.City Councilman
Corpus ChristiLucy RubioCity Councilwoman
Corpus ChristiCarolyn VaughnCity Councilwomen
CorsicanaChuck McClanahanMayor
Coryell CountyJack WallCounty Commissioner
Coryell CountyWyllis AmentCounty Commissioner
Coryell CountyJohn FirthCounty Judge
Coryell CountyDon JonesCounty Commissioner
Coryell CountyDaren MooreCounty Commissioner
CountyAurelio GuerraCounty Judge
CrawfordMarilyn JudyMayor
CreedmoorRobert WilhiteMayor
CrockettRobert MeadowsMayor
Crockett CountyFred DeatonCounty Judge
CrowleyBilly DavisMayor
DallasMichael RawlingsMayor
Dallas CountyClay JenkinsCounty Judge
Dallas CountyDr. Theresa DanielCommissioner
Deaf Smith CountyD. J. WagnerCounty Judge
Deep East Texas Council of GovernmentsLonnie HuntExecutive Director
Deer ParkJerry Mouton, Jr.Mayor
Del RioRobert GarzaMayor
Del ValleKelly CrookSuperintendant
DenisonJared JohnsonMayor
DentonChris WattsMayor
Denton CountyMary HornCounty Judge
DibollJack McClainMayor
DickinsonJulie MastersMayor
DonnaIrene MunozMayor
DuncanvilleDavid GreenMayor
Eagle PassRamsey English CantuMayor
EarlyRobert MangrumMayor
Eastland CountyRex FieldsCounty Judge
EdcouchRobert SchmalzriedMayor
EdinburgRichard GarciaCounty Judge
Edinburg Consolidated Independent School DistrictRene GutierrezSuperintendent
Edwards CountySoulisa ShanklinCounty Judge
El PasoOscar LeeserMayor
El Paso CountyVeronica EscobarCounty Judge
El Paso CountyAndrew HaggertyCommissioner
EldoradoJohn NikolaukMayor
EOAC Community Action AgencyJohn KeyExecutive Director
EulessLinda MartinMayor
FairfieldRoy HillMayor
FairfieldCinnamon ArchibaldJustice of the Peace
FalfurriasDavid LongoriaMayor Pro-tem
Falls CountyMilton AlbrightCommissioner
Falls CountyNita WuebkerCommissioner, Precinct 4
Falls CountyJay ElliottCounty Judge
Fannin CountyCreta L. (Spanky) CarterCounty Judge
Farmers BranchBob PhelpsMayor
Fayette CountyEdward JaneckaCounty Judge
Fisher CountyKen HoltCounty Judge
Flower MoundTom HaydenMayor
FloydadaBobby GillilandMayor
Ford Bend CountyRobert HebertCounty Judge
Forest HillGerald JoubertMayor
Fort WorthBetsy PriceMayor
Fort Worth Independent School DistrictKent Paredes ScribnerSuperintendent
FreestoneTheresa FarrisJustice of the Peace
Freestone CountyLinda GrantCounty Judge
GainesvilleJim GoldsworthyMayor
GalvestonJim YarbroughMayor
Galveston CountyMark HenryCounty Judge
GatesvilleGary ChumleyMayor
Glenn HeightsLeon TateMayor
GranburyNin HulettMayor
Grand PrairieRon JensenMayor
Grayson CountyBill MagersCounty Judge
Grimes CountyBen LemanCounty Judge
GroesbeckRay O'DochartyMayor
GrovesBrad BaileyMayor
GrovetonByron RichardsMayor
Guadalupe CountyKyle KutscherCounty Judge
Hale CountyBill ColemanCounty Judge
Hardin CountyL. W. CooperCounty Commissioner
Hardin CountyKen PeltCounty Commissioner
Hardin CountyWayne McDanielCounty Judge
Hardin CountyChris KirkendallCommissioner Pct. 2
Harker HeightsRob RobinsonMayor
HarlingenChris BoswellMayor
Harris CountyEd EmmettCounty Judge
Haskell CountyDavid DavisCounty Judge
HasletBob GoldenMayor
Hays CountyMark JonesCounty Commissioner
Hays CountyDebbie IngalsbeCounty Commissioner
Hays CountyBert CobbCounty Judge
Hays CountyRay WhisenantCounty Commissioner
Hays CountyWill ConleyCounty Commissioner
Heart of Texas Council of GovernmentsRussell DevorskyExecutive Director
Hedwig VillageBrian MueckeMayor
HemphillRobert HamiltonMayor
HendersonPat BrackMayor
HenriettaHoward RaekeMayor
Hidalgo CountyRamon GarciaCounty Judge
Highland VillageCharlotte WilcoxMayor
Hill Country Community Action AuthorityTama ShawExecutive Director
Hill CountyJustin LewisCounty Judge
HillsboroEdith OmbergMayor
HitchcockAnthony MatrangaMayor
Honey GroveLeigh DixonMayor Pro-Tem
Honey GroveClaude CaffeeMayor
Hood CountySteve BerryCommissioner
Hood CountyJeff ToutCommissioner
Hood CountyButch BartonCommissioner
Hood CountyJames DeaverCommissioner
Hood CountyDarrell CockerhamCounty Judge
Hopkins CountyRobert NewsomCounty Judge
HoustonSylvester TurnerMayor
Houston CountyPat PerryCounty Commissioner
Houston CountyWillie KitchenCounty Commissioner
Houston CountyGary LovellCounty Commissioner
Houston CountyErin FordCounty Judge
Houston CountyKennon KellumCounty Commissioner
HoweGeorgia RichardsonCouncil Member
HoweJeff StanleyMayor
HumbleMerle AaronMayor
Hunters Creek VillageDavid WegnerMayor
HuntingtonFrank HarrisMayor
HuntsvilleAndy BrauningerMayor
Hutchinson CountyCindy IrwinCounty Judge
IredellJoel WellbornMayor
Irion CountyTom AikenCounty Judge
IrvingBeth Van DuyneMayor
Jack CountyMitchell DavenportCounty Judge
JacksboroAlton Morris, Jr.Mayor
JasperRandy SayersMayor
Jasper CountyMark AllenJudge
Jasper CountyVance MossCounty Commissioner
Jasper CountyWillie StarkCounty Commissioner
Jasper CountyRoy ParkerCounty Commissioner
Jasper CountyCharles Shofner, Jr.County Commissioner
Jeff Davis CountyJeannette DuerCounty Judge
Jefferson CountyMichael SinegalCounty Commissioner Pct. 3
Jefferson CountyEverette AlfredCounty Commissioner
Jefferson CountyEddie ArnoldCounty Commissioner
Jefferson CountyBrent WeaverCommissioner Pct. 2
Jefferson CountyJeff BranickCounty Judge
Jim Hogg CountyHumberto MartinezCommissoner Pct. 1
Jim Hogg CountySandalio RuizCommissoner Pct. 3
Jim Hogg CountyAbelardo AlanizCommissoner Pct. 2
Jim Hogg CountyCynthia BetancourtCommissoner Pct. 4
Jim Hogg CountyHumberto GonzalezCounty Judge
Johnson CityDawn CapraMayor
Jones CountyDale SpurginCounty Judge
KatyFabol HughesMayor
KellerMark MathewsMayor
KendletonDarryl HumphreyMayor
Kent CountyJim WhiteCounty Judge
KerrvilleBonnie WhiteMayor
KilgoreRonnie Spradlin IIIMayor
KilleenJose SegarraMayor
Kimble CountyDelbert RobertsCounty Judge
KirbyvilleFrank GeorgeMayor
Kleberg CountyRudy MadridCounty Judge
Kleberg CountyRomeo LomasCounty Commissioner
Kleberg CountyRoy CantuCounty Commissioner
Kleberg CountyJoe HinojosaCounty Commissioner
Kleberg CountyDavid RosseCounty Commissioner
Knox CountyStan WojcikCounty Judge
KountzeFred WilliamsMayor
KressHeidi TiffinMunicipal Judge
KressAmparo BecerraMayor
KyleTodd WebsterMayor
La FeriaVictor GonzalezMayor
La JoyaJose SalinasMayor
La MarqueBobby HockingMayor
Ladonia/GraysonDischa ThrelkeldMayor
Lake WorthWalter E. BowenMayor
Lamar CountyChuck SupervilleCounty Judge
LaMarqueBobby HockingMayor
Lamb CountyJames DeLoachCounty Judge
Lampasas CountyWayne BoultinghouseCounty Judge
LancasterMarcus KnightMayor
LaredoPete SaenzMayor
League CityPat HalliseyMayor
Leon CountyByron RyderCounty Judge
LibertyCarl PickettMayor
Liberty CountyJay KnightCounty Judge
Limestone CountyDaniel BurkeenCounty Judge
Little ElmDavid HillockMayor
LivingstonClarke EvansMayor
LlanoMike ReagorMayor
Llano CountyMary CunninghamCounty Judge
LockhartSue BohnSuperintendent
LockhartLew WhiteMayor
LubbockLiz CastroDirector of Aging Programs, SPAG
Lubbock CountyTom HeadCounty Judge
LufkinBob BrownMayor
Lufkin ISDDeidra HarrisonExecutive Director - 504 Program
LumbertonDon SurrattMayor
LyfordHenry De La PazMayor
Madison CountyButch McDanielCounty Judge
MadisonvilleWilliam "Bill" PartenMayor
MagnoliaTodd KanaMayor
MansfieldDavid CookMayor
MarlinElizabeth NelsonMayor
Mason CountyJerry BeardenCounty Judge
Mason CountyStephen MutschinkCounty Commissioner
Mason CountyStanley ToeppichCounty Commissioner
Mason CountyWill FreyCounty Commissioner
Mason CountyWayne HoffmanCounty Commissioner
Maverick CountyDavid SaucedoCounty Judge
McAllenJames DarlingMayor
McAllenJim DarlingMayor
McAllen Independent School DistrictJose GonzalezSuperintendent
McCulloch CountyDanny NealCounty Judge
McGregorJames HerringMayor
McKinneyBrian LoughmillerMayor
McLennan CountyBen PerryCommissioner
McLennan CountyLester GibsonCommissioner
McLennan CountyWill JonesCommissioner
McLennan CountyScott FeltonCounty Judge
McLennan CountyParnell McNamaraSheriff
McLennan CountyKelly SnellCounty Commisioner
MenardBarbara HootenMayor
MercedesHenry HinojosaMayor
MeridianDurwood KoonsmanCommissioner
MesquiteStan PickettMayor
MexiaTroy MillerMayor
MidlandJerry MoralesMayor
Midland CountyMike BradfordJudge
Milam CountyDave BarkemeyerJudge
Mills CountyKirkland FulkCounty Judge
Mills CountyRobert HallCommissioner
Mills CountyMike WrightCommissioner
Mills CountyJason WilliamsCommissioner
Mills CountyJed GarrenCommissioner
MissionNorberto SalinasMayor
Montague CountyRick LewisCounty Judge
Montgomery CountyCraig DoyalCounty Judge
Moore CountyRowdy RhodesCounty Judge
NacogdochesRoger Van HornMayor
Nacogdoches CountyElton MilsteadCounty Commissioner
Nacogdoches CountyJim ElderCounty Commissioner
Nacogdoches CountyMike PerryCounty Judge
Nacogdoches CountyJerry StoneCounty Commissioner
Nacogdoches CountyJerry WilliamsonCounty Commissioner
NavasotaBert MillerMayor
NederlandR.A. "Dick" NugentMayor
New BraunfelsBarron CasteelMayor
NewtonMark BeanMayor
Newton CountyLeanord PowellCounty Commissioner
Newton CountyPrentiss HopsonCounty Commissioner
Newton CountyThomas GillCounty Commissioner
Newton CountyWilliam FullerCounty Commissioner
NiederwaldReynell SmithMayor
NolanvilleDavid EscobarMayor
NomeKerry AbneyMayor
North Richland HillsOscar TrevinoMayor
Nueces CountyOscar OrtizCommissioner Precinct 3
Nueces CountyBrent ChesneyCommissioner Precinct 4
Nueces CountyLoyd NealCounty Judge
Nueces CountyJoe GonzalezCommissioner Precinct 2
Nueces CountyMike PulseyCommioner Precinct II
Ochiltree CountyEarl McKinleyCounty Judge
Oldham CountyDon AllredCounty Judge
OltonMark McFaddenMayor
OnalaskaRoy NewportMayor
OrangeJimmy SimmsMayor
Orange CountyJody E. CrumpCounty Commissioner, Pct.4
Orange CountyJohn BankenCommissioner, Pct. 3
Orange CountyDavid DuboseCounty Commissioner
Orange CountyJohnny TrahanCommissioner
Orange CountyJohn GothiaCounty Commissioner
Orange CountyBarry M. BurtonCounty Commissioner, Pct 2
Orange CountyStephen Brint CarltonCounty Judge
PampaBrad PingelMayor
PantegoMelody ParadiseMayor
PearlandTom ReidMayor
PerrytonCharles KellyMayor
PharrAmbrosio HernandezMayor
Pine ForestCathy NagelMayor
Pine HurstPete RunnelsMayor
PlainviewWendell DunlapMayor
PlanoHarry LaRosiliereMayor
Polk CountySydney MurphyCounty Judge
Polk CountyRonnie VincentCounty Commissioner
Polk CountyBob WillisCounty Commissioner
Polk CountyTommy OverstreetCounty Commissioner
Polk CountyMilton "Milt" PurvisCounty Commissioner
Port ArthurDerrick FreemanMayor
Port NechesGlen JohnsonMayor
PottsboroFrank BudraMayor
Presidio CountyCinderela GuevaraCounty Judge
ProgresoArturo AlemanMayor
Randall CountyErnest HoudashellCounty Judge
Ransom CanyonRobert EnglundMayor
RaymondvilleGilbert GonzalesMayor
Refugio CountyRobert BlaschkeCounty Judge
RieselBrandon BlasinganeMayor
Rio Grande CityJoel VillarrealMayor
River OaksHerman EarwoodMayor
RoanokeCarl "Scooter" GierischMayor
Robertson CountyCharles EllisonCounty Judge
RockwallJim PruittMayor
RomaRoberto SalinasMayor
Rose CityBonnie StephensonMayor
Rose Hill AcresRick ThomiseeMayor
RosenbergCynthia McConathyMayor
RossJim JaskaMayor
Round RockAlan McGrawMayor
RoxtonPhilip RutherfordMayor
Royse CityJanet NicholMayor
Runnels CountyBarry HilliardCounty Judge
Sabine CountyFayne WarnerCounty Commissioner
Sabine CountyDoyle DickersonCounty Commissioner
Sabine CountyJimmy McDanielCounty Commissioner
Sabine CountyThomas ClarkCounty Commissioner
Sabine CountyDaryl MeltonCounty Judge
SaginawGary BrinkleyMayor
Saint HedwigDee GrimmMayor
San AngeloDwain MorrisonMayor
San AngeloHarry ThomasCity Councilman
San AntonioIvy TaylorMayor
San AntonioAlan WarrickCity Councilmember
San AugustineLeroy HughesMayor
San Augustine County Joey HollowayCounty Commissioner
San Augustine County Edward WilsonCounty Commissioner
San Augustine CountyStanley JacksonCounty Commissioner
San Augustine CountySamye JohnsonCounty Judge
San Augustine CountyDavid McEachemCounty Commissioner
San BenitoCeleste SanchezMayor
San ElizarioMaya SanchezMayor
San Jacinto CountyJohn LovettCounty Judge
San Jacinto CountyMark NettunoCounty Commissioner
San Jacinto CountyThomas BondsCounty Commissioner
San Jacinto CountyDonny MarrsCounty Commissioner
San Jacinto CountyRay McCoppinCounty Commissioner
San JuanSan Juanita SanchezMayor
San SabaKen JordanMayor
San Saba CountyByron TheodosisCounty Judge
Santa FeJeff TambrellaMayor
SchertzMichael CarpenterMayor
Schleicher CountyCharlie BradleyCounty Judge
SchulenburgRoger MoellenberndtMayor
Scurry CountyRicky FritzCounty Judge
SealyMark StolarskiMayor
SeguinDon KeilMayor
ShallowaterRobert Olmstead, Jr.Mayor
Shelby CountyAllison HarbisonCounty Judge
Shelby CountyBradley AllenCounty Commissioner
Shelby CountyTravis RodgersCounty Commissioner
Shelby CountyJimmy LoutCounty Commissioner
Shelby CountyRoscoe McSwainCounty Commissioner
SilsbeeHerbert MuckleroyCity Manager
SlatonD. W. 'Dubbin' EnglundMayor
SocorroJesus RuizMayor
Sour LakeBruce RobinsonMayor
South Plains Association of GovernmentsTim PierceExecutive Director
Southeast Texas Council of GovernmentsShaun DavisExecutive Director
Starr CountyEloy VeraCounty Judge
Stephens CountyGary FullerCounty Judge
Sterling CountyLeslie MackieCounty Judge
Stonewall CountyRonnie MoorheadCounty Judge
SudanSam MillerMayor
Sutton CountySteve SmithCounty Judge
SweetwaterJim McKenzieMayor
Swisher CountyHarold KeeterCounty Judge
Tarrant CountyB. Glen WhitleyCounty Judge
Taylor CountyDowning BollsCounty Judge
Taylor Housing Authority Ebby GreenChief Executive Officer
Taylor LandingJohn DurkayMayor
TempleDanny DunnMayor
TexarkanaBob BruggemanMayor
Texas 17th Congressional DistrictBill FloresCongressman
Texas CityMatthew DoyleMayor
Texas House of Representatives District 12Kyle KacalState Representative
Texas House of Representatives District 56Charles "Doc" AndersonState Representative
Texas Senate District 27Eddie Lucio, Jr.State Senator
Texoma Council of GovernmentsSusan Thomas, PHD.Executive Director
The ColonyJoe McCourryMayor
The HillsRon DoddMayor
The WoodlandsEd RobbBoard Chairman
Tiki IslandVernon "Goldie" TeltschickMayor
TimpsonDebra SmithMayor
Tom BeanSherry HowardMayor
Tom Green CountySteve FloydCounty Judge
Tom Green CountyAubrey DeCordovaCounty Commissioner
Tom Green CountyBill FordCounty Commissioner
Tom Green CountyRick BaconCounty Commissioner
Tom Green CountyRalph HoelscherCounty Commissioner
Travis CountySarah EckhardtCounty Judge
TrinityBilly Joe SlaughterMayor
Trinity CountyRichard ChamberlinCounty Commissioner
Trinity CountyGrover WorshamCounty Commissioner
Trinity CountyDoug PageCounty Judge
Trinity CountyJimmy BrownCounty Commissioner
Trinity CountyNeal SmithCounty Commissioner
Trophy ClubNick SandersMayor
Tyler CountyJacques BlanchetteCounty Judge
Tyler CountyMike MarshallCounty Commissioner
Tyler CountyJames "Rusty" HughesCounty Commissioner
Tyler CountyMartin NashCounty Commissioner
UvaldeDonald McLaughlinMayor
Van AlstyneLarry CooperMayor
VidorRobert Viator, Jr.Mayor
Waco Bonnie CainWaco ISD Superintendent
WacoGary LuftDirector Area on Aging Association
Walker CountyDanny PierceCounty Judge
Waller CountyCarbett "Trey" DuhonCounty Judge
Washington CountyJohn BriedenCounty Judge
WataugaHector GarciaMayor
Webb CountyTano TijerinaCounty Judge
WeimarMilton KohlerMayor
WeslacoDavid SuarezMayor
WestTommy MuskaMayor
West Central Texas Council of Governments Tom SmithExecutive Director
West OrangeRoy McDonaldMayor
Whitesboro/GraysonW. D. WelchMayor
WhitewrightJeremiah LooneyMayor
Wichita CountyWoody GossomCounty Judge
Willacy CountyAurelio GuerraCounty Judge
Williamson CountyDan GattisCounty Judge
WillisLeonard ReedMayor
WimberleyJohn WhiteCity Council Member
WimberleyBob DusslerCity Council Member
WindcrestAlan BaxterMayor
WolfforthCharles Addington, D.O.Mayor
WoodwayDonald BakerMayor
Zapata CountyJoe RathmellCounty Judge
Zapata CountyNorberto GarzaCounty Commissioner
Zapata CountyEddie MartinezCounty Commissioner
Zapata CountyOlga ElizondoCounty Commissioner
Zapata CountyJose Emilio VelaCounty Commissioner


Utah

More than 71 officials representing more than 2,770,000 Utah residents

 
AltaTom PollardMayor
BluffdaleDerk TimothyMayor
Box Elder CountyStan SummersChair, Box Elder County Commission
Brigham CityTyler VincentMayor
Cache CountyCraig ButtarsCounty Executive
Carbon CountyCasey HopesCarbon County Commissioner
Castle DaleDanny Van WagonerMayor
Cedar CityMaile WilsonMayor
CentervillePaul CutlerMayor
Clearfield CityMark ShepherdMayor
CornishJoeseph HansenMayor
Cottonwood HeightsKelvyn Cullimore, Jr.Mayor
Davis CountyP. Bret MillburnDavis County Commissioner, Vice Chair
DraperTroy WalkerMayor
Duchesne CountyCommissioner Greg ToddChairperson Pro Tem
Duchesne CountyRonald WintertonCommission Chairman
Farr WestLee DickmoreMayor
FerronTrent JacksonMayor
Grand CountyJaylyn HawksCounty Council Chair
GrantsvilleBrent MarshallGrantsville city Mayor
Green RiverPatrick BradyMayor
HarrisvilleBruce RichinsMayor
HelperEd ChavezHelper City Mayor
HerrimanCarmen FreemanMayor
HolladayRobert DahleMayor
Huntsville Jim TruettMayor
HyrumStephanie MillerMayor
KaysvilleSteve HiattMayor
Lehi Bert WilsonMayor
LoganCraig PetersonMayor
Marriott-Slaterville CityKeith ButlerMayor
MendonEd BuistMayor
MidvaleJoAnn SeghiniMayor
Millcreek City Jeff SilvestriniMayor
MoabDavid SakrisonMayor
MonticelloTim YoungMayor
Morgan CountyDaryl BallantyneCouncilman
MurrayTed EyreMayor