Special Initiatives

2016 Participating Mayors and County Officials

Alabama
Abbeville Jim Giganti Mayor
Addison Marsha Pigg Mayor
Akron Shelia Kennedy Mayor
Alabaster Marty Handlon Mayor
Albertville Tracy Honea Mayor
Alexander City Charles Shaw Mayor
Allgood Sandra Holland Mayor
Andalusia Earl Johnson Mayor
Andalusia Will Seconiers City Council
Andalusia Terry Powell City Council
Andalusia Hazel Griffin City Council
Andalusia Kenneth Mount City Council
Andalusia Ralph Wells City Council
Anderson Leah Newton Mayor
Anniston Vaughn Stewart Mayor
Arab Bob Joslin Mayor
Ariton Marie Black Mayor
Ariton Jivas Sutton Mayor
Arley Christopher Tyree Mayor
Ashford Johnathan E Gerecu Mayor
Athens William "Ronnie" Marks Mayor
Atmore Jim Staff Mayor
Attalla Larry Means Mayor
Auburn Bill Ham Mayor
Bakerhill Aaron Grubbs Mayor
Banks Donnie Smith City Council
Banks Jeff Hollis City Council
Banks Lisa Culpepper Mayor
Banks Lynn Wilson City Council
Banks Leonardo Brent City Council
Banks Kay Andress City Council
Barbour County Frances Person-Crews County Commissioner
Barbour County Henry Franklin County Commissioner
Barbour County Pat Ivey County Commissioner
Barbour County Fred Cooper County Commissioner Vice Chairman
Barbour County Earl Gilmore County Commissioner Chairman
Barbour County Frank Straughn County Commissioner
Barbour County Trip Horne County Commissioner
Bayou La Batre Annette Johnson Mayor
Bear Creek Connie Morrison Mayor
Beatrice Annie Shelton Mayor
Bessemer Kenneth Gulley Mayor
Birmingham William Bell Mayor
Blountsville Michael Glass Mayor
Boaz Tim Walker Mayor
Boligee Louis Harper Mayor
Brantely Bernie Sullivan Mayor
Brewton Yancey E. Lovelace Mayor
Brilliant Perry Franks Mayor
Brookwood Alton Hyche Mayor
Brundidge Betty Baxter City Council, District 1
Brundidge Arthur Griffin City Council, District 2
Brundidge Margaret Ross City Council, District 3
Brundidge James Ramage III Mayor
Brundidge Cynthia Pearson City Council, District 4
Brundidge Steven Coleman City Council, District 5
Butler County Darrell Sanders County Commissioner
Butler County Joey Peavy County Commissioner
Butler County Allin Whittle County Commissioner - Acting Chairman
Butler County Frank Hickman County Commissioner
Butler County Jesse McWilliams County Commissioner
Calera Jon Graham Mayor
Camden Terry "Max" Baggett, Jr. Mayor
Camp Hill Danny Evans Mayor
Centre Tony Wilkie Mayor
Chatom Harold Couch Mayor
Chelsea Earl Niven Mayor
Cherokee Terry Cosby Mayor
Chickasaw Byron Pittman Mayor
Chilton County Lamar "Heedy" Hayes County Commissioner
Chilton County Bobby Agee County Commissioner
Chilton County Joseph Parnell County Commissioner
Chilton County Greg Moore County Commissioner
Chilton County Shannon Welch County Commissioner
Chilton County Allen Caton County Commission Chairman
Chilton County Joe Headley County Commission Vice Chairman
Choctaw County Michael Armistead County Commisioner
Choctaw County Tony Cherry County Commissioner
Choctaw County Bud Ruffin County Commissioner
Citronelle John "Al" McDonald Mayor
Clarke County Jackie Ray Rush County Commissioner
Clarke County Bill Taylor County Commissioner
Clarke County Tyrone Moye County Commisioner
Clayton Rebecca Parish Beasley Mayor
Cleveland Jerry Jones Mayor
Clio David Grice Mayor
Coaling Gary Averett Mayor
Coffee County Al Britt County Commissioner
Coffee County Tom Crimsley County Commissioner
Coffee County Jimmy Jones County Commissioner
Coffee County Donis Lee County Commissioner
Coffee County Dean Smith County Commissioner
Coffee County John Rodgers Morgan III County Administrator
Coffee County Kim Ellis County Commissioner
Coffee County Josh Carnley County Commissioner
Coffeeville Robert Cox Mayor
Colbert County David Black Commissioner, District 2
Colbert County Emmitt Jimmar Commissioner, District 4
Colbert County Roger Creekmore Commissioner, District 5
Colbert County Jimmy Gardiner Commissioner, District 3
Colbert County Rex Burleson Commissioner, District 1
Colbert County Charles Hovater Commissioner, District 6
Columbiana Dr. Stancil Handley Mayor
Coosa County Unzell Kelley County Commissioner
Cordova Drew Gilbert Mayor
Cottonwood Ken Hamilton Mayor
Crenshaw County Merill Sport County Commissioner
Crenshaw County Chris West County Commissioner
Crenshaw County David Smyth County Administrator
Crenshaw County Ricky McElwain County Commissioner
Crenshaw County Michelle Stephens County Commissioner
Crenshaw County/ District Charlie Sankey Jr. County Commissioner
Creola Donald Nelson Mayor
Cuba Carl Storey Mayor
Cullman Max A. Townson Mayor
Dadeville Joe Smith Mayor
Dale County Chris Carroll County Commissioner
Dale County Mark Blankenship Commission Chairman
Dale County Steve McKinnon County Commissioner
Dale County Charles Gary County Commissioner
Dale County James Strickland County Commissioner
Daleville Claudia Wigglesworth Mayor
Daleville Katheryne Horace City Council
Daleville Scott Moore City Council
Daleville Marvin Wise City Council
Daleville Bob Slagle City Council
Daleville Alan Souders City Council
Dallas County Kimbrough Ballard Probate Judge
Dauphin Island Jeff Collier Mayor
Daviston Joe Clarke Mayor
Decatur Don Kyle Mayor
Demopolis Mike Grayson Mayor
Dora Randy Stephens Mayor
Dothan Mike Schmidt Mayor
Double Springs Elmo Robinson Mayor
Eclectic Gary Davenport Mayor
Elba Jane Brunson City Council
Elba Tommy Skinner City Council
Elba Mickey Murdock Mayor
Elba Harold Spicer City Council
Elba Ronald Jones City Council
Elba Ronnie Hammond City Council
Elmore County Joe Faulk Commissioner
Emelle Roy Willingham, Sr. Mayor
Enterprise Kenneth Boswell Mayor
Epes Walter Porter, Sr. Mayor
Escambia County David Stokes County Commission Chair
Etowah County Tim Choate Etowah County Commissioner District 6
Etowah County Joey Statum Etowah County Commissioner District 1
Etowah County Carolyn Parker Etowah County Commissioner District 5
Etowah County Jeff Overstreet Etowah County Commissioner District 4
Etowah County Lewis Fuller Etowah County Commissioner District 2
Etowah County Larry Payne County Commission President
Eufaula Jack Tibbs, Jr. Mayor
Eutaw Hattie Edwards Mayor
Evergreen Peter Wolff, III Mayor
Fairfield Kenneth Coachman Mayor
Fairhope Tim Kant Mayor
Faunsdale George Kelly Mayor
Flomaton Dewey Bondurant, Jr. Mayor
Florence Mickey Haddock Mayor
Foley Johnny Koniar Mayor
Forkland Derrick Biggs Mayor
Fort Payne Larry Chesser Mayor
Franklin Al Sears Mayor
Franklin County Chris Wallace County Commissioner District 1
Franklin County Don Hastings County Commissioner District 4
Franklin County Rayburn Massey County Commissioner District 3
Franklin County Barry Moore County Commission, Chairman
Franklin County Wyman Pounders County Commissioner District 2
Frisco City Mary Malone Mayor
Fulton Mike Norris Mayor
Gadsden Sherman Guyton Mayor
Gainesville Carrie Fulghum Mayor
Geneva J Phillip Carter Mayor
Georgiana Jerome Antone Mayor
Glen Allen Allen J. Dunavant Mayor
Glencoe Charles Gilchrist Mayor
Goodwater Lonnie Caldwell Mayor
Goshen Malon Johnson City Council
Goshen Carter Sanders City Council
Goshen Jack Waller Mayor
Goshen Darren Jordan City Council
Goshen Mary Jane Highes City Council
Greene County Michael Williams County Commissioner
Greene County Lester Brown Commissioner
Greene County Cory Cockerll Commissioner
Greene County Allen Turner Commissioner
Greene County Tennyson Smith Commissioner Chairman
Greeneille Tommy Ryan City Council
Greensboro Johnnie Washington Mayor
Greenville Dexter McLendon Mayor
Greenville James Lewis City Council
Greenville Jeddo Bell City Council
Greenville Bryan Reynolds City Council
Greenville Ed Sims City Council
Grove Hill Cynthia Jackson Mayor
Grove Hill Rhondel Rhone County Commisioner
Grove Hill LLoyd "Stan" Hutto County Commissioner
Gu-Win Brandon Webster Mayor
Guin Phil Segraves Mayor
Gulf Shores Robert Craft Mayor
Guntersville Leigh Dollar Mayor
Hackleburg Waymon "Whitey" Cochran Mayor
Hale County Arthur Crawford Probate Judge/Commission Chairman
Haleyville Ken Sunseri Mayor
Hamilton Wade Williams Mayor
Harpersville Theoangelo Perkins Mayor
Hartselle Don Hall Mayor
Hayden Larry Armstrong Mayor
Headland Ray Marler Mayor
Helena Mark Hall Mayor
Hodges Edward Crouch Mayor
Homewood Scott McBrayer Mayor
Hoover Gary Ivey Mayor
Houston County Mark Culver Chair, Commission
Huntsville Tommy Battle Mayor
Hurtsboro Vivian Civington Mayor
Indian Springs Brenda Bell Guercio Mayor
Irondale Tommy Joe Alexander Mayor
Jackson Richard Long Mayor
Jacksons Gap Jeffrey Walker Mayor
Jacksonville Johnny Smith Mayor
Jasper V.L. "Sonny" Posey Mayor
Jefferson County David Carrington Commissioner
Kellyton Johnny Sharp Mayor
Killen Tim Tubbs Mayor
Kimberly Robert Ellerbrock Mayor
Lake View Bruce Wade Mayor
Lauderdale County Danny Pettus County Commissioner
Lauderdale County Joe Hackworth County Commissioner
Lauderdale County Roger Garner County Commissioner
Lauderdale County Dewey Mitchell Commission Chairman
Lauderdale County Fay Parker County Commissioner
Lawrence County Tommy Praytor Revenue Commissioner
Leeds David Miller Mayor
Leighton John Landers Mayor
Lexington Timothy Collier Mayor
Limestone County Mark Yarbrough Chairman, County Commission
Linden Charles Moore Mayor
Lipscomb Lance McDade Mayor
Lisman Jason Ward Mayor
Littleville Gene Strait Mayor
Livingston Tom Tartt Mayor
Louisville Jimmy Grant Mayor
Loxley Billy Middleton Mayor
Luverne Dr. S. P. Walker City Council
Luverne Joe Rex Sport Mayor
Luverne/ District Charlie Johnson City Council
Luverne/ District Kip Smith City Council
Luverne/ District Jerry Sipper City Council
Luverne/ District Randall Parker City Council
Lynn Jeff Stokes Mayor
Macon County Edward Huffman Commissioner, District #2
Macon County Miles Robinson Commissioner, District #1
Macon County Louis Maxwell Chairman Macon County Commission
Macon County Robert Berry Commissioner, District #4
Macon County Andew Thompson Commissioner, District #3
Madison Troy Trulock Mayor
Madison County Robert Harrison Madison County Commissioner District
Marengo County Freddie Armstead County Commissioner
Marengo County Dan England County Commissioner
Marengo County John Crawford, Jr County Commissioner
Marengo County Calvin Martin County Commissioner
Marengo County Michael Thompson County Commissioner
Margaret Isaac Howard, III Mayor
Marion County Kenny Jackson County Commissioner, District 1
Marion County Eddie Byrd County Commissioner, District 2
Marion County Roger Knight County Commissioner, District 3
Marion County Michael Davis County Commissioner, District 4
Marion County Bobby E. Burleson County Commissioner, District 5, Chairman
Marshall County Bill Stricklend District 1 Commissioner
Marshall County James Hutcheson Chairman of the County Commission
Marshall County R.E. Martin District 2 Commissioner
Marshall County David Kelley District 3 Commissioner
Marshall County Jesse Swords District 4 Commissioner
McKenzie Lester Odom Mayor
Midfield Gary Richardson Mayor
Millbrook Al Kelley Mayor
Mobile Sandy Stimpson Mayor
Mobile County Jerry Carl District 3
Mobile County Merceria Ludgood District 1
Mobile County Connie Hudson Commission President
Monroe County Joe McKissick Commissioner, District 2
Monroe County Billy Ghee Commissioner, District 3
Monroe County Henry Childs Commissioner, District 1
Monroe County Corey Morrow Commissioner, District 4
Monroe County Gregg Norris Chairman of County Commission
Monroeville Mike Kennedy Mayor
Montevallo Hollie Cost Mayor
Montgomery Todd Strange Mayor
Montgomery County Jiles Williams County Commissioner
Morgan County Don Stisher County Commissioner, District 3
Morgan County Jeff Clark County, District 1
Morgan County Ray Long Chairman, County Commission
Morgan County Greg Abercrombie County Commissioner, District 4
Morgan County Randy Vest County Commissioner, District 2
Moulton Ray Alexander Mayor
Moundville Tony Lester Mayor
Mountain Brook Terry Oden Mayor
Mt. Vernon James Adams Mayor
Muscle Shoals David Bradford Mayor
Myrtlewood Jane Vick Mayor
Natural Bridge Pete Parrish Mayor
Nectar Rickey Box Mayor
New Brockton Courtney Campbell City Council
New Brockton Sonny Thomas Eads City Council
New Brockton Kathy Holley Mayor
New Brockton Eddie Cordle City Council
New Brockton Billy Tindol City Council
New Brockton Jimmy Peacock City Council
New Site Curtis Mims Mayor
Newton Jean Watson Mayor
Northport Bobby Herndon Mayor
Notasulga Tommy Miller Mayor
Oak Hill David Fuller Mayor
Oneonta Ross Norris Mayor
Opelika Gary Fuller Mayor
Orange Beach Tony Kennon Mayor
Orrville Lovenia Lumkin Mayor
Oxford Leon Smith Mayor
Ozark Anthony Hill City Council
Ozark Billy Blackwell Mayor
Ozark Andy Gilland City Council
Ozark Frank Garrett City Council
Ozark Mike Barefield City Council
Ozark Winston Jackson City Council
Parrish Cedrick Ramsey Mayor
Pelham Gary W. Waters Mayor
Pennington Edward Manuel Mayor
Perdido Beach Patsy Parker Mayor
Petrey Sue Beasley City Clerk
Phenix City Eddie Lowe Mayor
Phil Campbell Steve Bell Mayor
Pike County Charlie Harris County Commissioner, District 5
Pike County Harry Sanders County Administrator- County Commission
Pike County Homer Wright County Commissioner, District 1
Pike County Joey Jackson County Commissioner, District 6
Pike County Robin Sullivan County Commissioner
Pike County Ray Goodson County Commissioner, District 4
Pike County Jimmy Barron County Commissioner, District 3
Pinckard Fred McNabb Mayor
Pine Hill Roberta Jordan Mayor
Pollard Valeria Osby Mayor
Prattville Bill Gillespie Mayor
Prichard Troy Ephriam Mayor
Rainbow City Terry John Calhoun Mayor
Red Bay David Tiffin Mayor
Repton Terri Carter Mayor
Riverside Rusty Jessup Mayor
Robertsdale Charles Murphy Mayor
Rockford Randall Lewis Mayor
Rogersville Richard Herston Mayor
Russellville David Grissom Mayor
Rutledge Beth Rogers Mayor
Samson Clay King Mayor
Saraland Howard Rubenstein Mayor
Satsuma Paul Murray Mayor
Selma George Evans Mayor
Semmes Judith Hale Mayor
Sheffield Ian T. Sanford Mayor
Shelby County Richard Shepherd President, Commission
Shelby County Jon Parker County Commissioner, District 3
Shelby County Tommy Edwards County Commissioner, District 2
Shelby County Robbie Hayes County Commissioner, District 9
Shelby County Dan Acker County Commissioner, District 4
Shelby County Elwyn Bearden County Commissioner, District 5
Shelby County Corley Ellis County Commissioner, District 1
Shelby County Lindsey Allison County Commissioner, District 7
Shelby County Mike Vest County Commissioner, District 6
Shorter Willie Mae Powell Mayor
Smiths Station LaFaye Dellinger Mayor
Snead Curtis Painter Mayor
Southside Wally Burns Mayor
Spanish Fort Michael M. McMillan Mayor
St. Florian Don Strait Mayor
Steele John Wilcox Mayor
Sulligent J. Scott Boman Mayor
Susan Moore Jamie Brothers Mayor
Sweet Water Wilbon Davis Mayor
Sylacauga Doug Murphree Mayor
Sylvan Springs Stevan Parsons Mayor
Talladega Larry Barton Mayor
Tallapoosa County Steve Robinson County Commissioner District 2
Tallapoosa County Emma Jean Thweatt County Commissioner, District 4
Tallapoosa County George Carleton County Commissioner Dst 5
Tallapoosa County John Mckelvey Commissioner, District 3
Tallapoosa County T.C. Coley County Commissioner, District 1
Tallassee Robert "Bobby" Payne Mayor
Thomaston Jeff Laduron Mayor
Thomasville Sheldon Day Mayor
Toxey Janette Carney Mayor
Troy Charlie Dunn City Council
Troy Jason Reeves Mayor
Troy District 2 Greg Meeks City Council
Troy District 3 Dejerlyn King Henderson City Council
Troy District 3 Marcus Paramore City Council
Troy District 4 John Witherington City Council
Tuscaloosa Mark Nelson Commissioner - District III
Tuscaloosa Reginald Murray Commissioner - District IV
Tuscaloosa Walter Maddox Mayor
Tuscaloosa Harrison Taylor Tuscaloosa City Council Chairman
Tuscaloosa W. Hardy McCollum Judge of Probate and Chairman Tuscaloosa County Commission
Tuscumbia Billy S. Shoemaker Mayor
Tuskegee Johnny Ford Mayor
Twin Charles Baccus Mayor
Valley Grande David Labbe Mayor
Vance Keith Mahaffey Mayor
Vestavia Hills Alberto Zaragoza Mayor
Vina D.W. Franklin Mayor
Vincent Ray McAllister Mayor
Vredenburgh Delois Adams Mayor
Walker County Billy Luster Chairman, County Commission
Walnut Grove Autry Works Mayor
Washington County Mark Platt Commissioners
Washington County Willie Long, Jr. Commissioner, District 1
Waterloo Mary Jennelee Higgins Mayor
Weaver Wayne Willis Mayor
West Point Kenneth Kilgo Mayor
Westover Mark McLaughlin Mayor
Wetumpka Jerry Willis Mayor
Wilcox County Charles Lawson County Commisioner
Wilcox County Joseph Green County Commisioner
Wilcox County John Moton County Commissioner
Wilcox County Ricky Powell County Commisioner
Wilsonville Lee McCarty Mayor
Wilton Joe Fancher Mayor
Wilxox County Marion McIntosh County Commisioner
Winfield Randy Price Mayor
Winston County Roger Hayes County Commission Chair
Winston County David Cummings District 2 County Commissioner
Winston County Bobby Everett County Commissioner, District 1
Yellow Bluff Joyce Williams Mayor
York Gena Robbins Mayor
Alaska
Anchorage Ethan Berkowitz Mayor
Bethel Richard Robb Mayor
Craig Dennis Watson Mayor
Fairbanks John Eberhart Mayor
Fairbanks North Star Borough Karl Kassel Borough Mayor
Haines Janice Hill Borough Mayor
Homer Mary (Beth) Wythe Mayor
Ketchikan Lew Williams III Mayor
Kodiak Pat Branson Mayor
North Pole Bryce Ward Mayor
Palmer DeLena Johnson Mayor
Seward Jean Bardarson Mayor
Sitka Mim McConnell Mayor
Thorne Bay James Gould Mayor
Arizona
Apache Junction John Insalaco Mayor
Arizona 10th Legislative District Stefanie Mach State Representative
Arizona 4th Legislative District Charlene Fernandez State Representative
Arizona 4th Legislative District Lisa Otondo Arizona State Representative
Arizona State Legislature Andrea Dalessandro Arizona State Senator, District 2
Arizona's 3rd congressional district Raul Grijalva Congressman
Avondale Kenn Weise Mayor
Bisbee Ronald Oertle Mayor
Camp Verde Charles German Mayor
Casa Grande Robert Jackson Mayor
Chandler Jay Tibshraeny Mayor
Clarkdale Doug von Gausig Mayor
Clifton Felix Callicotte Mayor
Cochise County Richard Searle Chairman of the Board of Supervisor
Coconino County Cynthia Seelhammer County Manager
Coolidge Jon Thompson Mayor
Cottonwood Diane Joens Mayor
Dewey-Humbolt Terry Nolan Mayor
District 27 Reginald Bolding, Jr. Arizona State Representative
Douglas Danny Ortega Jr. Mayor
El Mirage Lana Mook Mayor
Flagstaff Jerry Nabours Mayor
Fountain Hills Linda Kavanagh Mayor
Gilbert John Lewis Mayor
Kearny Sam Hosler Mayor
Lake Havasu City Mark Nexsen Mayor
Litchfield Park Thomas Schoaf Mayor
Marana Ed Honea Mayor
Maricopa County Clint Hickman Chairman
Mesa John Giles Mayor
Oro Valley Satish Hiremath Mayor
Paradise Valley Michael Collins Mayor
Parker Dan Beaver Mayor
Payson Kenny Evans Mayor
Phoenix Greg Stanton Mayor
Pima County Richard Elías District Five Supervisor, Pima County
Prescott Marlin Kuykendall Mayor
Prescott Valley Harvey Skoog Mayor
Quartzsite Ed Foster Mayor
Queen Creek Gail Barney Mayor
Safford Chris Gibbs Mayor
Sahuarita Duane Blumberg Mayor
Santa Cruz County Manuel Ruiz Member, District 1
Show Low Daryl Seymore Mayor
Sierra Vista Rick Mueller Mayor
Snowflake Brian Richards Town Manager
Springerville Mary Nedrow Mayor
Tempe Mark Mitchell Mayor
Thatcher Bob Rivera Mayor
Tucson Jonathan Rothschild Mayor
Winkelman Louis Bracamonte Mayor
Winslow Robin Boyd Mayor
Yavapai County Jack R. Smith County Supervisor
Yuma Doug Nicholls Mayor
Yuma County Russell T. (Russ) Clark Chairman
Arkansas
Almyra Mark Bennett Mayor
Arkansas County Thomas Best County Judge
Augusta Rocky Tidwell Mayor
Batesville Rick Elumbaugh Mayor
Berryville Tim Mckinney Mayor
Bryant Jill Dabbs Mayor
Cave City Ron Burge Mayor
Clarksville John Mark Simpson Mayor
Conway Tab Townsell Mayor
Crossett Scotty McCormick II Mayor
Dardanelle Carolyn McGee Mayor
DeQueen Billy Ray McElvey Mayor
Dermott Clinton Hampton Mayor
DeWitt Ralph Relyea Mayor
Drew County Robert Akin County Judge
Dumas Johnny Brigham Mayor
El Dorado Frank Hash Mayor
Fayetteville Lioneld Jordan Mayor
Fort Smith Sandy Sanders Mayor
Garland County Rick Davis County Judge
Gillett Jared Holzhauer Mayor
Green Forest Charlie Reece Mayor
Gurdon Sherry Kelley Mayor
Hamburg Dane Weindort Mayor
Harrison Dan Sherrell Mayor
Hermitage Alma Harrod Mayor
Hot Springs Ruth Carney Mayor
Humphrey Rodney Henderson Mayor
Humphrey Alice Block Mayor
Jefferson County Dutch King County Judge
Jonesboro Harold Perrin Mayor
Lake Village Jo Ann Bush Mayor
Little Rock Mark Stodola Mayor
Malvern Steve Northcutt Mayor
McCrory Doyle Fowler Mayor
McGehee Jeff Owyoung Mayor
Monticello Zackery Tucker Mayor
Morrilton Allen Lipsmeyer Mayor
Mt Ida Jo Childress Mayor
Newark Jim Cunnningham Mayor
Newport David Stewart Mayor
North Little Rock Joe Smith Mayor
Pine Bluff Debe Hollingsworth Mayor
Pope County Jim Ed Gibson County Judge
Prescott Terry Oliver Mayor
Quitman Cyndi Kerr Mayor
Russellville Randy Horton Mayor
Searcy David Morris Mayor
Springdale Doug Sprouse Mayor
St Charles Robert Patrick Mayor
Stuttgart J W Green Mayor
Warren Bryan Martin Mayor
White Hall Noel Foster Mayor
Wickes Leon McCleskey Mayor
Wilmot Carolyn E. Harris Mayor
Wrightsville McKinzie Riley Mayor
Wynne Bob Stacy Mayor
California
Alameda County Scott Haggerty County Supervisor
Alameda County Richard Valle County Supervisor
Alameda County Wilma Chan County Supervisor
Alameda County Nate Miley County Supervisor
Alameda County Keith Carson County Supervisor
Anaheim Tom Tait Mayor
Arcadia Gary Kovacic Mayor
Arcata Paul Pitino Mayor of Arcata
Arroyo Grande Jim Hill Mayor
Artesia Victor Manalo Mayor
Atascadero Tom O'Malley Mayor
Bakersfield Harvey Hall Mayor
Banning Debbie Franklin Council Member
Belmont Eric Reed Mayor
Benicia Elizabeth Patterson Mayor
Berkeley Tom Bates Mayor
Bishop Laura Smith Mayor
Brisbane Clifford R. Lentz Mayor
Calistoga Chris Canning Mayor
Cathedral City Stanley Henry Mayor
Cerritos Mark Pulido Councilmember
Chula Vista Mary Salas Mayor
City of Mountain View Pat Showalter Mayor
Claremont Corey Calaycay Mayor
Cloverdale Bob Cox Mayor
Compton Aja Brown Mayor
Contra Costa County Candace Andersen Chair, Contra Costa County Board of Supervisors
Corte Madera Carla Condon Mayor
Costa Mesa Stephen Mensinger Mayor
County of Riverside John J. Benoit Riverside County Supervisor
Culver City Meghan Sahli-Wells Councilmember
Culver City Micheál (Me-haul) O'Leary Mayor
Cupertino Rod Sinks Councilmember
Daly City David Canaepa Councilmember
Desert Hot Springs Scott Matas Mayor
Downey Fernando Vasquez Councilmember
Duarte Sam Kang Mayor
East Palo Alto Donna Rutherford Mayor
El Cajon Bill Wells Mayor
Elk Grove Gary Davis Mayor
Emeryville Ruth Atkin Council Member
Encinitas Kristin Gaspar Encinitas Mayor
Escondido Sam Abed Mayor
Eureka Frank Jager Mayor of Eureka
Fairfax Barbara Coler Council Member
Fairfield Harry Price Mayor
Fontana Acquanetta Warren Mayor
Fort Bragg Dave Turner Mayor
Fortuna Sue Long Mayor
Fremont Bill Harrison Mayor
Fresno Ashley Swearengin Mayor
Garden Grove Bao Nguyen Mayor
Guadalupe John Lizalde Mayor
Hayward Barbara Halliday Mayor
Humboldt County Mark Lovelace County Supervisor
Humboldt County Virginia Bass County Supervisor
Humboldt County Ryan Sundberg County Supervisor
Humboldt County Rex Bohn County Supervisor
Humboldt County Estelle Fennell County Supervisor
Imperial Beach Serge Dedina Mayor
Irvine Steven Choi Mayor
La Quinta Linda Evans Mayor
Lakewood Jeff Wood Mayor
Lancaster Rex Parris Mayor
Livermore John Marchand Mayor
Long Beach Robert Garcia Mayor
Los Angeles Eric Garcetti Mayor
Los Angeles County Michael Antonovich County Supervisor
Los Angeles County Shelia Kuehl County Supervisor
Los Angeles County Hilda Solis Supervisor
Los Angeles County Mark Ridley-Thomas County Supervisor
Los Angeles County Don Knabe County Supervisor
Madera County Rick Farinelli Chairman, County Supervisor
Martinez Rob Schroder Mayor
Maywood Eddie De La Riva Councilmember
Menifee Scott Mann Mayor
Millbrae Wayne Lee Councilmember
Milpitas Jose Esteves Mayor
Monte Sereno Lon Allan Mayor
Monterey Clyde Roberson Mayor
Monterey County Jane Parker County Supervisor
Monterey County John M. Phillips County Supervisor
Monterey County Fernando Armenta County Supervisor
Monterey County Dave Potter County Supervisor
Monterey County Simon Salinas County Supervisor
Morro Bay Jamie Irons Mayor
National City Ron Morrison Mayor
Needles Edward Paget Mayor
Oakland Libby Schaaf Mayor
Ojai Paul Blatz Mayor
Ontario Paul Leon Mayor
Orange County Lisa Bartlett Chairwoman, Orange County Board of Supervisors
Pacifica Sue Digre Mayor
Palm Springs Robert Moon Mayor
Paso Robles Steve Martin Mayor
Piedmont Margaret Fujioka Mayor
Pismo Beach Shelly Higginbotham Mayor
Pomona Elliott Rothman Mayor
Rancho Cordova David Sander Mayor
Rancho Mirage Richard Kite Councilmember
Redding Francie Sullivan Councilmember
Redwood City John Seybert Mayor
Rialto Deborah Robertson Mayor
Richmond Tom Butt Mayor
Riverside Rusty Bailey Mayor
Sacramento Kevin Johnson Mayor
Sacramento County Don Nottoli County Supervisor
San Bernardino Carey Davis Mayor
San Bruno Jim Ruane Mayor
San Diego Kevin Faulconer Mayor
San Francisco Edwin Lee Mayor
San Jose Sam Liccardo Mayor
San Luis Opisbo Jan Marx Mayor
San Mateo County Dan Horsley County Supervisor
San Mateo County Adrienne Tissier County Supervisor
San Mateo County Dave Pine County Supervisor
San Mateo County Carole Groom County Supervisor
Santa Ana Miguel Pulido Mayor
Santa Barbara County Salud Carbajal County Supervisor
Santa Clara Jamie Matthews Mayor
Santa Clara County Dave Cortese President, Board of Supervisors
Santa Clarita Bob Kellar Mayor
Santa Cruz Cynthia Mathews Mayor
Santa Rosa John Sawyer Mayor
Saratoga Manny Cappello Mayor
Shasta County Bill Schappell County Supervisor
Shasta County Les Baugh County Supervisor
Shasta County David Kehoe County Supervisor
Shasta County Leonard Moty County Supervisor
Sonoma County Supervisor Efren Carrillo Chair, Sonoma County Board of Supervisors
South San Francisco Eric Reed Mayor
Sunnyvale Glenn Hendricks Mayor
Taft Randy Miller Mayor
Tehama Robert Mitchell Mayor
Tehama County Burt Bundy County Supervisor
Tehama County Steve Chamblin County Supervisor
Tehama County Candy Carlson County Supervisor
Tehama County Dennis Garton County Supervisor
Tehama County Bob Williams County Supervisor
Torrance Patrick Furey Mayor
Trinidad Julie Fulkerson Mayor
Turlock Gary Soiseth Mayor
Ukiah Doug Crane Mayor
Vacaville Leonard J. Augustine Mayor
Ventura Erik Nasarenko Mayor
Ventura County John Zaragoza County Supervisor
Ventura County Linda Parks County Supervisor
Ventura County Steve Bennett County Supervisor
Ventura County Kathy Long County Supervisor
Ventura County Peter C. Foy County Supervisor
Vista Judy Ritter Mayor
West Covina James Toma Mayor
West Hollywood Lindsey Horvath Mayor
West Hollywood John D'Amico Councilmember
West Sacramento Christopher Cabaldon Mayor
Yucca Valley Robert Leone Mayor of the Town of Yucca Valley
Colorado
Adams County Charles Tedesco Adams County Commissioner
Adams County Jan Pawlowski Adams County Commissioner
Adams County Erik Hansen Adams County Commissioner
Adams County Eva Henry Adams County Commissioner
Alamosa Josef Lucero Mayor
Aurora Steve Hogan Mayor
Avon Jennie Fancher Mayor
Berthoud David Gregg Mayor
Boulder Matt Appelbaum Council Member
Boulder Mary D Young Council Member
Boulder Stan Garnet District Attorney
Boulder Suzanne Jones Mayor
Brighton Richard McLean Mayor
Brush Chuck Schonberger Mayor
Cedaredge Pat Means Mayor
Centennial Cathy Noon Mayor
Center Herman Sisneros Mayor
Colorado Springs John Suthers Mayor
Commerce City Sean Ford, Sr. Mayor
Denver Michael B. Hancock Mayor
Durango Dean Brookie Mayor
Eagle Yuri Kostick Mayor
Eagle County Jeanne McQueeney County Commissioner
Eagle County Jill Ryan County Commissioner
Eagle County Kathy Chandler-Henry County Commissioner
Eaton Scott Moser Mayor
El Paso County Dennis Hisey El Paso County Commissioner
El Paso County Sallie Clark El Paso County Commissioner
Estes Park William 'Bill' Pinkham Mayor
Evans John Morris Mayor
Firestone Paul Sorensen Mayor
Frederick Tony Carey Mayor
Fruita Lori Buck Mayor
Ft Lupton Tommy Holton Mayor
Gilcrest Jeff Nelson Mayor
Grand Junction Phyllis Norris Mayor
Greeley Tom Norton Mayor
Jamestown Tara Schoedinger Mayor
Jefferson County Libby Szabo County Commissioner
Jefferson County Casey Tighe County Commissioner
Jefferson County Donald Rosier County Commissioner
Johnstown Mark Romanowski Mayor
La Junta Lynn Horner Mayor
Lafayette Christine Berg Mayor
Lake County Dolores Semsack County Commissioner
Lake County Michael Bordogna Board of County Commissioners Chair
Lake County Bruce Hix County Commissioner
Lakewood Adam Paul Mayor
Leadville Jaime Stuever Mayor
Longmont Dennis Coombs Mayor
Loveland Cecil Gutierrez Mayor
Lyons John O'Brien Mayor
Mead Gary Shields Mayor
Mesa County John Justman Mesa County Commissioner
Milliken Milt Tokunaga Mayor
Monte Vista Debbie Garcia Mayor
Mountain Village Dan Jansen Mayor
Nederland Joe Gierlach Mayor
Northglenn Joyce Downing Mayor
Nunn Tom Bender Mayor
Olathe Rob Smith Mayor
Palisade Roger Granat Mayor
Paonia Neal Schwieterman Mayor
Parachute Roy McClung Mayor
Pueblo Stephen Nawrocki Mayor
Pueblo County Terry Hart Pueblo County Commissioner
Ridgway John Clark Mayor
Rifle Randy Winkler Mayor
Routt County Commissioners Cari Hermacinski Chairman Pro-Tem
Salida Jim Dickson Mayor
San Miguel County Joan May Chair, Board of County Commissioners
Sawpit Mike Kimball Mayor
Sterling Dan Torres Mayor
Superior Clint Folsom Mayor
Teller County Marc Dettenrieder Teller County Commissioner
Teller County Dave Paul Teller County Commissioner
Teller County Norm Steen Teller County Commissioner
Telluride Sean Murphy Mayor
Thornton Heidi Williams Mayor
Westminster Herb Atchison Mayor
Yuma Shad Nau Mayor
Connecticut
Ansonia David Cassetti Mayor
Berlin Mark Kaczynski Mayor
Bristol Ken Cockayne Mayor
Danbury Mark Boughton Mayor
East Hartford Marcia Leclerc Mayor
East Lyme Mark Nickerson First Selectman
Essex Norman Needleman First Selectman
Fairfield Mike Tetreau First Selectman
Griswold Kevin Skulczyck First Selectman
Hartford Luke Bronin Mayor
Ledyard Michael Finkelstein Mayor
Manchester Jay Moran Mayor
Middletown Daniel Drew Mayor
Naugatuck N. Warren Hess Mayor
New Haven Toni Harp Mayor
North Haven Michael Freda First Selectman
Norwalk Harry Rilling Mayor
Norwich Deb Hinchey Mayor
Plymouth David Merchant Mayor
Stamford David Martin Mayor
Torrington Elinor Carbone Mayor
Vernon Daniel Champagne Mayor
Wallingford William Dickinson Mayor
Waterbury Neil O’Leary Mayor
West Haven Edward O'Brien Mayor
Westport James Marpe First Selectman
Willimantic Ernest Eldridge Mayor
Windsor Locks Steven Wawruck First Selectman
Wolcott Thomas Dunn Mayor
Delaware
Dover Robin R. Christiansen Mayor
Georgetown Bill West Mayor
Laurel John Shwed Mayor
Lewes Theodore Becker Mayor
Milford Bryan Shupe Mayor
Newark Polly Sierer Mayor
Ocean View Walter Curran Mayor
Seaford David Genshaw Mayor
South Bethany Patricia Voveris Mayor
Townsend Jermain Hatton Mayor
Wilmington Dennis Williams Mayor
District of Columbia
Washington Muriel Bowser Mayor of the District of Columbia
Florida
Escambia County Grover Robinson County Commissioner
Alachua County Mike Byerly County Commissioner
Alachua County Ken Cornell County Commissioner
Alachua County Charles Chestnut County Commissioner
Alachua County Lee Pinkoson County Commissioner
Alachua County Robert Hutchinson County Comissioner
Altamonte Springs Patricia Bates Mayor
Avon Park Sharon Schuler Mayor
Bal Harbour Martin Packer Mayor
Belle Glade Steve Wilson Mayor
Belle Isle William G. Brooks Mayor
Biscayne Park David Coviello Mayor
Bradenton Wayne H. Poston Mayor
Brooksville Natalie Kahler Mayor
Cape Canaveral Rocky Randels Mayor
Cape Coral Marni Sawicki Mayor
Casselberry Charlene Glancy Mayor
Century Freddie McCall Mayor
Clearwater George Cretekos Mayor
Coral Gables James Cason Mayor
Coral Springs Skip Campbell Mayor
Cutler Bay Peggy Bell Mayor
Davie Judy Paul Mayor
Daytona Beach Derrick Henry Mayor
DeBary Clint Johnson Mayor
Deltona John Masiarczyk Mayor
Doral Luigi Boria Mayor
Eatonville Bruce Mount Mayor
Edgewood Ray Bagshaw Mayor
Escambia Wilson Robertson Escambia County Commissioner
Fort Myers Randall P. Henderson, Jr. Mayor
Fort Pierce Linda Hudson Mayor
Fruitland Park Chris Bell Mayor
Ft Lauderdale Jack Seiler Mayor
Gainesville Ed Braddy Mayor
Greenacres Samuel Ferreri Mayor
Gulf Breeze Matt Dannheisser Mayor
Gulfport Sam Henderson Mayor
Hawthorne Matt Surrency Mayor
High Springs Byran Williams Mayor
Hilliard David Buchanan Mayor
Indialantic Dave Berkman Mayor
Jacksonville Lenny Curry Mayor
Jupiter Karen Golonka Mayor
Jupiter Todd Wodraska Mayor
Key West Craig Cates Mayor
Lake Mary David Mealor Mayor
Lakeland Howard Wiggs Mayor
Lauderdale Lakes Barrington Russell Mayor
Longwood John C. Maingot Mayor
Madison Ina Thompson Mayor
Madison Rayne Cooks City Commissioner
Madison Jim Catron City Commissioner
Madison Marcus Hawkins City Commissioner
Madison Judy Townsend City Commissioner
Martin County John Haddox County Commissioner, District 5
Melbourne Kathy Meehan Mayor
Miami Tomas Regalado Mayor
Miami Beach Philip Levine Mayor
Miami Shores Alice Burch Mayor
Miami-Dade County Carlos Gimenez Mayor
Miramar Lori Moseley Mayor
Naples John Sorey Mayor
North Miami Smith Joseph Mayor of North Miami
North Miami Beach George Vallejo Mayor
Orange County Teresa Jacobs County Mayor
Orlando Buddy Dyer Mayor
Pahokee Keith Babb Mayor
Palm Bay William Capote Mayor
Palm Beach County Melissa McKinlay County Commissioner
Palm Coast Jon Netts Mayor
Palm Shores Carol McCormack Mayor
Panama City Greg Brudnicki Mayor
Pembroke Pines Frank Ortis Mayor
Pensacola Ashton Hayward Mayor
Pensacola Charles Bare City Council President
Pinecrest Cindy Lerner Mayor
Port St. Lucie Gregory Oravec Mayor
Sanford Jeff Triplett Mayor
Sebastian Richard Gilmore Mayor
Sebring John Shoop Mayor, CIty of Sebring
South Bay Joe Kyles Mayor
South Miami Philip Stoddard Mayor
Springfield Ralph Hammond Mayor
St Augustine Nancy Shaver Mayor
St. Cloud Rebecca Borders Mayor
St. Johns Jeb Smith County Commisioner, District 2, Chairman
St. Lucie Frannie Hutchinson County Commissioner
St. Lucie County Kim Johnson County Commissioner
St. Lucie County, District 2 Tod Mowery County Commissioner
St. Petersburg Rick Kriseman Mayor
Stuart Jeffrey Krauskopf Mayor
Sunrise Michael Ryan Mayor
Tallahassee Andrew Gillum Mayor
Tamarac Harry Dressler Mayor
Tampa Bob Buckhorn Mayor
Tarpon Springs David Archie Mayor
Vero Beach Richard Winger Mayor
West Palm Beach Jeri Muoio Mayor
West Palm Beach County Verdenia Baker County Administrator
Weston Daniel Stermer Mayor
Wilton Manors Gary Resnick Mayor
Windermere Gary Bruhn Mayor
Winter Haven Nathaniel Birdsong, Jr. Mayor
Winter Springs Charles Lacey Mayor
Yankeetown Debra Weiss Mayor
Georgia
Albany Dorothy Hubbard Mayor
Arlington Marvin King Mayor
Ashburn Sedric Carithers Mayor
Athens Nancy Denson Mayor
Atlanta Kasim Reed Mayor
Atlanta Ceasar Mitchell City Council President
Atlanta Kwanza Hall Atlanta City Councilmember
Augusta Hardie Davis Mayor
Baxley Steve Rigdon Mayor
Brunswick Cornell Harvey Mayor
Byron Larry Collins Mayor, City
Calhoun County William Hawkins County Commissioner
Calhoun County Conner Collins County Commisioner
Calhoun County Charlie Williams County Commisioner
Calhoun County Richard West County Commisioner
Calhoun County Brenda Weathersby County Commissioner
Camden County Steve Howard County Administrator
Carroll County Michelle Morgan County Commissioner
Clarkston Ted Terry Mayor
Claxton Luther Royal Mayor
Columbus Teresa Tomlinson Mayor
Crisp County Tom Patton County Administrator
DeKalb County Kathie Gannon County Commissioner
Douglas James Dennis Mayor
Douglas County Tom Worthan County Commissioner
Douglasville Harvey Persons Mayor
East Point Jannquell Peters Mayor
Edison Reeves Lane Mayor
Fannin County Bill Simonds County Commissioner
Fayetteville Edward Johnson Mayor
Fitzgerald Mark Massee Mayor
Fort Valley Barbara Williams Mayor
Fulton County Joan Garner Commissioner
Fulton County John Eaves Board of Commissioners Chairman
Gilmer County Charlie Paris Commisioner
Hampton Steve Hutchison Mayor
Hartwell Brandon Johnson Mayor
Hiram Doris Devey Mayor
Homer Doug Cheek Mayor
Houston County Tommy Stalnaker Chairman
Jeffersonville Shannon Hart Mayor
Kingsland Kenneth E. Smith, Sr. Mayor
LaGrange Jim Thornton Mayor
Lakeland Bill Darsey Mayor
Leary Calvin Cox Mayor
Lincolnton Henry Brown Mayor
Lithonia Deborah A. Jackson Mayor
Locust Grove Robert Price Mayor
Lyons Willis NeSmith Mayor
Macon Robert Reichert Mayor
McDonough Billy Copeland Mayor
Millen King Rocker Mayor
Moultrie Bill McIntosh Mayor
Nashville Travis Harper Mayor
Paulding County David Austin Chairman, Board of Commissioners
Pearson Bettye Drayton-Williams Mayor
Pembroke Mary Warnell Mayor
Quitman James Brown Mayor
Reidsville Charles Rewis Mayor
Remerton Cornelius Holsendolph Mayor
Rockdale County Richard A. Oden County Chairman and CEO
Sandersville Jimmy Andrews Mayor
Savannah Eddie DeLoach Mayor
Screven County Latosha Robert Chamber of Commerce
St. Marys John Morrissey Mayor
Stockbridge Tim Thompson Mayor
Thomasville Max Beverly Mayor
Tifton J.G. "Jamie" Cater, Jr. Mayor
Tifton Julie Smith Mayor
Turner County Brad Calhoun Vice Chairman County Commissioner
Union City Vince Williams Mayor
Valdosta John Gayle Mayor
Vienna Eddie Daniels Mayor
Waycross Clarence Billups Mayor
Waynesboro Pauline Jenkins Mayor
Winder David Maynard Mayor
Winterville Dodd Ferrelle Mayor
Guam
Agana Heights Paul McDonald Mayor
Agat Carol Tayama Mayor
Asan-Maina Joana Margaret Blas Mayor
Barrigada June Blas Mayor
Chalan Pago-Ordot Jessy Gogue Mayor
Dededo Melissa Savares Mayor
Hagatna John Cruz Mayor
Inarajan Doris Lujan Mayor
Mangilao Nonito Blas Mayor
Tamuning-Tumon Louise Rivera Mayor
Yigo Rudy Matanane Mayor
Yona Ken Joe Ada Mayor
Hawaii
County of Hawaii Billy Kenoi Mayor
County of Kauai Bernard Carvalho, Jr. Mayor
County of Maui Alan Arakawa Mayor
Honolulu/County of Oahu Kirk Caldwell Mayor
Idaho
Bingham County Ladd Carter County Commissioner
Blackfoot Paul Loomis Mayor
Blaine County Angenie McCleary County Commissioner
Blaine County Lawernce Schoen County Commissioner
Blaine County Jacob Greenberg County Commissioner Chairman
Boise Dave Bieter Mayor
Bonner County Glen Bailey County Commissioner
Bonneville County Dave Radford County Commissioner
Butte County Seth Beal Commissioner Chair
Caldwell Garrett Nancolas Mayor
Chubbuck Kevin England Mayor
Coeur d'Alene Steve Widmyer Mayor
Driggs Hyrum Johnson Mayor
Idaho Falls Rebecca Casper Mayor
Latah Thomas Lamar County Commissioner
Latah Dave McGraw County Commissioner
Latah County Richard Walser County Commission Chair
Lewiston Jim Kleeburg Mayor
Lewiston Jesse Maldonado City Councilman
McCall Jackie Aymon Mayor
Moscow Bill Lamber Mayor
Nampa Bob Henry Mayor
Nez Perce County Bob Tippett County Commissioner
Pocatello Brian Blad Mayor
Rexburg Jerry Merrill Mayor
Rigby Jason Richardson Mayor
Salmon Leo Marshall Mayor
Shelley Stacy Pascoe Mayor
St. Anthony Neils Thueson Mayor
Teton County Bill Leake County Commission Chair
Illinois
Alton Brant Walker Mayor
Arlington Heights Thomas Hayes Mayor
Aurora Thomas Weisner Mayor
Barrington Karen Darch Village President
Belleville Mark W. Eckert Mayor
Belvidere Mike Chamberlain Mayor
Bethalto Alan Winslow Mayor
Bloomington Tari Renner Mayor
Brighton Wayne Schafer Mayor
Burlington Bob Walsh Village President
Capron JoAnn Cavaliere Village President
Carlinville Deanna Demuzio Mayor
Cary Mark Kownick Mayor
Centralia Tom Ashby Mayor
Chicago Rahm Emanuel Mayor
Clinton Roger Cyrulik Mayor
Collinsville John Miller Mayor
Columbia Kevin Hutchinson Mayor
Cunningham Aaron Lawlor Lake County Board Chair
Decatur Sue Scherer State Representative, 96th District
Decatur Julie Moore Wolfe Mayor
Dekalb John Rey Mayor
DeWitt County David Newberg County Board Chair
Diamond Teresa Kernc Mayor
Durand Gary Haughton Village President
East Alton Joe Silkwood Mayor
East St. Louis Emeka Jackson-Hicks Mayor
Elgin Dave Kaptain Mayor
Elmwood Park Angelo "Skip" Saviano Village President
Franklin Park Barrett Pedersen Mayor
Freeport James Gitz Mayor
Galesburg John Pritchard Mayor
Geneva Kevin Burns Mayor
Glendale Heights Linda Jackson Village President
Green Oaks Bernard Wysocki Mayor
Hanover Park Rodney Craig Mayor
Havana Brenda Stadsholt Mayor
Hillsboro Brian Sullivan Mayor
Hinckley James Roderick Village President
Hoffman Estates William D. McLeod Mayor
Illiopolis Sam Rogers Mayor
Inverness John 'Jack' Tatooles Mayor
Jacksonville Andy Ezard Mayor
Joliet Bob O'DeKirk Mayor
Kankakee Nina Epstein Mayor
Kewanee Steven Looney Mayor
Kirkland Les Bellah Village President
La Salle Jeff Grove Mayor
Lake Bluff Kathleen O'Hara Village President
Lake County Audrey Nixon County Board Commissioner, District 14
Lake County Mary Ross Cunningham County Board Member, District 9
Lanark John Huggins Mayor
Lombard Keith Giagnorio Village President
Loves Park Darryl Lindberg Mayor
Machesney Park Jerry D. Bolin Mayor
Macomb Michael Inman Mayor
Madison John Hamm III Mayor
Madison County Amy Meyer County Recorder
Mattoon Tim Gover Mayor
Mendon Dean Woodruff Mayor
Millbrook Jackie Kowalski Village President
Minooka Patrick Brennan Village President
Moline Scott Raes Mayor
Monmouth Rod Davies Mayor
Morris Richard Kopczick Mayor
Mundelein Steve Lentz Mayor
Normal Chris Koos Mayor
North Aurora Dale Berman Mayor
North Chicago Leon Rockingham Mayor
Oswego Gail Johnson Village President
Palos Hills Gerald Bennett Mayor
Peoria Jim Ardis Mayor
Petersburg John Stiltz Mayor
Plainfield Michael Collins Village President
Plano Bob Hauser Mayor
Quincy Kyle Moore Mayor
Richton Park Rick Reinbold Village President
River Grove Marilynn May Village President
Rochelle Chet Olson Mayor
Rock Falls William B. Wescott Mayor
Rock Island Dennis Pauley Mayor
Rockford Larry Morrissey Mayor
Rolling Meadows Tom Rooney Mayor
Roselle Gayle Smolinski Mayor
Roseville Mike Kirby Mayor
Round Lake Beach Richard Hill Mayor
Savanna Tony McCombie Mayor
Schaumburg Alan Larson Village Presidnet
South Beloit Ted Rehl Mayor
Springfield Sam McCann Senator, 50th District
Springfield James Langfelder Mayor
Springfield Tim Butler State Representative, 87th District
Springfield Sara Wojcicki-Jimenez State Representative, 99th District
St. Charles Raymond Rogina Mayor
Sterling Charles "Skip" Lee Mayor
Sycamore Ken Mundy Mayor
Villa Park Deborah Bullwinkel Village President
Village of Mount Prospect Arlene Juracek Mayor
Wamac Jackie D. "Butch" Mathus, Jr. Mayor
Washignton Gary Manier Mayor
Waterloo Thomas Smith Mayor
Waukegan Wayne Motley Mayor
Wayne Eileen Phipps Village President
West Chicago Ruben Pineda Mayor
West Frankfort Tom Jordan Mayor
Wheaton Mike Gresk Mayor
Wheeling Dean Argiris Village President
Willowbrook Frank Trilla Mayor
Winnebago Lori Schultz Deputy Clerk
Woodstock Dr. Brian Sager Mayor
Yorkville Gary Golinski Mayor
Indiana
Anderson Thomas Broderick Mayor
Auburn Norm Yoder Mayor
Dubois County Randy Fleck President, Dubois County Commissioners
East Chicago Anthony Copeland Mayor
Evansville Lloyd Winnecke Mayor
Fort Wayne Thomas Henry Mayor
Gary Karen Freeman-Wilson Mayor
Huntingburg Denny Spinner Mayor
Huntington Brooks Fetters Mayor
Lawrenceburg Kelly Mollaun Mayor
Loogootee Noel Harty Mayor
Madison Damon Welch Mayor
Michigan City Ron Meer Mayor
Mount Vernon John Tucker Mayor
New Albany Jeff Gahan Mayor
Petersburg R.C. Klipsch Mayor
Porter County Laura Blaney County Commissioner, District 1
Porter County Dan Whitten President, County Council
Scottsburg William Graham Mayor
Seymour Craig Luedeman Mayor
South Bend Peter Buttigieg Mayor
Terre Haute Duke Bennett Mayor
Valparaiso Jon Costas Mayor
Washington Joe Wellman Mayor
Iowa
Adel Jim Peters Mayor
Akron Sharon Frerichs Mayor
Algona Mr. Lynn Kueck Mayor
Baxter Stephen Smith Mayor
Bettendorf Robert Gallagher Mayor
Bloomfield Chris Miller Mayor
Boone John Slight Mayor
Boone County Tom Foster Boone County Supervisor
Boone County Steve Duffy Boone County Supervisor
Boone County Chet Hollingshead Boone County Supervisor
Boyden Laryl Horstman Mayor
Carroll Adam Schweers Mayor
Cedar Falls Jim Brown Mayor
Cedar Rapids Ron Corbett Mayor
Charles City Jim Erb Mayor
Churdan Joleen Killeen Mayor
Clinton Mark Vulich Mayor
Coon Rapids Jeff Anthofer Mayor
Coralville John Lundell Mayor
Council Bluffs Matt Walsh Mayor
Dayton Richard Travis Mayor
Decorah Don Arendt Mayor
Des Moines T.M. Franklin Cownie Mayor
Doon Tim Mantel Mayor
Dubuque Roy Buol Mayor
Estherville Kenneth Billings Mayor
Evansdale Doug Faas Mayor
Floyd County Doug Kamm County Chairman
Fort Dodge Matt Bemrich Mayor
Fort Madison Brad Randolph Mayor
George James Cutter Mayor
Glenwood Kimberly Clark Mayor
Glidden Roger Hartwigsen Mayor
Harcourt Donna Brundage Mayor
Hartley John Lyman Mayor
Hawarden Ricard Porter Mayor
Hull Roger Buys Mayor
Inwood Gerald Brands Mayor
Ireton Jim Lewis Mayor
Jefferson Craig Berry Mayor
Johnson County Pat Harney County Supervisor
Keokuk Tom Marion Mayor
Lamoni Doug Foster Mayor
Le Mars Dick Kirchoff Mayor
Little Rock Jeff Kruse Mayor
Lyon County Merle Koedam County Supervisor
Manchester Milt Kramer Mayor
Manning Harvey Dales Mayor
Mapleton Donna Shaw Mayor
Merrill Richard Huisman Mayor
Mt Pleasant Steven Brimhall Mayor
New London Ron Sadler Mayor
Newton Mike Hansen Mayor
North Liberty Amy Nielson Mayor
Oelwein Peggy Sherrets Mayor
Orange City Deb De Haan Mayor
Ottumwa Tom Lazio Mayor
Paton Steve Burrell Mayor
Pleasant Hill Sara Kurovski Mayor
Postville Leigh Rekow Mayor
Primghar Kurt Edwards Mayor
Remsen Joel Fisch Mayor
Rippey Dan Brubaker Mayor
Riverside Bill Poch Mayor
Rock Rapids Jason Chase Mayor
Rock Valley Kevin Van Otterloo Mayor
Sac City Barb Bloes Mayor
Sanborn Duane Van Veldhuizen Mayor
Sheldon Katricia Meendering Mayor
Sibley Jerry Johnson Mayor
Sioux Center Dennis Walstra Mayor
Sioux City Robert Scott Mayor
Sioux County Dennis Wright County Supervisor
Spencer Reynold Peterson Mayor
Spirit Lake Blain Andera Mayor
Story City Mike Jensen Mayor
Templeton Ken Behrens Mayor
Union Thomas Pieper Mayor
Urbandale Bob Andeweg Mayor
Van Meter Allan Adams Mayor
Vinton John Watson Mayor
Wallingford Terry Osher Mayor
Waterloo Quentin Hart Mayor
Waukon Loren Beneke Mayor
Wayland Bradley Roth Mayor
Webster City John Hawkins Mayor
Webster County Keith Dencklau Chair, County Board of Supervisors
Windsor Heights Diana Willits Mayor
Winfield Chris Finnell Mayor
Kansas
Allen Charles Eastman Mayor
Arma Marvin "Buddy" Bualle Mayor
Augusta Matt Childers Mayor
Barton County Richard Boeckman County Administrator
Bel Aire David Austin Mayor
Bentley Rex Satterthwaite Mayor
Bonner Springs Jeff Harrington Mayor
Buffalo Jerry Robinson Mayor
Butler County Mike Wheeler Commissioner
Cedar Vale Faith Sanders Mayor
Chautauqua County Goff Searl Chairman, County Commissioners
Cheney Linda Ball Mayor
Cherryvale John Wright Mayor
Clearwater Burt Ussery Mayor
Coats Tiffany Ailstock Mayor
Coffeyville Jim C. Taylor Vice-Mayor
Colby Gary Adrian Mayor
Derby Randy White Mayor
Dodge City Joyce Warshaw Vice Mayor
Edwardsville John McTaggert Mayor
Ellis David McDaniel Mayor
Garden Plain Larry Lampe Mayor
Geary County Larry Hicks County Commissioner
Great Bend Mike Allison Mayor
Greensburg Bob Dixon Mayor
Halstead William Ewert Mayor
Hartford Mark Hanners, Sr. Mayor
Harvey County Ron Krehbiel County Commissioner
Harvey County Randy Hague County Commissioner
Harvey County Chip Westfall County Commissioner
Haysville Bruce Armstrong Mayor
Howard Richard Clark Mayor
Hutchinson Jade Piros de Carvalho Mayor
Independence Gary Hogsett Mayor
Inman James Toews Mayor
Kansas City Mark Holland Mayor/CEO
Lawrence Mike Amyx Mayor
Leawood Peggy Dunn Mayor
Lyon County Rollie Martin County Commissioner
Lyon County Scott Briggs County Commissioner
Lyon County Dan Slater County Commissioner
Manhattan Karen McCulloh Mayor
Marshall County Robert Connell Chairman, County Commissioners
Marysville Carla Grund Mayor
Moline Michael Mills Mayor
Montgomery County Fred Brown Chairman, Board of County Commissioners
Mount Hope Terry Somers Mayor
Mulvane Shelly Steadman Mayor
Neodesha Terry Harper Mayor
Ottawa Michael Skidmore Mayor
Overland Park Carl Gerlach Mayor
Paola Artie Stuteville Mayor
Park City Ray Mann Mayor
Pratt County Glenna Borho County Commission Chairman
Reno County James Schlickau Chairperson
Riley County Robert Boyd County Vice-Chair
Roeland Park Joel Marquardt Mayor
Salina Jon Blanchard Mayor
Saline County Monte Shadwick Chairman
Sedan Jack Warren Mayor
Sedgwick County Richard Ranzau Chairman of the Board of Sedgwick County Commissioners
Topeka Larry Wolgast Mayor
Topeka Larry Wolgast Mayor
Waterville Donald King Mayor
Wichita Jeff Longwell Mayor
Winfield Beth Wilke Mayor
Kentucky
Adair County Michael Lee Stephens Judge/Executive
Anderson County Orbrey Gritton County Judge Executive
Bardwell Philip King Mayor
Beaver Dam Paul Sandefur Mayor
Berea Steve Connelly Mayor
Bonnieville Dennis Edwards Mayor
Booneville Charles Long Mayor
Bourbon County Michael R. Williams Judge Executive
Bowling Green Bruce Wilkerson Mayor
Boyd County Steve Towler County Judge Executive
Breckinridge County Maurice Lucas County Judge-Executive
Brownsville Jerry Meredith Mayor
Buckhorn Dennis Patrick Wooton Mayor
Bullitt County Melanie Roberts County Judge Executive
Cadiz Todd King Mayor
Campton Raymond Banks Mayor
Casey County Randy Dial County Judge Executive
Central City Barry Shaver Mayor
Christian County Steve Tribble Judge Executive
Clay County Joe Asher County Judge Executive
Columbia Mark Harris Mayor
Corbin Willard McBurney Mayor
Corinth William Hill Mayor
Covington Sherry Carran Mayor
Daviess County Al Mattingly Judge Executive
Dawson Springs Jenny Sewell Mayor
Dixon Carolyn Townsend Mayor
Drakesboro Jesse Gibson Mayor
Dry Ridge James (Jim) Wells Mayor
Earlington Michael Seiber Mayor
Edmonson County Wil Cannon County Judge/Executive
Edmonton Howard Garrett Mayor
Elizabethtown Edna Berger Mayor
Estill County Wallace Taylor Judge Executive
Falmouth Elonda Hinson Mayor
Fayette County Chris Ford Commissioner of Social Services
Frankfort Bill May Mayor
Franklin Ronnie Clark Mayor
Franklin County Huston Wells Judge Executive
Frenchburg Edward Bryant Mayor
Garrard County John Wilson Garrard County Judge Executive
Georgetown Millie Butcher Conway City Council
Georgetown Tom Prather Mayor
Greenville Janice Yonts Mayor
Hancock County Jack McCaslin Judge Executive
Hanson Mickey Demoss Mayor
Hardin County Harry Berry Judge/Executive
Harlan Dan Mosley Judge Executive
Hart County Terry Martin County Judge/Executive
Hartford Dean Minton Mayor
Hawesville Charlie King Mayor
Hazard Jimmy Lindon Mayor
Henderson Steve Austin Mayor
Henderson County Hugh McCormick Judge Executive
Highland Heights Greg Meyers Mayor
Hindman Tracy Neice Mayor
Hodgenville Kenny DeVore Mayor
Hopkins County Donald Carroll Judge Executive
Hopkinsville Carter Hendricks Mayor
Horse Cave Randall Curry Mayor
Irvine W.J. Noland Mayor
Island Charlie Strole Mayor
Jackson Rose Wolfe Mayor
Jackson County Shane Gabbard Judge Executive
Jessamine County David West Judge Executive
Kenton County Kris Knochelmann Judge Executive
Knott County Zach Weinberg County Judge Executive
Knox County J.M. Hall County Judge/Executive
Lancaster Chris Davis Mayor
Lawrenceburg Sandy Goodlett Mayor
Letcher County Jim Ward Judge Executive
Lexington Jim Gray Mayor
Lexington Peggy Henson 11th District Council Woman
Liberty Steve Brown Mayor
Logan County Logan Chick Judge
Louisville Greg Fischer Mayor
Madison County Reagan Taylor Judge Executive
Madisonville David Jackson Mayor
Mason County Joe Pfeffer Judge-Executive
Maysville David Cartmell Mayor
McCreary County Douglas Stephens County Judge/Executive
McKee John Tompkins Mayor
McLean County Kelly Thurman Judge Executive
Midway Grayson Vandegrift Mayor
Morehead Jim Tom Trent Mayor
Morganfield Dickie Berry Mayor
Mortons Gap Frank Stafford Mayor
Mt. Olivet Stanley Henderson Mayor
Mt. Sterling Gary Williamson Mayor
Mt. Vernon Michael Bryant Mayor
Munfordville John Freeman III Mayor
Murray Jack Rose Mayor
Newport Jerry Peluso Mayor
Nicholasville Pete Sutherland Mayor
Oak Grove Daniel Potter Mayor
Ohio County David Johnston Judge Executive
Owensboro Ronald Payne Mayor
Owsley County Cale Turner County Judge
Paducah Gayle Kaler Mayor
Pembroke Judy Peterson Mayor
Perry County Scott Alexander Judge Executive
Pike County William "Bill" Deskins County Judge/Executive
Pikeville Jimmy Carter Mayor
Powderly Bobby Creager Mayor
Princeton Gale Cherry Mayor
Pulaski County Steve Kelley County Judge/Executive
Radcliff Mike Weaver Mayor
Richmond Jimmy Barnes Mayor
Robards David Sellers Mayor
Rowan County Walter Blevins Rowan County Judge Executive
Sadieville Claude Christensen Mayor
Salyersville James Pete Shepherd Mayor
Scott County Jared Hollon Deputy Judge Executive
Scott County George Lusby Judge Executive
Scottsville Rob Cline Mayor
Somerset Eddie Girdler Mayor
Springfield Debbie Wakefield Mayor
Stamping Ground Kayla Jones Mayor
Stanford Eddie Carter Mayor
Stanton Dale Allen Mayor
Trigg County Hollis Alexander Judge Executive
Union County Jody Jenkins Judge Executive
Versailles Brian Traugott Mayor
Vicco Johnny Cummings Mayor
Warsaw Nelson Brown Mayor
Washington County John Settles Judge Executive
Webster County James Townsend Judge Executive
West Liberty Mark Walter Mayor
Wheatcroft Pat Clark Mayor
Wheelwright Don Hall Mayor
Whitesburg James Wiley Craft Mayor
Whitley County Pat White Jr. County Judge/Executive
Williamsburg Roddy Harrison Mayor
Wilmore Harold Rainwater Mayor
Winchester Ed Burtner Mayor
Woodford County John Coyle Judge Executive
Louisiana
Abita Springs Greg Lemons Mayor
Albany Gene Glascock Mayor
Alexandria Jacques Roy Mayor
Ascension Parish Kenny Matassa Parish President
Baton Rouge Kip Holden Mayor President
Bernice William Mitcham Mayor
Blanchard Jim Galambos Mayor
Bossier City Lorenz "Lo" Walker Mayor
Clinton Lori Bell Mayor
Covington Michael Cooper Mayor
Denham Springs H. Gerard Landry Mayor
Derby Randy White Mayor
Downsille Reggie Skains Mayor
Farmerville Stein Baughman, Jr Mayor
Folsom Bettye Boggs Mayor
Gonzales Barney Arceneaux Mayor
Grambling Edward Jones Mayor
Hammond Pete Panepinto Mayor
Homer Roy Lewis Mayor
Iowa Carol Ponthieux Mayor
Jackson Charles Coleman Mayor
Jefferson Parish John Young Parish President
Lafayette Parish Joseph Durel Parish President
Lake Charles Randy Roach Mayor
Livingston Parish Layton Ricks Parish President
Louisana Bill Cassidy US Senator
Louisiana John Bel Edwards Governor
Madisonville Peter Gitz Mayor
Mandeville Donald Villere Mayor
Mansfield Scotty Liles Mayor
Mansfield Curtis Mccoy Mayor
Marion Kenneth Franklin Mayor
Monroe Jamie Mayo Mayor
New Orleans Mitchell Landrieu Mayor
New Roads Robert Myer Mayor
Ouachita Parish Jay Russell Sheriff
Ouachita Parish Police Jury (Dist. E) Shane Smiley Police Juror
Ponchatoula Robert "Bob" Zabbia Mayor
Ruston Ronny Walker Mayor
Shreveport Ollie S. Tyler Mayor
Slidell Freddy Drennan Mayor
South Mansfield Dianne Hudson Mayor
St Helena Parish Thomas Wicker St. Helena Parish Police Jury President
St. Charles Parish Larry Cochran Parish President
St. James Parish Timothy Roussel Parish President
St. John Parish Natalie Robottom Parish President
St. Martin Parish Guy Cormier Parish President
St. Martinville Thomas Nelson Mayor
St. Tammany Parish Patricia Brister Parish President
State Representative District 15 Frank Hoffmann State Representative
State Senator Mike Walsworth State Senator
Tangipahoa Parish Gordon Burgess Parish President
Terrebonne Parish Michel Claudet Parish President
Union Parish Dusty Gates Union Parish Sheriff
Vivian Mike VanSchoick Mayor
Walker Rick Ramsey Mayor
Washington Parish Richard Thomas, Jr Parish President
West Monroe Dave Norris Mayor
Maine
Augusta David Rollins Mayor
Bangor Nelson Durgin Councilor
Biddeford Alan Casavant Mayor
Hallowell Mark Walker Mayor
Portland Ethan Strimling Mayor
Sanford Thomas Cote Mayor
Maryland
Allegany County William Valentine President of the Board of County Commissioners
Anne Arundel County Steven Schuh County Executive
Baltimore Stephanie Rawlings-Blake Mayor
Baltimore County Kevin Kamenetz County Executive
Bladensburg Walter Lee James, Jr. Mayor
Cambridge Victoria Jackson-Stanley Mayor
Cumberland Brian Grim Mayor
District Heights Dr. James Walls, Jr. Mayor
Emmitsburg Don Briggs Mayor
Frederick Randy McClement Mayor
Frostburg W. Robert Flanigan Mayor
Glenarden Dennis Smith Mayor
Greenbelt Emmett V. Jordan Mayor
Hagerstown David S. Gysberts Mayor
Laytonsville Dan Prats, Jr. Mayor
Montgomery County Isiah Leggett County Executive
Mount Rainier Malinda Miles Mayor
Oakland Peggy Jamison Mayor
Perryville James L. Eberhardt Mayor
Rockville Bridget Donnell Newton Mayor
Salisbury Jacob Day Mayor
Seat Pleasant Eugene Grant Mayor
University Park Lenford Carey Mayor
Massachusetts
Barnstable Leo Cakounes County Commissioner
Barnstable Sheila Lyons Barnstable County Commissioner-Chair
Barnstable Mary Pat Flynn County Commission Chair
Beverly Micahel P Cahill Mayor
Boston Martin Walsh Boston
Braintree Joseph Sullivan Mayor
Chicopee Richard Kos Mayor
Gloucester Sefatia Romeo Theken Mayor
Greenfield William Martin Mayor
Haverhill James Fiorentini Mayor
Lawrence Dan Rivera Mayor
Lowell Rodney Elliott Councilor
Malden Gary Christenson Mayor
New Bedford Jon Mitchell Mayor
Newton Setti Warren Mayor
Norfolk County Joseph Shea Norfolk County Commissioner
Norfolk County Peter Collins Norfolk County Commissioner
Norfolk County Francis O'Brien Chairman, Norfolk County Commissioners
Northampton David J. Narkewicz Mayor
Pittsfield Linda Tyer Mayor
Quincy Thomas Koch Mayor
Salem Kimberley Driscoll Mayor
Somerville Joseph Curtatone Mayor
Springfield Domenic Sarno Mayor
Worcester Joseph Petty Mayor
Michigan
Alanson Richard Weidenhamer Village President
Albion Joseph Domingo Mayor, City of Albion
Ann Arbor Christopher Taylor Mayor
Calhoun County Kelli Scott County Administrator/Controller
Chelsea Jason Lindauer Mayor
Clawson Penny Luebs Mayor
Dearborn John O'Reilly Mayor
Detroit Mike Duggan Mayor
Escanaba Marc Tall Mayor
Fremont James Rynberg Mayor
Grand Rapids Rosalynn Bliss Mayor
Grant Julie Hallman Mayor
Hamtramck Karen Majewska Mayor
Hesperia Lou Nemastil Village President
Ingham County Bryan Crenshaw County Commisioner
Ishpeming Mike Tonkin Mayor
Kalamazoo Bobby Hopewell Mayor
Lansing Virg Bernero Mayor
Linden David Lossing Mayor
Mackinaw City Robert Heilman Village President
Manton Michelle Hoitenga Manton
Marquette County Scott Erbisch County Administrator
Monroe Robert Clark Mayor
Monroe County Henry Lievens Chairman, Board of Commissioners
Muskegon Stephen Gawron Mayor
Newaygo Ed Fedell Mayor
Norton Shores Gary Nelund Mayor
Novi Bob Gatt Mayor
Pellston James Gillett Village President
Petoskey William Fraser Mayor
Pigeon Michael LePage Village President
Pontiac Deirdre Waterman Mayor
Rochester Hills Bryan Barnett Mayor
Saginaw Dennis Browning Mayor
Saginaw County Michael Hanley Chairman, Saginaw County Board of Commissioners
St. Joseph Mike Garey Mayor
St.Johns Dana Beaman Mayor
Walker Mark Huizenga Mayor
Warren Jim Fouts Mayor
White Cloud Don Barnhard Mayor
Ypsilanti Amanda Edmonds Mayor
Minnesota
Aitkin Gary Tibbitts Mayor
Albert Lea Vern Rasmussen, Jr. Mayor
Anoka Rhonda Sivarajah Board of Commissioners, Chair
Austin Thomas Stiehm Mayor
Becker Jerome (Lefty) Kleis Mayor
Becker County Don Skarie County Commisioner
Benton County Jim McMahon County Commissioner
Big Lake Raeanne Danielowski Mayor
Brooklyn Center Tim Willson Mayor
Brooklyn Park Jeffrey Lunde Mayor
Burnsville Elizabeth Kautz Mayor
Cambridge Marlys Palmer Mayor
Carlton Kitty Bureau Mayor
Circle Pines Dave Bartholomay Mayor
City of Cottage Grove Myron Bailey Mayor
Cloquet Dave Hallback Mayor
Columbia Heights Gary Peterson Mayor
Cottonwood County Donna Gravley County Commissioner
Crookston Gary Willhite Mayor
Crow Wing County Paul M. Thiede County Commissioner
Crow Wing County Paul Koering County Commissioner
Crow Wing County Doug Houge County Commissioner
Crow Wing County Rachel Reabe Nystrom County Commissioner
Crow Wing County Rosemary Franzen County Commissioner
Dilworth Chad Olson Mayor
Duluth Emily Larson Mayor
Elbow Lake Roger Toso Mayor
Elk River John Dietz Mayor
Falcon Heights Peter Lindstrom Mayor
Fergus Falls Hal Leland Mayor
Freeport Rodney Atkinson Mayor
Grand Rapids Dale Adams Mayor
Hendricks Julie Hogie Mayor
Itasca County Rusty Eichorn Board Vice Chair
Itasca County Trish Harren County Administrator
Ivanhoe Dennis Klingbile Mayor
Lake Benton Barb Powell Mayor
Lincoln County Mic VanDeVere Lincoln County Commissioner
Little Falls Gregory Zylka Mayor
Long Prairie Don Rasmussen Mayor
Lyon County Steve Ritter County Commissioner
Mankato Eric Anderson Mayor
Maplewood Nora Slawik Mayor
Mille Lacs County David Oslin Commissioner
Minneapolis Betsy Hodges Mayor
Moorhead Del Rae Williams Mayor
Mora Jack L'Heureux Mayor
Morris Sheldon Giese Mayor
Morrison County Duane Johnson Commissioner
Murray County Glenn Kluis County Commissioner
New Ulm Robert Beussman Mayor
Nobles County Don Linssen County Commissioner
Northfield Dana Graham Mayor
Owatonna Thomas Kuntz Mayor
Pierz Toby Egan Mayor
Princeton Paul Whitcomb Mayor
Redwood County Priscilla Klabunde County Commissioner
Rice Dale Rogholt Mayor
Rochester Ardell F. Brede Mayor
Rock County Sherri Thompson County Commissioner
Saint Paul Chris Coleman Mayor
Sartell Sarah Nicoll Mayor
Sauk Centre Warren Stone Mayor
Sherburne County Felix Schmiesing Commissioner
St. Anthony Jerry Faust Mayor
St. Augusta Bob Kroll Mayor
St. Cloud Dave Kleis Mayor
St. Louis County Steve Raukar St. Louis County Commissioner, District 7
Stearns County Leigh Lenzmeier Chair, Stearns County Board
Tyler Mervyn Peterson Mayor
Virginia Larry Cuffe, Jr. Mayor
Wadena George Deiss Mayor
Waseca John Clemons Mayor
Winona Mark Peterson Mayor
Winona County Marie Kovecsi Chair, Winona County Board of Commissioners
Worthington Mike Kuhle Mayor
Mississippi
Anguilla Merlin Richardson Mayor
Bay St. Louis Les Fillingame Mayor
Beulah Carl Lewis Mayor
Biloxi Andrew Gilich Mayor
Bolton Lawrence Butler Mayor
Clarksdale Bill Luckett Mayor
Cleveland Billy Nowell Mayor
Clinton Phil Fisher Mayor
Columbia Robert Bourne Mayor
Columbus Robert SMith Mayor
Crystal Springs Sally Garland Mayor
D'Iberville Rusty Quave Mayor
Ellisville Tim Waldrup Mayor
Flowood Gary Rhoads Mayor
Glendora Johnnie Thomas Mayor
Greenville Errick Simmons Mayor
Greenwood Carolyn McAdams Mayor
Grenada Billy Collins Mayor
Gulfport Angel Kibler Middleton Supervisor, District 2
Gulfport Billy Hewes Mayor
Harrison County Kent Jones County Board of Supervisor, Disrtict 4
Harrison County Beverly Martin County Supervisor, District 1
Harrison County Connie Rockco Supervisor
Hattiesburg Johnny DuPree Mayor
Hernando Chip Johnson Mayor
Hollandale Melvin Willis Mayor
Holly Springs Kelvin Buck Mayor
Horn Lake Allen Latimer Mayor
Indianola Steve Rosenthal Mayor
Jackson Tony Yarber Mayor
Kosciusko Jimmy Cockroft Mayor
Laurel Johnny Magee Mayor
Long Beach William Skellie, Jr. Mayor
Madison Mary Hawkins Butler Mayor
Mantachie Jeff Butler Mayor
Marietta Judy Ramey Mayor
Marks Joe Shegog, Jr. Mayor
Meridian Percy Bland Mayor
Monticello David Nichols, II Mayor
Moorhead George Holland Mayor
Moss Point Billy Broomfield Mayor
Mound Bayou Darryl Johnson Mayor
Natchez Larry Brown Mayor
Newton David Carr Mayor
Ocean Springs Connie Moran Mayor
Olive Branch Scott Phillips Mayor
Oxford George Patterson Mayor
Pass Christian Chipper McDermott Mayor
Pearl Brad Rogers Mayor
Philadelphia James Young Mayor
Rolling Fork Eldridge Walker Mayor
Ruleville Shirley Edwards Mayor
Scooba Allen Beaty Mayor
Shelby Dan Harris Mayor
Starkville Parker Wiseman Mayor
Tupelo Jason Shelton Mayor
Vaiden Melvin Hawthorne Mayor
Vicksburg George Flaggs Jr. Mayor
Waveland Mike Smith Mayor
Waveland Mike Smith Mayor
Waynesboro Richard Johnson Mayor
Winona Jerry Flowers Mayor
Yazoo City Diane Delaware Mayor
Missouri
Ashland Gene Rhorer Mayor
Blue Springs Carson Ross Mayor
Boone County Janet Thompson District II Commissioner
Boone County David Atwill Presiding Commissioner
Boone County Karen Miller District I Commissioner
Boonville Julie Thatcher Mayor
Cainsville Richard Wilson Mayor
Canton Jarod Phillips Mayor
Cape Girardeau Harry Rediger Mayor
Carl Junction Mike Moss Mayor
Carthage Mike Harris Mayor
Carthage John Bartosh County Commissioner
Caruthersville Mike McGraw Mayor
Chaffee Steve Loucks Mayor
Chillicothe Chuck Haney Mayor
Clinton Greg Lowe Mayor
Columbia Bob McDavid Mayor
Delta Evelyn Nussbaum Mayor
Dunklin County Don Collins Presiding Commissioner
El Dorado Springs Brad True Mayor
Eldon Ronald Bly Mayor
Ewing Linda Luenkenhoff Mayor
Ferguson James Knowles Mayor
Florissant Thomas Schneider Mayor
Fulton LeRoy Benton Mayor
Hannibal Roy Hark Mayor
Hayti Lisa Green Mayor
Hermitage Jim Fitts Mayor
Higbee Robert Ashworth Mayor
Higginsville Bill Kolas Mayor
Iconium Rep Warren Love Mayor
Jackson Dwain Hahs Mayor
Jackson County Frank White County Executive
Jamesport Jack Turner Mayor
Joplin Mike Seibert Mayor
Kansas City Crystal Williams Jackson County, State Legislator
Kansas City Sly James Mayor
Kennett Jeanie Herbst Associate Commissioner
Kennett Patrick McHaney Associate Commissioner
Kirksville Richard Detweiler Mayor
Lamar Kent Harris Mayor
Lee's Summit Randy Rhoades Mayor
Lexington Jerry Brown Representative
Malden Ray Santie Mayor
Marshall Mark Gooden Mayor
Neosho Alan Cook County Commissioner
New Hampton Charles Goodwin Mayor
New Madrid Donnie Brown Mayor
O'Fallon Bill Hennessey Mayor
Odessa Adam Couch Mayor
Osceola Larry Hustler Mayor
Phelps County Randy Verkamp Presiding Commissioner
Poplar Bluff Betty Absheer Mayor
Portageville Dennis McCrate Mayor
PURDY Steve Roden Mayor
Rolla Lou Magdits Mayor
Savannah Connie George Mayor
Scott City Tim Porch Mayor
Sikeston Steven Burch Mayor
Springfield Robert Stephens Mayor
Springfield Ken McClure Mayor Pro Tem
St. Charles Sally Faith Mayor
St. Charles County Steve Ehlmann County Executive
St. James Jim White Mayor
St. Joseph Bill Falkner Mayor
St. Louis Francis Slay Mayor
St. Peters Len Pagano Mayor
St. Robert George Lauritson Mayor
Steele Keith Samford Mayor
Stockton Patty Thompson Mayor
Trenton Nick McHargue Mayor
Tuscumbia Tom Wright Presiding Commissioner
Versailles Terry Silvey Mayor
Warsaw Eddie Simons Mayor
Waynesville Luge Hardman Mayor
Webb City, MO John Biggs Mayor
West Plains Jack Pahlmann Mayor
Winston Arvella Eaton Mayor
Montana
Anaconda Connie Ternes-Daniels Chief Executive
Beaverhead County Michael McGinley Chairman, County Commissioners
Belgrade Russel Nelson Mayor
Big Sandy Stephen Stiles Mayor
Billings Tom Hanel Mayor
Bozeman Jeff Krauss Mayor
Bozeman, Gallatin County Steve White Gallatin County Commissioner, Chairman
Butte-Silver Bow City-County Matt Vincent Chief Executive
Carbon County John Prinkki Presiding Officer
Cascade Murry Moore Mayor
Cascade County Jane Weber County Commissioner
Choteau Jack Conatser Mayor
Circle Larry Cornelia Mayor
Clyde Park Alice Hartman Mayor
Columbia Falls Donald Barnhardt Mayor
Custer County Keith Holmlund County Commissioner
Daniels County Gary Linder County Commissioner
Darby JC McDowell Mayor
Dawson County Adam Gartner County Commissioner, Chairman
Ennis Becky Vujovich Mayor
Fairview Brian Cummins Mayor
Fergus County Sandra Youngbauer Presiding Officer
Fergus County Ross Butcher Commissioner
Flathead County Pam Holmquist Commissioner & Chairwoman of Commissioners
Fromberg Richard Anderson Mayor
Glasgow Becky Erickson Mayor
Glendive Jerry Jimison Mayor
Great Falls Bob Kelly Mayor
Hamilton Jerry Steele Mayor
Hardin Jack Lane Mayor
Havre Tim Solomon Mayor
Helena James Smith Mayor
Hill County Michael Wendland Chairman, County Commission
Jefferson County Bob Mullen Jefferson County Commissioner
Kalispell Mark Johnson Mayor
Lake County Dale Decker Chairman, County Commission
Lewis and Clark County Susan Geise County Commissioner
Lewistown Kevin Myhre City Manager
Livingston Lisa Lowy Interim City Manager
McCone County Janet Wolff McCone County Commissioner
Miles City John Hollowell Mayor
Mineral County Laurie Johnston Roman Zylawy - Duane Simons County Commissioners
Missoula John Engen Mayor
Missoula County Bill Carey Commissioners
Musselshell County Brian Adolph Commissioner
Park County Clint Tinsley County Commissioner
Plentywood Don Jensen Mayor
Plevna William Brenner Mayor
Polson Heather Knutson Mayor
Poplar Greg Norgaard Mayor
Powder River County Darold Zimmer County Commissioner
Ravalli County Jeff Burrows County Commissioner - District 4
Red Lodge Ed Williams Mayor
Richland County Loren Young County Commission Chair
Ronan Kim Aipperspach Mayor
Roosevelt County Gary MacDonald County Commission, Chair
Rosebud County Douglas Martens Rosebud County Commissioner Chairperson
Roundup Sandra Jones Mayor
Scobey Danne Showers Mayor
Shelby Larry Bonderud Mayor
Sheridan County William Nyby Sheridan County Commissioner
Sidney Rick Norby Mayor
Stevensville Paul Ludington Mayor
Superior Roni Phillips Mayor
Three Forks Steven Hamilton Mayor
Valier Ray Bukoveckas Mayor
Whitefish John Muhlfeld Mayor
Wibaux County Seth Domek County Commissioner
Wolf Point Chris Dschaak Mayor
Yellowstone County Bill Kennedy County Commissioner, Chairman
Nebraska
Adams County Eldon Orthmann Adams County Board of Supervisors Chair
Alliance Ralph Yeager Mayor
Bellevue Rita Sanders Mayor
Blue Hill Keri Schunk Mayor
Box Butte County Mike McGinnis County Commissioner
Boys Town Jennifer Nguyen Mayor
Bridgeport Jack Berg Mayor
Chadron Paris Fisher Mayor
Cozad Nancy Meyer Mayor
Crawford David Nixon Mayor